CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.56% to Rs 35.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 696.46 Cr
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 with consolidated revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr, up 18.80% YoY from Rs 586.26 Cr. Net profit rose 10.56% YoY to Rs 35.06 Cr from Rs 31.71 Cr, and Operating Profit climbed 6.64% to Rs 55.91 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth on every reported line for the July to September 2026 quarter.
CARRARO INDIA LIMITED (CARRARO) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 35.06 Cr, and CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 are presented on a consolidated basis. The results date and the consolidated results figures are tracked on both NSE and BSE.
This CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers behind the numbers, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. The Financial Highlights table below sets out each reported metric against the same quarter of last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 696.46 Cr | Rs 586.26 Cr | +18.8% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 55.91 Cr | Rs 52.43 Cr | +6.64% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 35.06 Cr | Rs 31.71 Cr | +10.56% YoY |
Source: company filing for CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 18.80% YoY to Rs 696.46 Cr from Rs 586.26 Cr in the same quarter last year, a gain of Rs 110.20 Cr.
- Net profit grew 10.56% YoY to Rs 35.06 Cr, compared with Rs 31.71 Cr a year earlier, so YoY growth held across the profit lines.
- Operating Profit increased 6.64% to Rs 55.91 Cr from Rs 52.43 Cr, a slower rise than both revenue and net profit in the same comparison.
- Consolidated basis: all figures in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 cover the group, which keeps the comparison with the prior year like for like.
- Next step: the performance analysis below shows how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit moved against each other.
CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
CARRARO INDIA grew consolidated revenue by 18.80% YoY to Rs 696.46 Cr and lifted net profit by 10.56% YoY to Rs 35.06 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter. Operating Profit rose 6.64% YoY to Rs 55.91 Cr. Together these figures describe a quarter in which all three lines moved up.
Revenue grew faster than both profit lines, which means the gap between sales growth and profit growth widened. Operating Profit rose from Rs 52.43 Cr to Rs 55.91 Cr, so the results analysis should read the three lines together. CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 give a complete picture only when all three are compared.
Investors tracking CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results will want to see how the figures compare with the subsequent quarterly results through FY27. Subsequent filings will show whether revenue near Rs 696.46 Cr and net profit near Rs 35.06 Cr are repeated. Readers can follow those filings on the Univest app. That comparison is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first driver, with consolidated revenue up 18.80% YoY to Rs 696.46 Cr. In CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27, this revenue gain of Rs 110.20 Cr sits underneath the higher Operating Profit and net profit figures.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 25.54% in FY26, a full-year measure of how much profit the company earned on shareholder funds. It gives context to the quarterly results without being a quarterly figure itself.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 28.71% in FY26, which measures profit earned on the total capital in the business. Read together with return on equity, it frames the earnings base behind the latest quarter.
FY27 Outlook After CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results
The supplied figures describe only the July to September 2026 quarter, so the FY27 outlook rests on what the next quarters report. Revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 35.06 Cr form the Q2 base against which the full-year results will be measured.
This results analysis therefore treats FY27 as a year still in progress. If later quarters show net profit and revenue holding near the Q2 level, the full-year picture would build on CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27. The Univest Screener can track the same figures for later quarters, and the disclosed risks on debt, margin and growth rates come next.
Key Risks to Watch After CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27
Debt Level
Debt was 0.25 times total assets in FY26. This full-year ratio is a disclosed point to track alongside the YoY growth in the latest quarter and in later quarters of FY27.
Thin Net Profit Margin
Net profit margin was thin at 5.0% in the latest quarter. Investors may watch this ratio, because CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 show profit growing more slowly than revenue.
Profit Growing Slower Than Revenue
Net profit grew 10.6% against revenue growth of 18.8%, so less of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. Later quarters will show whether the pace of YoY growth in net profit changes.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 55.91 Cr and net profit of Rs 35.06 Cr, all higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results are best read with the margin and FY26 return ratios in mind. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27
What are CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated results of CARRARO INDIA for the July to September 2026 quarter, showing revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr, while the Quick Answer summarises each reported line.
What is the results date for CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for CARRARO INDIA was 6 November 2026, when the July to September 2026 quarter was declared, so the introduction of the article gives the full context around that filing.
What revenue was reported in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA reported consolidated revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 586.26 Cr a year earlier, which is why the Financial Highlights table shows a rise.
What net profit was reported in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA reported net profit of Rs 35.06 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 31.71 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways section lists it as the second headline figure.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 18.80% in CARRARO INDIA Q2 FY27, while net profit grew 10.56%, and the Performance Analysis section compares the two movements in more detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results show that net profit rose 10.56% YoY to Rs 35.06 Cr, which means the profit line moved up alongside revenue, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What was the Operating Profit in CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA reported Operating Profit of Rs 55.91 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 6.64% from Rs 52.43 Cr, so it grew slower than both revenue and net profit in the Key Takeaways.
Are CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering the group as a whole, and the Conclusion section repeats that the revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figures all use the consolidated basis.
What business factors shaped CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors for CARRARO INDIA are 18.80% revenue growth, return on equity of 25.54% and return on capital employed of 28.71% in FY26, as set out in Key Business Factors.
What are the key risks after CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are debt at 0.25 times total assets, the thin net profit margin of 5.0% and net profit growth of 10.6% against revenue growth of 18.8%, which the Key Risks section details.
What is the outlook after CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on later quarters, because Q2 revenue of Rs 696.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 35.06 Cr are the base for full-year results, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete CARRARO INDIA Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete CARRARO INDIA Q2 FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which lists each metric against the same quarter of last year, alongside the Univest Screener for further checks.