Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 72.63% to Rs 309.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,700.00 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 72.63% to Rs 309.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 1,700.00 Cr

Quick Answer

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. Quarterly results show revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr, up 40.5% YoY from Rs 1,210.00 Cr, while net profit rose 72.63% to Rs 309.00 Cr from Rs 179.00 Cr. The YoY growth figures are positive for both lines, and the sections below set out the full comparison.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Ltd (FLUOROCHEM) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 accompanies results reporting revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 309.00 Cr. Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 are measured against the same quarter last year on a YoY basis.

This Univest Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results review is a results analysis covering the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. It starts with the Financial Highlights, which place the quarter next to the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27
    • Return on Equity
    • Return on Capital Employed
    • Volatile Quarterly Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results?
    • How does net profit margin compare in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What was return on equity in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What business factors shaped Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 data?

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 1700 Cr Rs 1210 Cr +40.5% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 309 Cr Rs 179 Cr +72.63% YoY

Source: company filing for Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr grew 40.5% YoY from Rs 1,210.00 Cr in the same quarter last year, a gain of Rs 490.00 Cr.
  • Net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr rose 72.63% from Rs 179.00 Cr a year earlier, a gain of Rs 130.00 Cr and a positive YoY growth figure.
  • Net profit margin of 18.2% compares with 14.8% in the comparison quarter, so net profit took a larger share of revenue.
  • Return on equity of 7.65% for FY26 sits alongside the quarter, and the quarterly results record higher revenue and net profit.
  • Next, the performance analysis explains how revenue and net profit moved on a YoY basis.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr against Rs 1,210.00 Cr a year earlier, an increase of 40.5%, while net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr compares with Rs 179.00 Cr, an increase of 72.63%. Revenue and net profit therefore both moved higher.

In this results analysis of Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results, net profit equals 18.2% of revenue, compared with 14.8% in the comparison quarter. The YoY growth of 72.63% in net profit is larger than the 40.5% rise in revenue. The reported figures confirm these movements but do not establish the specific cause.

Anyone following Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 can use these figures as a reference point for later filings. Those quarterly results will show how revenue and net profit compare with the Rs 1,700.00 Cr and Rs 309.00 Cr reported here, and the first step in that comparison is the set of business factors covered next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – Revenue grew 40.5% year on year to Rs 1,700.00 Cr in the latest quarter, the first of the disclosed business factors in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 72.6% year on year to Rs 309.00 Cr, a second disclosed factor that investors can read next to the revenue figure for the July to September 2026 quarter.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 18.2% from 14.8% in the comparison quarter, which means each rupee of revenue carried a larger share of net profit in these quarterly results.

FY27 Outlook After Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the subsequent quarters and on the conditions the company discloses for its business. This results analysis describes the quarter reported and adds no forward revenue or net profit projection beyond the figures supplied.

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 supply one data point in that sequence, with net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr and revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr. Investors can compare later quarters with these figures on the Univest Screener, while the risks below show which measures deserve closer attention.

Key Risks to Watch After Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27

Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 7.65% in FY26, a measure that investors may weigh alongside the quarterly growth reported in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27.

Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 9.58% in FY26, which is another measure to read next to the net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr reported this quarter.

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 103.00 Cr to Rs 309.00 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so a single quarter may not describe the full pattern.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr and net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr. These quarterly results show revenue up 40.5% and net profit up 72.63% YoY. Read together, this Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results summary and the Financial Highlights table present the results in one place. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27

What are Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr. Alongside this, net profit stood at Rs 309.00 Cr, as the Quick Answer summarises.

What is the results date for Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when the company declared its quarterly results. The Financial Highlights compare it with the same quarter last year.

What revenue was reported in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 1,700.00 Cr, compared with Rs 1,210.00 Cr in the same quarter last year, which the Financial Highlights table sets out in full alongside the YoY change.

What net profit was reported in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 309.00 Cr, compared with Rs 179.00 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section records a rise of 72.63% YoY.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 rose 40.5% YoY, from Rs 1,210.00 Cr to Rs 1,700.00 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section shows net profit rising by a larger percentage over the same comparison.

Did net profit rise or fall in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results, up 72.63% YoY to Rs 309.00 Cr from Rs 179.00 Cr, so the Performance Analysis section reads that increase alongside the higher revenue.

How does net profit margin compare in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit margin was 18.2% in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27, compared with 14.8% in the comparison quarter, so the Key Business Factors section lists the wider margin among the three disclosed factors.

What was return on equity in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Return on equity was 7.65% in FY26, alongside the quarterly revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr and net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Risks section discusses.

What business factors shaped Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed business factors in Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 are the 40.5% YoY revenue growth, the 72.6% YoY net profit growth and a net profit margin of 18.2%, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Key risks after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity of 7.65% in FY26, return on capital employed of 9.58% and volatile quarterly net profit, which the Key Risks section covers in detail.

What is the outlook after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook after Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results depends on subsequent quarters, so the Outlook section treats net profit of Rs 309.00 Cr and revenue of Rs 1,700.00 Cr as reference points for later disclosures.

Where can I find the complete Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Gujarat Fluorochemicals Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table in this article, and readers can follow the stock on the Univest Screener for later quarterly results.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply