3 High Volume Diagnostics Laboratory, Artificial Leather Maker and Beauty and Personal Care Brands Owner Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Best Stocks
Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer: ROE of 14.2% to 27.9% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 8.2% to 26.6%. Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
The three IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks to watch are Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer. Their return on equity ranges from 14.2% to 27.9%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 8.2% to 26.6%. Thyrocare Technologies has the highest return on equity at 27.9%, while Honasa Consumer has the fastest revenue growth at 26.6% a year. Prices are based on the 4 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer cover a high volume diagnostics laboratory, an artificial leather maker and a beauty and personal care brands owner.
This list covers three IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks with complete current figures: Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 4 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks?
IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks are listed companies that run a centralised testing laboratory with a wide partner network, make artificial leather and synthetic fabrics for footwear, automotive and furniture, and own beauty and personal care brands. Their earnings depend on test volumes, auto and footwear demand and household spending.
IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thyrocare Technologies | 495.5 | 7,501 | 42.6 | 59.6 | 27.9 | 0.09 |
| Mayur Uniquoters | 787.75 | 3,260 | 15.7 | 37.9 | 16.9 | 0.01 |
| Honasa Consumer | 461.75 | 14,399 | 57.7 | 52.5 | 14.2 | 0.10 |
On valuation, Thyrocare Technologies and Mayur Uniquoters trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Honasa Consumer trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising health awareness, growing use of synthetic materials in vehicles and furniture and steady beauty spending keep widening the market for these companies.
- Diagnostics. More people take regular health tests.
- Synthetic fabrics. Vehicles and footwear use more of them.
- Beauty brands. Online and offline stores reach more shoppers.
Why Thyrocare Technologies Features Among These IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks
Among the IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks on this list, Thyrocare Technologies runs a centralised, high-volume testing laboratory in Navi Mumbai and collects samples through a wide partner network of diagnostic centres, pharmacies and franchisees across India.
The company has a return on equity of 27.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,501 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 42.6, below the industry P/E of 59.6.
Revenue rose from Rs 618 crore in FY22 to Rs 846 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 64.4 crore in FY23 to Rs 163 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 36.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 23.5% year on year to Rs 244 crore, while net profit rose 34.1% to Rs 51.3 crore.
Roadmap: The centralised model gives it a low unit cost per test, and the company is adding wellness and preventive health packages along with a growing share of direct-to-consumer bookings. Its partner-led channel lets it scale volumes without building its own collection centres.
What to watch: Track growth in test volume per day and the share of revenue from preventive health packages.
Why Mayur Uniquoters Features Among These IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks
Among the diagnostics, material and consumer shares on this list, Mayur Uniquoters is a Rajasthan-based maker of artificial leather and synthetic fabrics used in footwear, automotive upholstery, furniture and other applications.
Revenue rose from Rs 677 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,022 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 94.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 192 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 19.4%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 24.1% year on year to Rs 292 crore, while net profit rose 37.8% to Rs 56.1 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,260 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.7, below the industry P/E of 37.9.
Roadmap: The company supplies automotive and footwear customers in India and overseas, and demand for synthetic leather is growing as it replaces genuine leather. A debt-free balance sheet allows it to invest in new products and capacity.
What to watch: Check the volume trend in automotive and footwear customers and export sales.
Why Honasa Consumer Features Among These IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Honasa Consumer, based in Gurugram, owns beauty and personal care brands including Mamaearth, The Derma Co, Aqualogica and Dr. Sheth’s.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.7% year on year to Rs 778 crore, while net profit rose 118.8% to Rs 90.5 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 964 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,476 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 26.6%.
Net profit grew from Rs 111 crore in FY24 to Rs 200 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 34.6%. The company has a return on equity of 14.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 14,399 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 57.7, above the industry P/E of 52.5.
Roadmap: The company is growing its brand portfolio, widening offline retail and building a presence in premium segments. A digital-first approach and a growing base of repeat customers support its roadmap.
What to watch: Track brand-level growth and spending on advertising.
Thyrocare Technologies vs Mayur Uniquoters vs Honasa Consumer on Key Financials
The table below sets the three IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thyrocare Technologies | 618 | 846 | 8.2% | 163 | 19.2% |
| Mayur Uniquoters | 677 | 1,022 | 10.9% | 192 | 18.8% |
| Honasa Consumer | 964 | 2,476 | 26.6% | 200 | 8.1% |
Thyrocare Technologies posts the highest return on equity in this group at 27.9%. Honasa Consumer combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 2,476 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 26.6% compound annual rate. A useful habit with IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier. Many investors spread money across several testing centre, synthetic fabric and skin care stocks instead of one name, which keeps a single result from deciding the outcome.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thyrocare Technologies | 198 | 244 | 23.5% |
| Mayur Uniquoters | 235 | 292 | 24.1% |
| Honasa Consumer | 619 | 778 | 25.7% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks, the main points are: Long-term diagnostics, material and consumer shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio. Tracking promoter holding and management commentary adds context when you study diagnostics, material and consumer shares.
- Test volumes. Footfall and test mix can vary with seasons.
- Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on IT Services, Animal Feed and Fluoro Stocks
IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Thyrocare Technologies trades at Rs 495.5, Mayur Uniquoters at Rs 787.75 and Honasa Consumer at Rs 461.75. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks?
Ans. IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks are listed companies that run a centralised testing laboratory with a wide partner network, make artificial leather and synthetic fabrics for footwear, automotive and furniture, and own beauty and personal care brands. Their earnings depend on test volumes, auto and footwear demand and household spending. This list looks at three of them, Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 4 November 2026 closing prices.
Which IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Thyrocare Technologies, Mayur Uniquoters and Honasa Consumer. Based on the 4 November 2026 close, Thyrocare Technologies traded at Rs 495.5, Mayur Uniquoters at Rs 787.75 and Honasa Consumer at Rs 461.75. Their return on equity ranges from 14.2% to 27.9%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 8.2% to 26.6%.
Why do IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising health awareness, growing use of synthetic materials in vehicles and furniture and steady beauty spending keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. Diagnostics. More people take regular health tests. Synthetic fabrics. Vehicles and footwear use more of them. Beauty brands. Online and offline stores reach more shoppers. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Thyrocare Technologies performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 618 crore in FY22 to Rs 846 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 8.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 64.4 crore in FY23 to Rs 163 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 36.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 23.5% year on year to Rs 244 crore, while net profit rose 34.1% to Rs 51.3 crore. The company has a return on equity of 27.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.09 and a market capitalisation of Rs 7,501 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 42.6, below the industry P/E of 59.6. Looking ahead, the centralised model gives it a low unit cost per test, and the company is adding wellness and preventive health packages along with a growing share of direct-to-consumer bookings. Its partner-led channel lets it scale volumes without building its own collection centres.
How has Mayur Uniquoters performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 677 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,022 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 94.4 crore in FY22 to Rs 192 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 19.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 24.1% year on year to Rs 292 crore, while net profit rose 37.8% to Rs 56.1 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.9%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.01 and a market capitalisation of Rs 3,260 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 15.7, below the industry P/E of 37.9. Looking ahead, the company supplies automotive and footwear customers in India and overseas, and demand for synthetic leather is growing as it replaces genuine leather. A debt-free balance sheet allows it to invest in new products and capacity.
How has Honasa Consumer performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 964 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,476 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 26.6%. Net profit grew from Rs 111 crore in FY24 to Rs 200 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 34.6%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 25.7% year on year to Rs 778 crore, while net profit rose 118.8% to Rs 90.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.10 and a market capitalisation of Rs 14,399 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 57.7, above the industry P/E of 52.5. Looking ahead, the company is growing its brand portfolio, widening offline retail and building a presence in premium segments. A digital-first approach and a growing base of repeat customers support its roadmap.
What risks should investors check before buying IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks. Test volumes. Footfall and test mix can vary with seasons. Consumer spending. Sales follow festivals, incomes and consumer mood. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of IT services, animal feed and fluoro stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 4 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.