Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 51.65% to Rs 203.72 Cr, PAT Rs 7.51 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 2 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr, up 51.65% from Rs 134.34 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit rose to Rs 7.51 Cr from Rs 3.73 Cr, a YoY growth of 101.34%, which means profit roughly doubled over the year.
Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd (BHATIA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 2 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr and PAT of Rs 7.51 Cr into view. Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 therefore record revenue growth of 51.65% and net profit growth of 101.34% on a YoY basis.
This Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results review is a results analysis of the filed figures. It covers the financial highlights, the business drivers named in the data, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch, and it begins with the Financial Highlights table that follows.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 203.72 Cr | Rs 134.34 Cr | +51.65% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 7.51 Cr | Rs 3.73 Cr | +101.34% YoY |
Source: company filing for Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27, 2 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr is 51.65% higher than the Rs 134.34 Cr booked in the same quarter of the previous year.
- PAT of Rs 7.51 Cr compares with Rs 3.73 Cr a year ago, so net profit grew 101.34% on a YoY growth basis.
- Revenue grew faster than profit in absolute rupee terms, adding Rs 69.38 Cr of sales against Rs 3.78 Cr of additional net profit in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27.
- Return ratios stood at 15.82% for equity and 21.90% for capital employed in FY26, as the filed data records.
- The performance analysis below connects these facts and shows what to track in later disclosures.
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The supplied numbers show a quarter in which both revenue and net profit finished sharply higher on a YoY basis. Revenue rose from Rs 134.34 Cr to Rs 203.72 Cr, while net profit moved from Rs 3.73 Cr to Rs 7.51 Cr. That is the core of this results analysis.
The two lines grew at different rates. Revenue gained 51.65% and net profit gained 101.34%, so profit grew almost twice as fast in percentage terms. Reading Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results as arithmetic, net profit equals about 3.7% of revenue now against about 2.8% a year ago.
The quarterly results therefore point to a higher conversion of sales into profit. Over the coming disclosures, the pairing of revenue scale and net profit remains the comparison worth tracking, and the business factors section lists the drivers named in the data.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 51.6% year on year to Rs 203.72 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the largest movement reported in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 101.3% year on year to Rs 7.51 Cr. This increase sits within the quarterly results and shows profit growing faster than revenue.
Return Ratios – Return on equity was 15.82% and return on capital employed was 21.90% in FY26. The supplied data confirms these ratios but does not establish the specific cause behind the quarter’s growth.
FY27 Outlook After Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results
No management guidance accompanies these figures, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers alone. Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr and net profit of Rs 7.51 Cr for one quarter, and full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be reported.
A fuller results analysis will need the next filings. Investors can compare future net profit with the Rs 7.51 Cr reported here and watch whether revenue holds near Rs 203.72 Cr. The risks that could affect that comparison come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 3.73 Cr to Rs 7.51 Cr over the last 5 quarters. After Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27, the key question is whether the latest level can be sustained.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 15.82% in FY26 from 19.00% in FY25. A falling return can limit how much of the YoY growth in profit translates into value for shareholders.
Thin Net Margin
Net profit of Rs 7.51 Cr on revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr is a margin of about 3.7%. A small margin means YoY growth in profit can change quickly if revenue growth slows.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 present a quarter of sharply higher revenue and net profit. These quarterly results show Rs 203.72 Cr of revenue and Rs 7.51 Cr of PAT, and the next filings will show how durable the growth is. Readers should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any result.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27
What are Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results of Bhatia Communications & Retail for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 203.72 Cr. Alongside this, the Financial Highlights section lists every reported figure.
What is the results date for Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bhatia Communications & Retail declared the results on 2 November 2026, which is the results date for the Q2 FY27 filing. So the Quick Answer and the opening paragraphs carry that same date.
What revenue was reported in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bhatia Communications & Retail reported Rs 203.72 Cr of revenue in Q2 FY27, against Rs 134.34 Cr a year earlier, which means a 51.65% rise, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What net profit was reported in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bhatia Communications & Retail reported net profit of Rs 7.51 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 3.73 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section records a 101.34% increase.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 51.65% for Bhatia Communications & Retail in Q2 FY27, while net profit grew 101.34%, so the Performance Analysis section compares the two growth rates directly.
Did net profit rise or fall in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Q2 FY27, moving from Rs 3.73 Cr to Rs 7.51 Cr for Bhatia Communications & Retail. Compared with revenue growth of 51.65%, this 101.34% gain is larger, as the Key Takeaways show.
What was the return on equity in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Bhatia Communications & Retail reported a return on equity of 15.82% in FY26, down from 19.00% in FY25, which means the Key Risks section flags the decline.
What was the return on capital employed in Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results?
Ans. Return on capital employed was 21.90% in FY26 for Bhatia Communications & Retail. Alongside this, the Key Business Factors section places it next to the 15.82% return on equity.
What business factors shaped Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are 51.6% YoY revenue growth to Rs 203.72 Cr and a 101.3% rise in net profit to Rs 7.51 Cr. Alongside these, FY26 return ratios are detailed in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The data points to volatile quarterly net profit between Rs 3.73 Cr and Rs 7.51 Cr and a lower return on equity, so the Key Risks section also flags a thin net margin.
What is the outlook after Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results?
Ans. No management guidance is supplied, so the FY27 outlook depends on coming quarters, with net profit of Rs 7.51 Cr as the reference point. This is why the Outlook section stays limited to the numbers.
Where can I find the complete Bhatia Communications & Retail Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which lists revenue and net profit for the quarter. You can also track Bhatia Communications & Retail on the Univest Screener and Univest app.