Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q4 FY26 Results: PAT Rs 45.4 Crore Up 164 Percent YoY Revenue Rs 557 Crore
- May 13, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: News
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q4 FY26 results were announced on 12 May 2026, with the Commercial and Industrial (C&I) renewable energy company reporting a consolidated net profit of Rs 45.4 crore (Rs 454 million) for the quarter ended March 31, 2026, a 163.95 percent year-on-year surge from Rs 17.2 crore (Rs 172 million) in Q4 FY25. Clean Max Q4 FY26 total revenue reached Rs 557 crore (Rs 5.57 billion), a 25.17 percent year-on-year increase from Rs 445 crore (Rs 4.45 billion), driven by robust demand in the corporate renewable energy sector. Net profit margin expanded significantly from approximately 3.8 percent to 8.1 percent, demonstrating strong operating leverage in Clean Max’s asset-light C&I solar and wind portfolio.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q4 FY26 Key Financial Highlights
| Parameter | Q4 FY26 | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 45.4 crore | Rs 17.2 crore (Q4 FY25) |
| PAT Growth YoY | +163.95% | Reference period |
| Total Revenue | Rs 557 crore | Rs 445 crore (Q4 FY25) |
| Revenue Growth YoY | +25.17% | Reference period |
| Net Margin | 8.1% | 3.8% (Q4 FY25) |
| NSE Ticker | CLEANMAX | Sector: C&I Renewable Energy |
Screen the best stocks on the Univest Screener.
Clean Max Q4 FY26 Profit and Revenue Analysis
Clean Max Q4 FY26 profit surge of 163.95 percent reflects the company’s strong execution in the Commercial and Industrial renewable energy segment. The profit growth vastly outpacing revenue growth at 25 percent indicates significant operating leverage as the company transitions from aggressive capacity build-out to an optimized, high-yield operational phase for existing solar and wind assets. Long-term Power Purchase Agreements (PPAs) with high-credit corporate clients provide revenue stability, while the Energy-as-a-Service model delivers improving margins at scale.
Clean Max serves corporates implementing ESG and decarbonization mandates, a market that is deepening as large Indian companies face increasing pressure to source renewable power. The company operates in the C&I space where payment security is superior to State Discoms, contributing to the margin improvement seen in Clean Max Q4 FY26. Post results, investors will focus on new capacity additions, BESS (battery energy storage) integration for 24/7 power supply, and the regulatory environment for Open Access renewable energy in FY27.
Download the Univest iOS App or the Univest Android App to get daily stock recommendations and expert research.
Frequently Asked Questions on Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q4 FY26 Results
What is Clean Max Q4 FY26 net profit?
Ans. Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions Q4 FY26 net profit is Rs 45.4 crore (Rs 454 million), a 163.95 percent year-on-year surge from Rs 17.2 crore in Q4 FY25.
What was Clean Max Q4 FY26 revenue?
Ans. Clean Max Q4 FY26 total revenue was Rs 557 crore (Rs 5.57 billion), up 25.17 percent year-on-year from Rs 445 crore in Q4 FY25.
Why did Clean Max profit surge 164 percent?
Ans. Clean Max Q4 FY26 profit surge was driven by strong operating leverage, improved asset utilisation across solar and wind PPAs, better margin profile from C&I corporate clients, and the transition from capital build-out to operational optimisation.
Where can I track Clean Max live price?
Ans. Track Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions live price, analyst ratings, and Q4 FY26 earnings updates on the Univest Screener.
Disclaimer: This article is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. All financial data cited is sourced from BSE/NSE exchange filings and verified news sources. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. Consult a SEBI-registered investment advisor before making any investment decision.