Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Jumps 161.9% to Rs 0.55 Cr, Revenue Rs 23.84 Cr
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show consolidated revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr, up 34.31% from Rs 17.75 Cr a year earlier. Net profit rose 161.9% to Rs 0.55 Cr from Rs 0.21 Cr, while Operating Profit reached Rs 2.85 Cr against Rs 1.79 Cr. The YoY growth is fastest in net profit, from a small base.
Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd (CHEMCRUX) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr and PAT of Rs 0.55 Cr, filed on the NSE and BSE. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 also show Operating Profit up 59.22% YoY.
Our Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results review covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks, and the results analysis begins with the headline numbers in the Financial Highlights table placed below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 23.84 Cr | Rs 17.75 Cr | +34.31% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 2.85 Cr | Rs 1.79 Cr | +59.22% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.55 Cr | Rs 0.21 Cr | +161.9% YoY |
Source: company filing for Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr grew 34.31% YoY from Rs 17.75 Cr, adding Rs 6.09 Cr to the consolidated top line.
- Net profit of Rs 0.55 Cr rose 161.9% from Rs 0.21 Cr, an increase of Rs 0.34 Cr that outpaced the revenue increase in the same quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 2.85 Cr gained 59.22% from Rs 1.79 Cr, so Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 show profit growing faster than sales.
- Net profit margin improved to 2.3% from 1.2% in the comparison quarter, a larger share of revenue reaching profit.
- Performance analysis follows next, setting the revenue gain beside the Operating Profit and net profit moves.
Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The performance analysis of Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 shows that Chemcrux Enterprises lifted consolidated revenue to Rs 23.84 Cr in the July to September quarter, Rs 6.09 Cr above the Rs 17.75 Cr booked a year earlier. Net profit moved to Rs 0.55 Cr, up Rs 0.34 Cr, so the YoY growth in profit ran well ahead of the growth in sales.
In this results analysis, Operating Profit moved from Rs 1.79 Cr to Rs 2.85 Cr, a gain of Rs 1.06 Cr or 59.22%. That rate sits above the 34.31% revenue rise, and the quarterly results on a consolidated basis show both profit lines growing faster than sales, though net profit remains small in absolute terms.
Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 also leave three items for later disclosures. One is whether revenue holds near the Rs 23.84 Cr level, another is whether net profit stays close to Rs 0.55 Cr, and the last is how Operating Profit develops. The Univest Screener can be used to line these up, and they lead into the business factors behind the Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business factors begin with revenue, which grew 34.3% year on year to Rs 23.84 Cr in the latest quarter, the first disclosed driver in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 and the base for the profit lines below.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 161.9% year on year to Rs 0.55 Cr, and this quarterly results figure shows profit growing much faster than revenue during the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
Improved Net Margin – Net profit margin improved to 2.3% from 1.2% in the comparison quarter, a disclosed measure showing a larger share of each rupee of revenue reaching net profit than a year earlier.
FY27 Outlook After Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results
The FY27 full-year picture will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on disclosed sector conditions. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 give the second-quarter reference points of Rs 23.84 Cr in revenue and Rs 0.55 Cr in net profit, and the results analysis for later quarters can be compared with them.
Readers of the results analysis can also watch whether YoY growth in revenue stays near the 34.31% recorded here and whether net profit stays close to Rs 0.55 Cr. The next section covers the risks that the disclosed figures point to.
Key Risks to Watch After Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 4.93% in FY26, which means the profit growth in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 comes from a modest base of full-year returns.
Modest Return on Capital
Return on capital employed was modest at 7.43% in FY26, and this full-year ratio is worth comparing with the YoY growth reported in the latest quarter.
High Debt Levels
Debt is high at 0.44 times total assets in FY26, a balance sheet measure to track in filings that follow the quarterly results.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The quarterly results from Chemcrux Enterprises record consolidated revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 2.85 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.55 Cr. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 show growth in all three lines on a consolidated basis, led by net profit. Univest readers should compare the Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results figures with the filing and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27
What are Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026. Alongside this, they report revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.55 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What is the results date for Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises declared its Q2 FY27 results on 2 November 2026. This results date also marks the filing from which every figure in the Financial Highlights table and the article comes.
What revenue was reported in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises reported revenue of Rs 23.84 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 17.75 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section records a rise of Rs 6.09 Cr.
What net profit was reported in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 reported net profit of Rs 0.55 Cr. This compares with Rs 0.21 Cr a year earlier, which means the Key Takeaways section shows a rise of 161.9%.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 34.31% for Chemcrux Enterprises in the quarter. Compared with the Rs 17.75 Cr base, the Rs 23.84 Cr figure is examined in the Performance Analysis section.
Did net profit rise or fall in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results show net profit rose 161.9% YoY to Rs 0.55 Cr. Alongside this, the Key Business Factors section notes net profit margin improved to 2.3% from 1.2% in the comparison quarter.
What was the Operating Profit in Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises reported Operating Profit of Rs 2.85 Cr, against Rs 1.79 Cr a year earlier. This is a rise of 59.22%, so the Performance Analysis section places it above the revenue growth rate.
Are Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering the company and its subsidiaries together. Consolidated results underpin each revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figure shown in the Financial Highlights section.
What business factors shaped Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are 34.3% revenue growth, 161.9% net profit growth and a net profit margin that improved to 2.3% from 1.2%. These appear in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed risks are return on equity of 4.93%, return on capital employed of 7.43% and debt at 0.44 times total assets, all for FY26. Each is covered in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 full-year picture depends on the quarters still to be reported. Meanwhile, the Outlook section uses Rs 23.84 Cr in revenue and Rs 0.55 Cr in net profit as its second-quarter reference points.
Where can I find the complete Chemcrux Enterprises Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The full data sits in the consolidated filing made on the NSE and BSE. Alongside this, the Univest app presents the key lines that this article summarises in its Financial Highlights table.