Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026: 5 Names on the Watchlist
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Lakshit Sharma
- Category: Best Stocks
BoM Rs 85.10. Dixon Rs 12,616. Globus Spirits Rs 699.75. Gujarat Fluoro Rs 4,710. Power Mech Rs 2,272. NSE closing prices, 5 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
Five twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy on the November 2026 watchlist are Bank of Maharashtra, Dixon Technologies, Globus Spirits, Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Power Mech Projects. All five grew revenue in their latest full year, and all five also grew net profit. Bank of Maharashtra has the lowest P/E at 7.77, while Dixon Technologies leads on return on equity at 30.76%. Check each valuation against your own risk appetite before acting.
The twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 start with five listed names: Bank of Maharashtra, Dixon Technologies, Globus Spirits, Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Power Mech Projects. These five companies each grew revenue by about 21% to 25% in the September 2026 quarter compared with a year earlier, and they range from a small cap spirits maker to a large public sector bank.
This article ranks none of them as a sure thing. It lays out the numbers each company has reported, how the shares are priced today and what an investor should check before adding any of these twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy to a portfolio. All prices are NSE closing prices of 5 November 2026, and financials come from company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Which Are the Best Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy in November 2026?
The best twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026 for a watchlist are Bank of Maharashtra, Dixon Technologies, Globus Spirits, Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Power Mech Projects. They were picked because each has complete reported financials, profit in the latest quarter and an NSE listing. The table puts their market data side by side.
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap | P/E | ROE | Dividend Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Maharashtra | 85.10 | Rs 62,225 crore | 7.77 | 22.53% | 1.48% |
| Dixon Technologies | 12,616 | Rs 69,496 crore | 33.38 | 30.76% | 0.09% |
| Globus Spirits | 699.75 | Rs 2,324 crore | 23.28 | 8.41% | 0.00% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 4,710 | Rs 46,777 crore | 77.96 | 7.13% | 0.07% |
| Power Mech Projects | 2,272 | Rs 6,940 crore | 16.51 | 14.45% | 0.07% |
On valuation, Bank of Maharashtra, Dixon Technologies, Globus Spirits and Power Mech Projects trade below the industry P/E; Gujarat Fluorochemicals carries a premium. Valuation is the first filter for any twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy list, and it is covered again in the risk section.
Why These Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy Are in Focus
In this list, FY26 net profit and revenue both grew for every company, and quarterly profit in the September 2026 quarter was higher than a year earlier for all five. The list covers a public sector bank, an electronics manufacturer, a spirits and ethanol maker, a specialty fluorochemicals company and an infrastructure services provider. Investors comparing the best stocks with twenty percent quarterly revenue growth in India usually check whether sales growth turns into profit, how the shares are valued and how much debt the company carries.
Bank of Maharashtra: The Growing Public Sector Bank Among Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Bank of Maharashtra is a public sector bank with a strong presence in Maharashtra and a growing loan book. The stock trades at Rs 85.10 with a market capitalisation of Rs 62,225 crore and a P/E of 7.77, against an industry P/E of 11.45.
FY26 revenue rose 15.6% to Rs 32,824 crore and net profit rose 26.6% to Rs 7,017 crore. In the September 2026 quarter, revenue grew 22.1% year on year to Rs 9,736 crore, while net profit grew 41.4% to Rs 2,310 crore.
Return on equity is 22.53%, and the dividend yield is 1.48%. Promoters hold 73.60%, foreign institutions 6.51% and domestic institutions 13.77% as of September 2026. Domestic institutional holding has risen from 10.05% to 13.77% over the last year.
Dixon Technologies: The Electronics Manufacturing Leader Among Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Dixon Technologies is India’s largest electronics manufacturing services company, making televisions, phones and home appliances for brands. At Rs 12,616, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 69,496 crore and trades at 33.38 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 41.86.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 49,586 crore, up 27.5% year on year, with net profit at Rs 1,644 crore, up 33.4%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 16,076 crore (up 25.2%) and net profit of Rs 718 crore (up 156.3%).
