Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Gujarat Apollo vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infra: Which Stock Should You Track

  • October 12, 2026
  • Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
  • Category: Market
No Comments
Gujarat Apollo vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infra: Which Stock Should You Track

Gujarat Apollo Industries PE 76.98, mkt cap Rs 431 crore. Bemco Hydraulics PE 25.88, mkt cap Rs 418 crore. Brahmaputra Infrastructure PE 6.67, mkt cap Rs 407 crore.

Quick Answer

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the engineering and construction space. On this comparison, Gujarat Apollo Industries carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 431 crore, against Rs 418 crore for Bemco Hydraulics and Rs 407 crore for Brahmaputra Infrastructure, with return on equity of 1.17%, 17.59% and 17.24% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the engineering and construction segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.

All three names sit in the engineering and construction bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Company Overview
  • Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
  • Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Latest Quarterly Results
  • Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
  • What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure
    • What is the market cap difference between Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?
    • What are the PE and PB ratios of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?
    • Which of the three has the highest ROE?
    • Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
    • What is the debt to equity ratio for Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?
    • What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?
    • Does this comparison recommend one of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Company Overview

Gujarat Apollo Industries is a listed Indian company in the engineering and construction space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 431 crore, a return on equity of 1.17% and a book value of Rs 390.88 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 17.62 crore in June 2025 to Rs 17.48 crore in June 2026, a change of -0.8%.

Bemco Hydraulics is a listed Indian company in the engineering and construction space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 418 crore, a return on equity of 17.59% and a book value of Rs 19.32 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 12.23 crore in June 2025 to Rs 16.95 crore in June 2026, a change of +38.6%.

Brahmaputra Infrastructure is a listed Indian company in the engineering and construction space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 407 crore, a return on equity of 17.24% and a book value of Rs 119.01 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 92.14 crore in June 2025 to Rs 110.80 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.3%.

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot

Metric Gujarat Apollo Industries Bemco Hydraulics Brahmaputra Infrastructure
Market Cap (approx.) Rs 431 crore Rs 418 crore Rs 407 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 76.98 25.88 6.67
PB Ratio 0.85 4.94 1.18
Return on Equity (ROE) 1.17% 17.59% 17.24%
EPS (TTM, Rs) 4.32 3.69 21.03
Dividend Yield 0.60% 0.10% 0.00%
Debt to Equity 0.08 0.21 0.37
Book Value per Share (Rs) 390.88 19.32 119.01

Check the Univest Screener for Live Data

On valuation, Gujarat Apollo Industries trades at a PE of 76.98 and a PB of 0.85, Bemco Hydraulics at a PE of 25.88 and a PB of 4.94, while Brahmaputra Infrastructure trades at a PE of 6.67 and a PB of 1.18. On return on equity, the three post 1.17%, 17.59% and 17.24% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.60%, 0.10% and 0.00%. Gujarat Apollo Industries has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 431 crore, while Brahmaputra Infrastructure has the lowest at Rs 407 crore. Gujarat Apollo Industries has the highest PE ratio of the three at 76.98, while Brahmaputra Infrastructure has the lowest at 6.67. Bemco Hydraulics has the highest return on equity of the three at 17.59%, while Gujarat Apollo Industries has the lowest at 1.17%. Brahmaputra Infrastructure has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.37, while Gujarat Apollo Industries has the lowest at 0.08. Debt to equity is 0.08, 0.21 and 0.37 for the three respectively.

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Latest Quarterly Results

Company Latest Quarter Revenue Latest Quarter Net Profit YoY Change (Revenue) QoQ Change (Revenue) YoY Change (Net Profit)
Gujarat Apollo Industries Rs 17.48 crore Rs 0.97 crore -0.8% -3.5% -24.8%
Bemco Hydraulics Rs 16.95 crore Rs 2.72 crore +38.6% -55.2% +88.9%
Brahmaputra Infrastructure Rs 110.80 crore Rs 16.48 crore +20.3% +18.0% +9.6%

Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend

The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.

Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)

Quarter Gujarat Apollo Industries Bemco Hydraulics Brahmaputra Infrastructure
June 2025 Rs 17.62 crore Rs 12.23 crore Rs 92.14 crore
September 2025 Rs 20.63 crore Rs 22.72 crore Rs 90.77 crore
December 2025 Rs 22.87 crore Rs 25.74 crore Rs 92.55 crore
March 2026 Rs 18.12 crore Rs 37.84 crore Rs 93.92 crore
June 2026 Rs 17.48 crore Rs 16.95 crore Rs 110.80 crore

Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)

Quarter Gujarat Apollo Industries Bemco Hydraulics Brahmaputra Infrastructure
June 2025 Rs 1.29 crore Rs 1.44 crore Rs 15.04 crore
September 2025 Rs 1.89 crore Rs 4.02 crore Rs 14.64 crore
December 2025 Rs 0.22 crore Rs 3.99 crore Rs 15.13 crore
March 2026 Rs 1.76 crore Rs 5.42 crore Rs 14.78 crore
June 2026 Rs 0.97 crore Rs 2.72 crore Rs 16.48 crore

Gujarat Apollo Industries reported revenue of Rs 17.62 crore in June 2025 and Rs 17.48 crore in June 2026, a change of -0.8% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 22.87 crore in December 2025. Net profit stood at Rs 0.97 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 5.55%.

Bemco Hydraulics reported revenue of Rs 12.23 crore in June 2025 and Rs 16.95 crore in June 2026, a change of +38.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 37.84 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 2.72 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 16.05%.

Brahmaputra Infrastructure reported revenue of Rs 92.14 crore in June 2025 and Rs 110.80 crore in June 2026, a change of +20.3% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 110.80 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 16.48 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 14.87%.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure live prices.

What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?

Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three engineering and construction names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as order inflow, government payment cycles, execution pace and working capital needs. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.

It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.

Conclusion

Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure highlights how differently three companies in the same engineering and construction segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Gujarat Apollo Industries vs Bemco Hydraulics vs Brahmaputra Infrastructure

What is the market cap difference between Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Ans. As of October 2026, Gujarat Apollo Industries has a market cap of approximately Rs 431 crore, Bemco Hydraulics is at approximately Rs 418 crore, and Brahmaputra Infrastructure is at approximately Rs 407 crore.

What are the PE and PB ratios of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 76.98, 25.88 and 6.67 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 0.85, 4.94 and 1.18 respectively.

Which of the three has the highest ROE?

Ans. Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure post ROE of 1.17%, 17.59% and 17.24% respectively as of October 2026. Bemco Hydraulics has the highest return on equity of the three at 17.59%, while Gujarat Apollo Industries has the lowest at 1.17%.

Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?

Ans. Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure carry dividend yields of 0.60%, 0.10% and 0.00% respectively.

What is the debt to equity ratio for Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Ans. Gujarat Apollo Industries carries a debt to equity of 0.08, Bemco Hydraulics of 0.21, and Brahmaputra Infrastructure of 0.37.

What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Gujarat Apollo Industries reported revenue of Rs 17.48 crore and net profit of Rs 0.97 crore, Bemco Hydraulics reported revenue of Rs 16.95 crore and net profit of Rs 2.72 crore, and Brahmaputra Infrastructure reported revenue of Rs 110.80 crore and net profit of Rs 16.48 crore.

Does this comparison recommend one of Gujarat Apollo Industries, Bemco Hydraulics and Brahmaputra Infrastructure?

Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.



engineering and construction Stock Market

Leave a Reply Cancel reply