Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 4.06% to Rs 128.37 Cr, PAT Rs 1.65 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Down 4.06% to Rs 128.37 Cr, PAT Rs 1.65 Cr

Quick Answer

Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, and the Standalone quarterly results cover July to September 2026. Revenue declined 4.06% to Rs 128.37 Cr from Rs 133.80 Cr. Net profit fell to Rs 1.65 Cr from Rs 2.37 Cr, a YoY decline of 30.38%.

Aarnav Fashions Ltd (AARNAV) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Standalone results show revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr. The Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 filing places the results date figures beside the same quarter a year before.

This Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results analysis covers the financial highlights, the disclosed business factors, the outlook and the risks. The results analysis compares the Standalone figures for July to September 2026 with July to September 2025, and the Financial Highlights table is next.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27
    • Decline in Revenue
    • Fall in Net Profit
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY change did revenue show in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results?
    • How did revenue compare with the preceding quarter in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data?

Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 128.37 Cr Rs 133.8 Cr -4.06% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 1.65 Cr Rs 2.37 Cr -30.38% YoY

Source: company filing for Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.

Key Takeaways from Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr: sales declined 4.06% from Rs 133.80 Cr a year earlier, the YoY figure that opens the quarterly results.
  • Net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr: the figure was Rs 2.37 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a decline of 30.38% shown in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27.
  • Sequential revenue gain: revenue was up 48.4% from Rs 86.53 Cr in the preceding quarter, a gain that sits beside the yearly decline.
  • Return on equity of 5.06%: the FY25 ratio improved from 3.20% in FY24, though it remains small.
  • Return on capital employed of 7.83%: the FY25 ratio frames the quarter and is covered in the risk section.

Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Standalone revenue at Aarnav Fashions eased to Rs 128.37 Cr, which is 4.06% below the Rs 133.80 Cr reported a year earlier. Net profit fell further, from Rs 2.37 Cr to Rs 1.65 Cr, so both the top line and the bottom line moved lower over the year.

The Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data shows that the fall in net profit of 30.38% was far larger than the revenue decline of 4.06%. In rupee terms, revenue fell by Rs 5.43 Cr and net profit fell by Rs 0.72 Cr. That gap between a small sales decline and a larger profit decline is the central pattern in the quarterly results.

For Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results, the sequential view differs from the yearly one. Revenue was up 48.4% from Rs 86.53 Cr in the preceding quarter, so the quarter sits well above the previous one even though it is below the year-ago quarter. The disclosed business factors follow.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Sequential Revenue Gain – The results analysis begins with the sequential view, where revenue was up 48.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 86.53 Cr. This is the first disclosed factor and shows the scale of the move from the preceding quarter.

Improved Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to 5.06% in FY25 from 3.20% in FY24. This disclosed annual factor gives the backdrop to Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27, although the ratio remains small.

FY27 Outlook After Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results

The FY27 picture will build over the remaining quarters, and the second quarter is one data point. Aarnav Fashions has reported revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr for July to September 2026. The full-year view depends on how these two lines move from here, and the later filings will show whether the quarter marks a pattern or a single point.

The results analysis therefore watches whether revenue holds near the Rs 128.37 Cr level and whether net profit recovers above Rs 1.65 Cr. Full-year FY27 results will show that, with Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 as the reference quarter. The risks follow.

Key Risks to Watch After Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27

Decline in Revenue

Revenue declined 4.1% year on year to Rs 128.37 Cr in the latest quarter. A smaller sales base is a point to watch, even though the sequential figure shows a strong gain.

Fall in Net Profit

Net profit fell 30.4% year on year to Rs 1.65 Cr. The fall is much larger than the revenue decline, so the quarter shows profit moving down faster than sales.

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 5.06% in FY25. Movement in one quarter does not change that annual ratio, so the Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 figures need to continue over several quarters to lift returns.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 7.83% in FY25. This annual figure frames the quarter and shows how small the returns on the capital base have been.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr, down 4.06%, and net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr, down 30.38%. These quarterly results make Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results a quarter in which profit fell faster than sales. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any Standalone results.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27

What are Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 are the Standalone quarterly results of Aarnav Fashions Ltd for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr as the headline figures.

What is the results date for Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Aarnav Fashions declared its Q2 FY27 results on 3 November 2026, which means the figures cover July to September 2026 and are compared with the same quarter of the previous year.

What revenue was reported in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Aarnav Fashions reported Standalone revenue of Rs 128.37 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 133.80 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows a decline on the top line.

What net profit was reported in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Aarnav Fashions reported net profit of Rs 1.65 Cr, compared with Rs 2.37 Cr a year earlier, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in more detail.

How much YoY change did revenue show in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed a YoY decline of 4.06% for Aarnav Fashions in Q2 FY27, reaching Rs 128.37 Cr, while the key takeaways section places that decline beside the larger fall in profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results, moving from Rs 2.37 Cr to Rs 1.65 Cr, a YoY change of 30.38%, as the key takeaways show.

How did revenue compare with the preceding quarter in Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue was up 48.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 86.53 Cr, so the sequential view is positive even though the yearly view shows a decline, as the Performance Analysis section describes.

Are Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results are standalone results, which means the figures cover Aarnav Fashions as a single company, and the quick answer and the Financial Highlights table both state that Standalone basis.

What business factors shaped Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. A 48.4% sequential revenue gain and an improved return on equity of 5.06% in FY25 shaped the quarter, as the Key Business Factors section explains in detail.

What are the key risks after Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks include a 4.1% revenue decline, a 30.4% fall in net profit, return on equity of 5.06% and return on capital employed of 7.83%, so the Key Risks section covers each one.

What is the outlook after Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results depends on the remaining quarters of FY27, while the FY27 Outlook section points to revenue near Rs 128.37 Cr and net profit near Rs 1.65 Cr as the figures to monitor.

Where can I find the complete Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Aarnav Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table on this page, and the Univest app and Univest Screener carry the stock page for Aarnav Fashions under AARNAV.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply