Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Surges 45.05% to Rs 3,471.74 Cr, PAT Rs 292.62 Cr

Quick Answer

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis, showing revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr against Rs 2,393.45 Cr a year earlier. The YoY growth figure for revenue is 45.05%, while net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr compares with Rs 273.19 Cr, a rise of 7.11%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

Balkrishna Industries Ltd (BALKRISIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings consolidated results showing revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr, and Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 anchor every figure in this article. Univest follows the filing on NSE and BSE.

This Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors on record, the outlook and the risks that investors can verify. It opens with the Financial Highlights table, which sets the latest quarter beside the same quarter of last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • Narrower Net Profit Margin
    • Lower Per-Share Profit Over Time
    • Lower Profit Than Previous Quarter
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?
    • What was the operating profit in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?
    • Are Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 3471.74 Cr Rs 2393.45 Cr +45.05% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 633.52 Cr Rs 511.23 Cr +23.92% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 292.62 Cr Rs 273.19 Cr +7.11% YoY

Source: company filing for Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr compares with Rs 2,393.45 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a YoY growth reading of 45.05% on a Consolidated basis.
  • Net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr compares with Rs 273.19 Cr a year earlier, which puts the rise at 7.11% across the two quarters.
  • Operating profit of Rs 633.52 Cr compares with Rs 511.23 Cr in the comparison quarter, an increase of 23.92% that sits between the revenue and net profit moves.
  • Net profit margin of 8.4% is listed against 11.4% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew by less than revenue.
  • The performance analysis in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 now sets out how revenue, operating profit and net profit moved against each other.

Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show Consolidated revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr against Rs 2,393.45 Cr a year earlier, operating profit of Rs 633.52 Cr against Rs 511.23 Cr, and net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr against Rs 273.19 Cr. Revenue grew 45.05%, operating profit grew 23.92% and net profit grew 7.11%, so all three lines moved higher at different speeds.

Net profit rose by much less than revenue in percentage terms, which is why the net profit margin reads 8.4% against 11.4% in the comparison quarter. This YoY growth comparison relies only on the two quarters named, and it does not by itself establish the cause behind the difference.

For Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27, the consolidated results show every line above the prior-year base. Readers following the results analysis for Balkrishna Industries should watch whether the next filing keeps revenue near Rs 3,471.74 Cr, which leads into the business factors on record.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 45.1% year on year to Rs 3,471.74 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the top line behind the quarterly results and sets the base for the profit figures.

Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 7.1% year on year to Rs 292.62 Cr. The gain sits beside the much larger revenue increase and is the figure that most directly shapes the profit picture in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27.

Steady Quarterly Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters. That sequence gives the latest figure of Rs 3,471.74 Cr a run of earlier quarters to be read against, and it shows the increase is not limited to one period.

FY27 Outlook After Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results

No management guidance is attached to Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results, so the FY27 outlook depends on the filings still to come. Full-year FY27 results will reflect how revenue and net profit develop after the July to September quarter, along with sector conditions as they are disclosed.

The results analysis for FY27 begins from revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr. Later filings will show whether net profit holds near that level, and the risks below set out what to track alongside it, including the margin and the sequential move.

Key Risks to Watch After Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 8.4% from 11.4% in the comparison quarter. For Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 this is the main caution, because net profit grew by a much smaller percentage than revenue.

Lower Per-Share Profit Over Time

Annual per-share profit has slipped from Rs 74.26 in FY22 to Rs 64.31 in FY26. This is a multi-year annual comparison, so it sits apart from the quarterly YoY growth reported across the rest of this article.

Lower Profit Than Previous Quarter

Net profit was down 35.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 450.77 Cr. This sequential dip is a different comparison from the YoY growth reported across the rest of this article.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The quarterly results declared on 4 November 2026 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr, with revenue up 45.05% and net profit up 7.11% year on year. Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 show higher revenue with a narrower margin, and Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results are best read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27

What are Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 are the July to September 2026 Consolidated figures, with revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr and net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.

What is the results date for Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its quarter figures, which are compared with the prior-year quarter in the Financial Highlights section.

What revenue was reported in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 3,471.74 Cr, compared with Rs 2,393.45 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a YoY increase.

What net profit was reported in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 292.62 Cr against Rs 273.19 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a rise of 7.11%.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue YoY growth in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 is 45.05%, with Rs 3,471.74 Cr against Rs 2,393.45 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with the net profit move.

Did net profit rise or fall in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. In Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results net profit rose 7.11% year on year to Rs 292.62 Cr, which means profit grew by less than the revenue increase covered in the Performance Analysis.

What was the operating profit in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. Operating profit in Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results was Rs 633.52 Cr against Rs 511.23 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 23.92%, as the Key Takeaways section lists beside revenue and net profit.

Are Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures of Rs 3,471.74 Cr revenue and Rs 292.62 Cr net profit cover the group, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

What business factors shaped Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The factors on record for Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 45.1%, a net profit rise of 7.1% and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters, covered in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. After Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 the risks on record are a narrower margin of 8.4%, lower per-share profit over time and a 35.1% dip from the previous quarter, as the Key Risks section explains.

What is the outlook after Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance accompanies Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results, so the outlook depends on later quarters, which means the FY27 Outlook section points readers to subsequent filings for direction.

Where can I find the complete Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Balkrishna Industries Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, alongside Univest coverage, so that section is the place to compare each line.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply