Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 72.51% to Rs 2.95 Cr, Revenue Rs 58.36 Cr
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. Revenue rose 19.66% YoY to Rs 58.36 Cr, and net profit rose 72.51% YoY to Rs 2.95 Cr. This quarterly results update also records Operating Profit of Rs 5.34 Cr, and the YoY growth figures for all three lines are set out below.
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Ltd (FOCUS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 5 November 2026 brought Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 into focus, with revenue of Rs 58.36 Cr, PAT of Rs 2.95 Cr and consolidated results showing revenue rose 19.66% on a YoY basis.
This Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results results analysis covers financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, and Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights table that sets out every reported number against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 58.36 Cr | Rs 48.77 Cr | +19.66% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 5.34 Cr | Rs 4.29 Cr | +24.48% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.95 Cr | Rs 1.71 Cr | +72.51% YoY |
Source: company filing for Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 19.66% YoY to Rs 58.36 Cr from Rs 48.77 Cr, a change of Rs 9.59 Cr in the quarter.
- Net profit rose 72.51% YoY to Rs 2.95 Cr, compared with Rs 1.71 Cr a year earlier, which frames the YoY growth picture.
- Operating Profit rose 24.48% YoY to Rs 5.34 Cr, against Rs 4.29 Cr in the corresponding quarter last year.
- Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 record these three movements on a consolidated basis for the July to September 2026 quarter.
- Next step: the performance analysis below sets these YoY movements against the business factors and risks disclosed for the quarter.
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The numbers show how Focus Lighting & Fixtures reported across three lines in July to September 2026. Revenue was Rs 58.36 Cr against Rs 48.77 Cr, Operating Profit was Rs 5.34 Cr against Rs 4.29 Cr, and net profit was Rs 2.95 Cr against Rs 1.71 Cr. This results analysis rests on those three consolidated figures.
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 show revenue rose 19.66%, Operating Profit rose 24.48% and net profit rose 72.51%, so the YoY growth picture differs by line. Revenue changed by Rs 9.59 Cr, Operating Profit by Rs 1.05 Cr and net profit by Rs 1.24 Cr, and the supplied figures record these changes without establishing their cause.
For readers following these quarterly results, the filings for later quarters of FY27 will show whether Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 mark a lasting pattern. The disclosed drivers sit in the next section, and they are best read alongside the Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results filing itself, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to this first disclosed factor. Revenue grew 19.7% year on year to Rs 58.36 Cr in the latest quarter, as the supplied filing data confirms.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 72.5% year on year to Rs 2.95 Cr, so the bottom line moved in the same direction as the top line. Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 carry this figure in the Financial Highlights table alongside the revenue move.
Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to 5.1% from 3.5% in the comparison quarter, a supplied ratio of net profit to revenue. This longer record gives context to the quarterly results without explaining the cause of any single movement.
FY27 Outlook After Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 are one input into that picture, with net profit of Rs 2.95 Cr in this quarter and revenue of Rs 58.36 Cr.
A fuller results analysis of FY27 will need the later quarterly filings, which will show how revenue and net profit compare with the Rs 58.36 Cr and Rs 2.95 Cr reported here. The risks below set out what to monitor in those disclosures.
Key Risks to Watch After Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 3.55% in FY26, a full-year measure of profit earned on shareholders’ funds that later filings will let readers compare against the latest YoY growth in the quarterly numbers.
Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 5.52% in FY26. After Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27, the quarter’s YoY growth will be read against that full-year return measure.
Quarterly Net Profit Volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -1.40 Cr to Rs 2.95 Cr over the last 5 quarters, a range that gives readers a reference point for judging future filings from the company.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 58.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.95 Cr on a consolidated basis, with YoY changes of 19.66% and 72.51%. The quarterly results also record Operating Profit of Rs 5.34 Cr. Anyone reading the Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results filing alongside these consolidated results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27
What are Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 58.36 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.95 Cr, compared in the Financial Highlights section.
What is the results date for Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Focus Lighting & Fixtures declared the results on 5 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter, so the results date appears in the Quick Answer and in the opening paragraph of this analysis.
What revenue was reported in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 58.36 Cr, compared with Rs 48.77 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue changed by Rs 9.59 Cr and is shown in the Financial Highlights table.
What net profit was reported in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 2.95 Cr against Rs 1.71 Cr in the same quarter last year, so net profit changed by Rs 1.24 Cr, as the performance analysis explains.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue rose 19.66% YoY in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27, while Operating Profit rose 24.48% and net profit rose 72.51%, which means the performance analysis compares three different YoY movements.
Did net profit rise or fall in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results, reaching Rs 2.95 Cr from Rs 1.71 Cr, a 72.51% YoY move, and the key takeaways section places this alongside the revenue and Operating Profit movements.
What was the Operating Profit in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 5.34 Cr against Rs 4.29 Cr a year earlier, a 24.48% YoY move, and the performance analysis compares it with the revenue and net profit changes.
Are Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results are presented on a consolidated basis, meaning every reported number follows that basis, so the Quick Answer and the Conclusion both state consolidated results for the July to September 2026 quarter.
What business factors shaped Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors for Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth, net profit growth and the net profit margin, which the Key Business Factors section explains one by one.
What are the key risks after Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 are return on equity, return on capital employed and volatile quarterly net profit, which the Key Risks section details one by one.
What is the outlook after Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, so the outlook after Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results rests on later filings, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what those filings would show.
Where can I find the complete Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Focus Lighting & Fixtures Q2 Results FY27 data, including revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the previous year, sits in the Financial Highlights table, and the Univest Screener lists this stock for ongoing tracking.