Return on equity is 30.76%, debt-to-equity is 0.21, and the dividend yield is 0.09%. Promoters hold 28.50%, foreign institutions 18.96% and domestic institutions 28.71% as of September 2026.
Check Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks Live on the Univest Screener
Globus Spirits: A Distillery With Ethanol Exposure Among Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Globus Spirits is a distiller producing grain-based neutral spirits, bottled brands and ethanol. Its market capitalisation is Rs 2,324 crore, the share price is Rs 699.75 and the P/E of 23.28 compares with an industry P/E of 49.38.
Over FY26, net profit rose 315.4% to Rs 91.0 crore on revenue of Rs 2,723 crore, which was up 6.9%. The latest quarter, the June 2026 quarter, brought revenue of Rs 1,154 crore, up 20.9% year on year, and net profit of Rs 27.3 crore, up 50.7%.
Return on equity is 8.41%, debt-to-equity is 0.48, and the dividend yield is negligible. Promoters hold 46.74%, foreign institutions 13.58% and domestic institutions 8.58% as of September 2026. Foreign institutional holding has risen from 6.47% to 13.58% over the last year.
Gujarat Fluorochemicals: The Fluoropolymer Maker Among Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Gujarat Fluorochemicals is a maker of fluoropolymers, refrigerants and battery chemicals. The stock trades at Rs 4,710 with a market capitalisation of Rs 46,777 crore and a P/E of 77.96, against an industry P/E of 33.45.
FY26 revenue rose 5.6% to Rs 5,126 crore and net profit rose 5.1% to Rs 574 crore. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 22.7% year on year to Rs 1,600 crore, while net profit grew 20.3% to Rs 219 crore.
Return on equity is 7.13%, debt-to-equity is 0.29, and the dividend yield is 0.07%. Promoters hold 61.39%, foreign institutions 4.53% and domestic institutions 13.32% as of September 2026. A point to keep in view: at a P/E of 77.96, expectations are already high, and return on equity is a modest 7.13%.
Power Mech Projects: The Power Services Contractor Among Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Power Mech Projects is an engineering services company for power plants and infrastructure. At Rs 2,272, the stock has a market capitalisation of Rs 6,940 crore and trades at 16.51 times earnings, while the industry P/E is 21.97.
Reported numbers show FY26 revenue of Rs 6,107 crore, up 15.7% year on year, with net profit at Rs 412 crore, up 18.5%. The June 2026 quarter added revenue of Rs 1,632 crore (up 25.1%) and net profit of Rs 89.3 crore (up 10.9%).
Return on equity is 14.45%, debt-to-equity is 0.26, and the dividend yield is 0.07%. Promoters hold 58.42%, foreign institutions 6.34% and domestic institutions 20.76% as of September 2026.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track these twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks live and get daily stock recommendations.
Growth Snapshot: Latest Full Year and Latest Quarter
The table compares year-on-year growth in revenue and net profit for all five twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks, using filed results.
| Company | Full-Year Revenue Growth | Full-Year Profit Growth | Latest Quarter | Quarter Revenue Growth | Quarter Profit Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of Maharashtra | 15.6% | 26.6% | Sep 2026 | 22.1% | 41.4% |
| Dixon Technologies | 27.5% | 33.4% | Jun 2026 | 25.2% | 156.3% |
| Globus Spirits | 6.9% | 315.4% | Jun 2026 | 20.9% | 50.7% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals | 5.6% | 5.1% | Jun 2026 | 22.7% | 20.3% |
| Power Mech Projects | 15.7% | 18.5% | Jun 2026 | 25.1% | 10.9% |
Factors That Move Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Four factors tend to drive twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks, and each one is worth checking before a purchase.
- Quarterly growth: Revenue rose about 21% to 25% year on year.
- Dividends: Bank of Maharashtra yields about 1.5%.
- Return on equity: Dixon Technologies leads at about 31%.
- Valuation: P/E runs from about 8 to 78.
Risks to Keep in Mind Before Buying Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks
The first risk is that Gujarat Fluorochemicals trades at a P/E near 78 while Bank of Maharashtra trades below 8, so expectations differ widely. The second is that Globus Spirits is valued at only about Rs 2,300 crore, so trading can be thinner than in the larger names. Check results every quarter.
