Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 79.45%, Revenue Rs 49.69 Cr, PAT Rs 2.62 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 79.45%, Revenue Rs 49.69 Cr, PAT Rs 2.62 Cr

Quick Answer

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. Revenue stood at Rs 49.69 Cr, up 45.76% YoY from Rs 34.09 Cr, while net profit came in at Rs 2.62 Cr, up 79.45% YoY from Rs 1.46 Cr. These quarterly results show the YoY growth direction for both lines.

Bansal Roofing Products Ltd (BRPL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 49.69 Cr and PAT of Rs 2.62 Cr into view, and Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 45.76% and net profit up 79.45% against a year earlier.

This results analysis of Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter against the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Profit Volatility
    • Net Profit Quarter on Quarter
    • Debt Level
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?
    • What was the return on equity in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What did Bansal Roofing Products report a year earlier in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 data?

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 49.69 Cr Rs 34.09 Cr +45.76% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 2.62 Cr Rs 1.46 Cr +79.45% YoY

Source: company filing for Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 49.69 Cr was 45.76% higher YoY than the Rs 34.09 Cr reported in the same quarter of last year.
  • Net profit of Rs 2.62 Cr against Rs 1.46 Cr a year earlier gives a YoY growth figure of 79.45% for Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which places this quarter inside a longer run of higher revenue.
  • Return on equity of 28.00% is the FY26 return reported alongside this quarter’s results.
  • Net profit volatility over the last five quarters is the main risk headline, which leads into the performance analysis.

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

This results analysis of Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 starts with the two headline lines. Revenue was Rs 49.69 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, up 45.76% YoY, while net profit rose 79.45% YoY to Rs 2.62 Cr. Both lines moved higher over the same twelve months.

The same quarter last year showed revenue of Rs 34.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.46 Cr. Net profit therefore grew faster than revenue in percentage terms, with the 79.45% rise in net profit set against the 45.76% rise in revenue. Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results make that gap the main feature of the quarter.

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 should be read as quarterly results measured YoY against the same quarter of last year, with YoY growth positive for both lines. The supplied figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause of the movement, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 45.8% year on year to Rs 49.69 Cr in the latest quarter. For Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27, revenue has also risen in each of the last 4 quarters.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 79.5% year on year to Rs 2.62 Cr, against Rs 1.46 Cr in the same quarter last year. It is reported alongside the quarterly results and is the larger percentage move of the two headline lines.

Return on Equity – Return on equity was 28.00% in FY26, a full-year measure of what the business earned on shareholder capital. It is not tied to any single quarter’s revenue or profit movement.

FY27 Outlook After Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results

The FY27 picture will be shaped by the quarters still to be declared and by disclosed sector conditions, and this results analysis does not stretch the Q2 numbers into a forecast. Net profit of Rs 2.62 Cr and revenue of Rs 49.69 Cr are the reference points that later quarters will be read against.

Investors who want to follow what comes next can track later filings from Bansal Roofing Products on the Univest Screener and the Univest app. Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 give the base for that tracking, and the risks below show where the reported numbers call for attention.

Key Risks to Watch After Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Volatility

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 1.46 Cr to Rs 3.57 Cr over the last 5 quarters. After Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27, this range is a risk to watch when the next quarterly filing is declared.

Net Profit Quarter on Quarter

Net profit was down 1.9% quarter on quarter from Rs 2.67 Cr. Alongside the YoY growth of 79.45%, this sequential figure shows that net profit slipped from the preceding quarter.

Debt Level

Debt was 0.07 times total assets in FY26. Debt is a balance sheet point that investors can track in later filings alongside revenue and net profit.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 49.69 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.62 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Taken together, these quarterly results show YoY growth of 45.76% in revenue and 79.45% in net profit on a reported basis. Anyone reading Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27

What are Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026. Alongside this, revenue was Rs 49.69 Cr and net profit Rs 2.62 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.

What is the results date for Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the numbers for July to September 2026 were declared. This is why the opening paragraphs of the article state that date first.

What revenue was reported in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Bansal Roofing Products reported revenue of Rs 49.69 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 34.09 Cr in the same quarter last year, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in detail.

What net profit was reported in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Bansal Roofing Products reported net profit of Rs 2.62 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 1.46 Cr a year earlier, which the Financial Highlights and Performance Analysis sections cover in detail.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 grew 45.76% YoY, from Rs 34.09 Cr to Rs 49.69 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 79.45% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section shows.

Did net profit rise or fall in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results, by 79.45% YoY to Rs 2.62 Cr from Rs 1.46 Cr. This sits beside 45.76% revenue growth, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

What was the return on equity in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Return on equity was 28.00% in FY26, reported alongside Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27. This return is covered in the Key Business Factors section, which lists the disclosed figures for the company.

What did Bansal Roofing Products report a year earlier in Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?

Ans. In the same quarter last year, Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results show revenue of Rs 34.09 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.46 Cr. These prior-year figures are the YoY base used in the Financial Highlights table.

What business factors shaped Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 45.8%, net profit growth of 79.5% and a FY26 return on equity of 28.00%. The Key Business Factors section describes each one in turn.

What are the key risks after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 are net profit volatility over the last 5 quarters, a 1.9% quarter on quarter net profit dip and debt at 0.07 times total assets, while the Key Risks section explains each.

What is the outlook after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results rests on the quarters still to be declared in FY27 and on disclosed sector conditions. This means the FY27 Outlook section stays with reported figures and adds no forecast.

Where can I find the complete Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Bansal Roofing Products Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which sets the quarter against last year. Alongside this, the Univest Screener lets readers follow later filings from the company.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply