Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target 2027: 10.6% Upside to Rs 898, Bull Rs 1,087

  • November 5, 2026
  • Posted by: Kunal Singla
  • Category: Market
No Comments
Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target 2027: 10.6% Upside to Rs 898, Bull Rs 1,087

Rategain Travel Technologies share price Rs 812.00 (5 November 2026). Base target Rs 898, bull Rs 1,087, downside risk Rs 635. PE 38.82. 52W range Rs 437.00 to Rs 1,050.00.

Quick Answer

The Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 898, about 10.6% above the current price of Rs 812.00. The bull case is Rs 1,087, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 635. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 13.1% a year, the pace seen from FY24 to FY26, with the stock holding its PE of 38.82. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.

Investors weighing a Rategain Travel Technologies target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 812.00 on 5 November 2026, it is 22.7% below its 52-week high of Rs 1,050.00 and 85.8% above its 52-week low of Rs 437.00. That range spans 140% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Rategain Travel Technologies price forecast itself.

This article builds the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
  • Why Is Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target Set at Rs 898 for 2027?
    • Earnings Growth Behind the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price: Five Years of Results
    • Margins and the Latest Quarter
    • Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
    • Valuation Check for the Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
    • Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
  • Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
    • Short Term Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
    • 12 Month Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price for 2027
    • How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price
  • Bull Case and Downside Risk for Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target in 2027
    • Bull Case Rs 1,087
    • Downside Risk Level Rs 635
  • Key Risks to the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price for 2027
    • Growth Slowdown Risk for the Rategain Travel Technologies Price Target
    • Liquidity and Size Risk
    • Valuation and Margin Risk
    • Market and Technical Risk
  • How to Invest in Rategain Travel Technologies
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target 2027
    • What is the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027?
    • What is the Rategain Travel Technologies share price today?
    • Is Rategain Travel Technologies a buy or sell at the current price?
    • What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Rategain Travel Technologies shares?
    • What are the main risks to the Rategain Travel Technologies price target?
    • What is the PE ratio of Rategain Travel Technologies and how does it compare with the industry?
    • Who owns Rategain Travel Technologies, and what is the promoter holding?
    • What were Rategain Travel Technologies’ latest quarterly results?

Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats

Rategain Travel Technologies (NSE: RATEGAIN) has a market capitalisation of Rs 9,408 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 1,885 crore and net profit of Rs 194.39 crore. The table collects the figures the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target is built on.

Metric Value
Company Rategain Travel Technologies
NSE Ticker RATEGAIN
CMP (5 November 2026) Rs 812.00
52-Week High Rs 1,050.00
52-Week Low Rs 437.00
Market Cap Rs 9,408 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 38.82
Industry PE 19.23
Price to Book 4.68
Return on Equity 11.02%
Debt to Equity 0.47
EPS (TTM) Rs 20.44
Dividend Yield 0.00%
12-Month Base Target Rs 898
Bull Case Rs 1,087
Downside Risk Level (not a target) Rs 635

Why Is Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target Set at Rs 898 for 2027?

The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 20.44 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 23.12, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 38.82 gives the Rs 898 base-case Rategain Travel Technologies stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.

Earnings Growth Behind the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price: Five Years of Results

Rategain Travel Technologies grew revenue from Rs 383.11 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,885 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 48.9%. Net profit grew faster, from Rs 8.42 crore to Rs 194.39 crore (119.2% a year), which shows margin gains did part of the work and not just higher sales.

Financial Year Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) EPS (Rs) Dividend per Share (Rs)
FY22 383.11 8.42 0.83 0.00
FY23 585.06 68.40 6.29 0.00
FY24 998.59 145.39 12.84 0.00
FY25 1,153.04 208.93 17.72 0.00
FY26 1,884.89 194.39 16.43 0.00

FY26 revenue growth was 63.5%, faster than the four-year average of 48.9%, and net profit moved down 7.0%. EPS rose from Rs 12.84 in FY24 to Rs 16.43 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.