On the numbers, Gujarat Fluorochemicals trades at the highest P/E on this list at 77.96, so its earnings need to keep growing to support the price. Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth stocks to buy can still fall when markets turn weak, and a staggered entry has historically suited investors better than a lump-sum purchase.
How to Choose Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
- Compare growth: Dixon Technologies grew quarterly revenue most, by about 25%.
- Check P/E: Bank of Maharashtra trades lowest.
- Read the yield: Bank of Maharashtra pays the most.
- Spread sectors: Mix banking, electronics, spirits, chemicals and infrastructure.
How to Invest in Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks
- Shortlist two or three companies from this list that match your risk appetite.
- Open the Univest Screener and compare P/E, ROE and debt for each stock.
- Check the latest quarterly results and shareholding pattern on NSE or BSE.
- Decide an amount you can hold for three to five years and split it into two or three purchases.
- Review the holding after every quarterly result instead of reacting to daily price moves.
Conclusion
Bank of Maharashtra offers the lowest P/E on this list at 7.77, Dixon Technologies has the highest return on equity at 30.76%, and Globus Spirits posted the fastest net profit growth in its latest full year at 315.4%. Among the best twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks in India, these five give investors a spread of size, valuation and growth, so the right pick depends on risk appetite and holding period. Spread the entry, keep position sizes sensible and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing in any of these twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth Stocks to Buy
Which are the best twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks to buy in November 2026?
Ans. The five twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks on the November 2026 watchlist are Bank of Maharashtra, Dixon Technologies, Globus Spirits, Gujarat Fluorochemicals and Power Mech Projects. Bank of Maharashtra has the lowest P/E at 7.77, Dixon Technologies has the highest ROE at 30.76%, and Globus Spirits grew net profit 315.4% in its latest full year. This is educational content, not investment advice, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor.
Is Dixon Technologies a good stock to buy from this Twenty Percent Quarterly Revenue Growth list?
Ans. Dixon Technologies is the largest company on this list with a market capitalisation of Rs 69,496 crore and a P/E of 33.38 against an industry P/E of 41.86. Its FY26 revenue rose 27.5% and net profit rose 33.4%, with return on equity at 30.76%. Whether it suits you depends on your risk appetite and holding period, so please consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing.
Are these twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks expensive right now?
Ans. Valuations vary across the group. Bank of Maharashtra trades at a P/E of 7.77, Dixon Technologies trades at a P/E of 33.38, Globus Spirits trades at a P/E of 23.28, Gujarat Fluorochemicals trades at a P/E of 77.96, Power Mech Projects trades at a P/E of 16.51, against industry multiples ranging from 11.45 to 49.38. Higher multiples reflect faster growth but also leave less room for earnings misses, so entry price deserves attention.
Which of these twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks pay a dividend?
Ans. Dividend yields on this list are Bank of Maharashtra 1.48%, Dixon Technologies 0.09%, Gujarat Fluorochemicals 0.07%, Power Mech Projects 0.07%. Yields are modest across the group, so most investors look at these stocks for growth in earnings rather than for income, and payouts can change with company profits.
Which stock on this list has the highest return on equity?
Ans. Dixon Technologies has the highest ROE on this list at 30.76%, followed by Bank of Maharashtra at 22.53% and Power Mech Projects at 14.45%. A higher ROE shows a company earns more profit on shareholder capital, but it should be read alongside valuation and debt.
What are the risks of investing in twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are thin trading in one small cap, credit cycles at the bank and a wide spread in valuations. On this list, Gujarat Fluorochemicals trades at the highest P/E of 77.96, which leaves less room for earnings disappointments. Staggered buying and a long holding period can help manage these risks.
How can I invest in twenty percent quarterly revenue growth stocks in India?
Ans. You can buy these stocks directly on NSE or BSE through a demat account, and compare them first on the Univest Screener using P/E, ROE and debt. Many investors split the amount across two or three purchases and review the holding after each quarterly result. Sector-themed mutual funds and ETFs are another route for investors who prefer diversification.