Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast: Which Stock Should You Track
- October 12, 2026
- Posted by: Kunal Singla
- Category: Market
Amines and Plasticizers PE 23.54, mkt cap Rs 908 crore. Dharmaj Crop Guard PE 14.72, mkt cap Rs 886 crore. Ganesh Benzoplast PE 11.03, mkt cap Rs 803 crore.
Quick Answer
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the chemicals space. On this comparison, Amines and Plasticizers carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 908 crore, against Rs 886 crore for Dharmaj Crop Guard and Rs 803 crore for Ganesh Benzoplast, with return on equity of 12.50%, 12.17% and 12.00% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the chemicals segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.
All three names sit in the chemicals bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast: Company Overview
Amines and Plasticizers is a listed Indian company in the chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 908 crore, a return on equity of 12.50% and a book value of Rs 53.12 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 140.37 crore in June 2025 to Rs 150.73 crore in June 2026, a change of +7.4%.
Dharmaj Crop Guard is a listed Indian company in the chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 886 crore, a return on equity of 12.17% and a book value of Rs 132.86 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 368.15 crore in June 2025 to Rs 383.51 crore in June 2026, a change of +4.2%.
Ganesh Benzoplast is a listed Indian company in the chemicals space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 803 crore, a return on equity of 12.00% and a book value of Rs 84.87 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 100.95 crore in June 2025 to Rs 122.75 crore in June 2026, a change of +21.6%.
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
| Metric | Amines and Plasticizers | Dharmaj Crop Guard | Ganesh Benzoplast |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market Cap (approx.) | Rs 908 crore | Rs 886 crore | Rs 803 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 23.54 | 14.72 | 11.03 |
| PB Ratio | 3.11 | 1.97 | 1.31 |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | 12.50% | 12.17% | 12.00% |
| EPS (TTM, Rs) | 7.01 | 17.80 | 10.11 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.30% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Debt to Equity | 0.09 | 0.29 | 0.12 |
| Book Value per Share (Rs) | 53.12 | 132.86 | 84.87 |
Check the Univest Screener for Live Data
On valuation, Amines and Plasticizers trades at a PE of 23.54 and a PB of 3.11, Dharmaj Crop Guard at a PE of 14.72 and a PB of 1.97, while Ganesh Benzoplast trades at a PE of 11.03 and a PB of 1.31. On return on equity, the three post 12.50%, 12.17% and 12.00% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.30%, 0.00% and 0.00%. Amines and Plasticizers has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 908 crore, while Ganesh Benzoplast has the lowest at Rs 803 crore. Amines and Plasticizers has the highest PE ratio of the three at 23.54, while Ganesh Benzoplast has the lowest at 11.03. Amines and Plasticizers has the highest return on equity of the three at 12.50%, while Ganesh Benzoplast has the lowest at 12.00%. Dharmaj Crop Guard has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.29, while Amines and Plasticizers has the lowest at 0.09. Debt to equity is 0.09, 0.29 and 0.12 for the three respectively.
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast: Latest Quarterly Results
| Company | Latest Quarter Revenue | Latest Quarter Net Profit | YoY Change (Revenue) | QoQ Change (Revenue) | YoY Change (Net Profit) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amines and Plasticizers | Rs 150.73 crore | Rs 9.47 crore | +7.4% | -3.0% | +27.5% |
| Dharmaj Crop Guard | Rs 383.51 crore | Rs 38.11 crore | +4.2% | +61.0% | +16.9% |
| Ganesh Benzoplast | Rs 122.75 crore | Rs 17.58 crore | +21.6% | +5.4% | -3.0% |
Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.
Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Amines and Plasticizers | Dharmaj Crop Guard | Ganesh Benzoplast |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 140.37 crore | Rs 368.15 crore | Rs 100.95 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 133.22 crore | Rs 347.30 crore | Rs 106.45 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 142.77 crore | Rs 192.71 crore | Rs 113.05 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 155.39 crore | Rs 238.15 crore | Rs 116.41 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 150.73 crore | Rs 383.51 crore | Rs 122.75 crore |
Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)
| Quarter | Amines and Plasticizers | Dharmaj Crop Guard | Ganesh Benzoplast |
|---|---|---|---|
| June 2025 | Rs 7.43 crore | Rs 32.59 crore | Rs 18.13 crore |
| September 2025 | Rs 6.17 crore | Rs 17.33 crore | Rs 23.76 crore |
| December 2025 | Rs 7.58 crore | Rs 0.76 crore | Rs 16.15 crore |
| March 2026 | Rs 15.35 crore | Rs 3.97 crore | Rs 15.29 crore |
| June 2026 | Rs 9.47 crore | Rs 38.11 crore | Rs 17.58 crore |
Amines and Plasticizers reported revenue of Rs 140.37 crore in June 2025 and Rs 150.73 crore in June 2026, a change of +7.4% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 155.39 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 9.47 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 6.28%.
Dharmaj Crop Guard reported revenue of Rs 368.15 crore in June 2025 and Rs 383.51 crore in June 2026, a change of +4.2% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 383.51 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 38.11 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 9.94%.
Ganesh Benzoplast reported revenue of Rs 100.95 crore in June 2025 and Rs 122.75 crore in June 2026, a change of +21.6% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 122.75 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 17.58 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 14.32%.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast live prices.
What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three chemicals names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as raw material prices, seasonal demand, crop cycles and environmental compliance. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.
It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.
Conclusion
Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast highlights how differently three companies in the same chemicals segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Amines and Plasticizers vs Dharmaj Crop Guard vs Ganesh Benzoplast
What is the market cap difference between Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast?
Ans. As of October 2026, Amines and Plasticizers has a market cap of approximately Rs 908 crore, Dharmaj Crop Guard is at approximately Rs 886 crore, and Ganesh Benzoplast is at approximately Rs 803 crore.
What are the PE and PB ratios of Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast?
Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 23.54, 14.72 and 11.03 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 3.11, 1.97 and 1.31 respectively.
Which of the three has the highest ROE?
Ans. Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast post ROE of 12.50%, 12.17% and 12.00% respectively as of October 2026. Amines and Plasticizers has the highest return on equity of the three at 12.50%, while Ganesh Benzoplast has the lowest at 12.00%.
Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
Ans. Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast carry dividend yields of 0.30%, 0.00% and 0.00% respectively.
What is the debt to equity ratio for Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast?
Ans. Amines and Plasticizers carries a debt to equity of 0.09, Dharmaj Crop Guard of 0.29, and Ganesh Benzoplast of 0.12.
What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast?
Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Amines and Plasticizers reported revenue of Rs 150.73 crore and net profit of Rs 9.47 crore, Dharmaj Crop Guard reported revenue of Rs 383.51 crore and net profit of Rs 38.11 crore, and Ganesh Benzoplast reported revenue of Rs 122.75 crore and net profit of Rs 17.58 crore.
Does this comparison recommend one of Amines and Plasticizers, Dharmaj Crop Guard and Ganesh Benzoplast?
Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research.