BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 45.71% to Rs 731.26 Cr, PAT Rs 10.54 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr, up 45.71% YoY from Rs 501.85 Cr. Net profit rose 48.24% YoY to Rs 10.54 Cr from Rs 7.11 Cr. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs 22.12 Cr, up 10.82% YoY, so revenue and net profit grew far faster than the operating line.
BMW VENTURES LIMITED (BMWVENTLTD) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Standalone revenue stood at Rs 731.26 Cr and PAT at Rs 10.54 Cr. The results date matters because BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the same quarter last year, when revenue was Rs 501.85 Cr under the same standalone results basis.
This results analysis of BMW VENTURES Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors disclosed by the company, the FY27 outlook and the risks that investors can track on NSE and BSE. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which places this quarter next to the same quarter of last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 731.26 Cr | Rs 501.85 Cr | +45.71% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 22.12 Cr | Rs 19.96 Cr | +10.82% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 10.54 Cr | Rs 7.11 Cr | +48.24% YoY |
Source: company filing for BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from BMW VENTURES Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr grew 45.71% YoY from Rs 501.85 Cr, and also rose 20.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 608.90 Cr.
- Operating Profit of Rs 22.12 Cr rose 10.82% YoY from Rs 19.96 Cr, a much slower rate of YoY growth than revenue.
- Net profit of Rs 10.54 Cr rose 48.24% YoY from Rs 7.11 Cr, in line with the pace of revenue growth.
- Net profit edged down 0.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 10.58 Cr, so the sequential figure was almost flat.
- Revenue growth of 45.71% in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 leads straight into the performance analysis below.
BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 show that BMW VENTURES earned Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr in the July to September quarter, which is 45.71% higher than the Rs 501.85 Cr reported a year earlier. Net profit rose 48.24% YoY to Rs 10.54 Cr from Rs 7.11 Cr.
Net profit grew 48.24%, revenue grew 45.71% and Operating Profit grew 10.82%, so the top and bottom lines expanded at a similar pace while the operating line lagged on a YoY basis. The absolute gains are Rs 229.41 Cr in revenue, Rs 2.16 Cr in Operating Profit and Rs 3.43 Cr in net profit, which is what investors will focus on when they read BMW VENTURES Q2 Results.
This results analysis therefore reads the order of growth as net profit first, revenue second and Operating Profit third. Investors tracking quarterly results can compare later filings on the same basis, and the business factors below set out what the company has disclosed about the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – Revenue grew 45.7% year on year to Rs 731.26 Cr in the latest quarter. This increase from Rs 501.85 Cr is the base on which the profit growth in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 was built.
Net profit growth – Net profit rose 48.2% year on year to Rs 10.54 Cr. This is close to the 45.7% revenue growth, so the quarterly results show profit keeping pace with sales.
Sequential revenue – Revenue was up 20.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 608.90 Cr. This sequential rise sits beside the YoY growth and shows the quarter ahead of the one before it.
FY27 Outlook After BMW VENTURES Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook after BMW VENTURES Q2 Results depends on how the next quarters build on this result. The company has not given explicit guidance in the information reviewed here, so the full year will be shaped by the third and fourth quarter filings and by conditions disclosed in later announcements.
For net profit, the useful markers are whether YoY growth holds and whether the operating line catches up with revenue. A results analysis of the coming quarters can test both points, and the risks below show what could affect that path.
Key Risks to Watch After BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 0.58 times total assets in FY26. A balance sheet with this level of debt is a factor to watch beside the growth in quarterly revenue.
Slower Operating Profit Growth
Operating Profit grew 10.82% YoY against revenue growth of 45.71%. This gap means the extra revenue did not carry through to the operating line at the same rate.
Net Profit Slightly Below Last Quarter
Net profit was down 0.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 10.58 Cr. The fall is small, yet it shows profit did not follow the 20.1% sequential rise in revenue.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr, up 45.71% YoY, and net profit of Rs 10.54 Cr, up 48.24%. The quarterly results therefore point to strong top line and bottom line growth, with debt and the operating line as the points to track. Readers studying BMW VENTURES Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27
What are BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 cover BMW VENTURES, with Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr and net profit of Rs 10.54 Cr, so both figures grew sharply YoY, as the performance analysis shows.
What is the results date for BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. BMW VENTURES declared the quarterly results on 3 November 2026, so the filing covers July to September 2026, which means readers can compare it with the same quarter last year in the highlights.
What revenue was reported in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. BMW VENTURES reported Standalone revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 501.85 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows YoY growth of 45.71%.
What net profit was reported in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The company reported net profit of Rs 10.54 Cr, compared with Rs 7.11 Cr a year earlier, so net profit rose 48.24% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 45.71%, rising from Rs 501.85 Cr to Rs 731.26 Cr, while net profit grew at a similar 48.24%, which the performance analysis section examines in detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results?
Ans. BMW VENTURES Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 7.11 Cr to Rs 10.54 Cr, a 48.24% increase YoY, which the Key Takeaways section lists alongside the growth in Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 22.12 Cr, compared with Rs 19.96 Cr a year earlier, a YoY rise of 10.82%, which the performance analysis section places behind revenue growth and net profit growth.
Are BMW VENTURES Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. BMW VENTURES Q2 Results are standalone results, so the revenue of Rs 731.26 Cr and net profit of Rs 10.54 Cr cover the company itself, as the Financial Highlights table and opening paragraphs state.
What business factors shaped BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 45.7%, net profit growth of 48.2% and a 20.1% quarter on quarter rise in revenue from Rs 608.90 Cr, as the business factors section explains.
What are the key risks after BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are debt of 0.58 times total assets in FY26, Operating Profit growing slower than revenue and net profit slipping 0.4% from the last quarter, as listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after BMW VENTURES Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the next quarterly results, since no explicit guidance was reviewed, while YoY growth in net profit and the operating line are the markers the outlook section asks readers to track.
Where can I find the complete BMW VENTURES Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest app and Univest Screener let readers follow BMW VENTURES and compare later quarterly results on the same basis.