Margins and the Latest Quarter

Rategain Travel Technologies converted 10.3% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 18.1% in FY25, within a five-year range of 2.2% to 18.1%. EBITDA margin was 19.3% in FY26 versus 26.7% in FY25.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 788.10 crore, up 168.4% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 94.91 crore was up 102.2%. EBITDA came in at Rs 174.62 crore, up 148.3% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow

Debt to equity stands at 0.47, and shareholders’ equity grew from Rs 619.15 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,006 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 233.71 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 4.15 crore, leaving free cash flow of Rs 229.56 crore, or 2.4% of the current market capitalisation. In FY25 free cash flow was Rs 113.48 crore.

Valuation Check for the Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE

At a PE of 38.82 against an industry PE of 19.23, Rategain Travel Technologies trades at a premium to its industry. Price to book is 4.68 on a book value of Rs 169.62 per share, and return on equity is 11.02%. A PE of 38.82 equals an earnings yield of 2.6%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 0.00 per share gives a yield of 0.00%.

Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding

Promoters held 48.86% of Rategain Travel Technologies in September 2026, and promoter holding rose from 48.16% in September 2025 to 48.86% in September 2026. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 6.89% and domestic institutions (DII) held 18.51%, which puts total institutional holding at 25.40%. FII holding rose from 5.49% in September 2025 to 6.89% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 25.74%. A meaningful institutional holding adds a layer of research coverage and trading depth.

Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months

Short Term Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup

At Rs 812.00 on 5 November 2026, Rategain Travel Technologies trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 846.91 and above its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 777.23. The 14-day RSI reads 46.2, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 846.91 (50-day simple moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 777.23 (200-day exponential moving average). A sustained move above Rs 846.91 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 777.23 would shift attention to the next support.

12 Month Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price for 2027

The 12-month target of Rs 898 means a move of 10.6% up from Rs 812.00 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 14.5% below its 52-week high of Rs 1,050.00. Anyone checking the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target against their own view should focus on two inputs: the EPS estimate and the PE multiple.

How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price

EPS Growth PE 31.06 PE 38.82 PE 44.64
0.0% (EPS Rs 20.44) Rs 635 Rs 793 Rs 912
13.1% (EPS Rs 23.12) Rs 718 Rs 898 Rs 1,032
19.1% (EPS Rs 24.35) Rs 756 Rs 945 Rs 1,087

Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Rategain Travel Technologies price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.

Bull Case and Downside Risk for Rategain Travel Technologies Stock Target in 2027

Bull Case Rs 1,087

The bull case Rategain Travel Technologies price target needs EPS growth of 19.1%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 24.35, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 44.64. That gives Rs 1,087, 33.9% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 1,050.00, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high.

Downside Risk Level Rs 635

The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 20.44 and the PE falls 20% to 31.06. That gives Rs 635, 21.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 437.00.

Scenario EPS Growth PE Multiple Price (Rs) Change vs CMP
Bull Case 19.1% 44.64 Rs 1,087 +33.9%
Base Case 13.1% 38.82 Rs 898 +10.6%
Downside Risk 0.0% 31.06 Rs 635 -21.8%

Key Risks to the Rategain Travel Technologies Target Price for 2027

Growth Slowdown Risk for the Rategain Travel Technologies Price Target

Revenue in the June 2026 quarter was up 168.4% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 63.5%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Rategain Travel Technologies stock target will need revising.

Liquidity and Size Risk

Rategain Travel Technologies has a market capitalisation of Rs 9,408 crore. Institutional holding is 25.40%, and promoters hold 48.86%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.

Valuation and Margin Risk

Net margin was 10.3% in FY26, and a squeeze from higher costs or weaker pricing would hit earnings first. At a PE of 38.82 versus an industry PE of 19.23, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 31.06 would cut the price even if earnings hold.

Market and Technical Risk

Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 46.2 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time. That applies to any Rategain Travel Technologies stock target, however carefully it is built.

How to Invest in Rategain Travel Technologies

Start with the live price and volume. Any Rategain Travel Technologies share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 5 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 812.00 price before acting on any level.

Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Rategain Travel Technologies’ PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.

Check Rategain Travel Technologies fundamentals on the Univest Screener

Then compare the three Rategain Travel Technologies target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 13.1%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.

Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.

Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Rategain Travel Technologies live price and get daily stock recommendations.

Conclusion

The Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 898 in the base case, with Rs 1,087 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 13.1% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 38.82. The risks are equally concrete, including a PE of 38.82 that sits above the industry PE of 19.23 and a downside scenario that cuts the price 22% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Rategain Travel Technologies Share Price Target 2027

What is the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027?

Ans. The base-case Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 898, which is 10.6% above the price of Rs 812.00 on 5 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 1,087 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 635. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.

What is the Rategain Travel Technologies share price today?

Ans. As of 5 November 2026, 11:37 AM IST, Rategain Travel Technologies (NSE: RATEGAIN) trades at Rs 812.00, up 2.11% on the day. That is 22.7% below the 52-week high of Rs 1,050.00 and 85.8% above the 52-week low of Rs 437.00. The market capitalisation of Rs 9,408 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.

Is Rategain Travel Technologies a buy or sell at the current price?

Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 13.1% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 10.6% upside; on the cautious side, the PE of 38.82 is above the industry PE of 19.23, and the downside risk level of Rs 635 is 22% below the current price. Whether Rategain Travel Technologies fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.

What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Rategain Travel Technologies shares?

Ans. The bull case in the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target for 2027 is Rs 1,087, which assumes 19.1% EPS growth and a PE of 44.64, a 15% re-rating from today’s multiple. That is 33.9% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 1,050.00, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high. The downside risk level is Rs 635, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 31.06, 20% lower than today. It sits 21.8% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 437.00, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.

What are the main risks to the Rategain Travel Technologies price target?

Ans. Four risks matter most for the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 9,408 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 31.06 would cut the price even if earnings hold.

What is the PE ratio of Rategain Travel Technologies and how does it compare with the industry?

Ans. The PE ratio of Rategain Travel Technologies is 38.82, against an industry PE of 19.23, which is a premium to the industry. Price to book is 4.68 and return on equity is 11.02%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 2.6%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Rategain Travel Technologies share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.

Who owns Rategain Travel Technologies, and what is the promoter holding?

Ans. Promoters held 48.86% of Rategain Travel Technologies in September 2026. FII held 6.89%, DII held 18.51% and the public held 25.74%. Together the two institutional groups hold 25.40%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.

What were Rategain Travel Technologies’ latest quarterly results?

Ans. In the June 2026 quarter, Rategain Travel Technologies reported revenue of Rs 788.10 crore (up 168.4% year on year) and net profit of Rs 94.91 crore (up 102.2%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 63.5% and net profit moved down 7.0%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 13.1% assumed in the base case.



Stock Market
Author: Kunal Singla
Kunal Singla is the Associate Director - Research at Univest, leading quantitative equity research, intraday trading setups, and derivatives strategy. With 4+ years of experience in Indian equity markets, he combines rigorous quantitative methods with classical technical analysis to build high-conviction research frameworks for retail and advisory clients. He holds an MSc from the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi — one of India's most selective institutions — and has completed the Certificate in Quantitative Finance (CQF), a globally recognised programme covering derivatives pricing, risk modelling, machine learning for finance, and advanced portfolio theory. This combination places him in a small group of Indian analysts with both deep academic training in quantitative methods and SEBI-recognised research credentials. Kunal holds seven SEBI-recognised NISM certifications spanning research, derivatives, portfolio management, and securities operations: Series-XV (Research Analyst), Series-XXI-A (Portfolio Managers), Series-XVI (Commodity Derivatives), Series-VIII (Equity Derivatives), Series-VII (SORM), Series-V-A (Mutual Fund Distributors), and Series-I (Currency Derivatives). At Univest — India's SEBI-registered research and advisory platform — Kunal leads research inputs for Pro Lite, Pro Super, Pro Gold, and Pro Commodity advisory services, alongside publishing intraday stock picks on Univest Blogs.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply