Univest
Univest
  • Markets

4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Manan Bisht
  • Category: Best Stocks
No Comments
4 Midcap Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers

Max Healthcare Rs 895.50. MCX Rs 3,490.10. Dixon Rs 12,270. Kalyan Jewellers Rs 508.20. Market caps from Rs 53,111 crore to Rs 91,417 crore. Data as of 3 Nov 2026.

Quick Answer

Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers are the 4 picks in this fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 53,111 crore and Rs 91,417 crore. Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore, while MCX offers the highest return on equity at 46.75%. PE ratios run from 37.02 to 62.74, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 3 November 2026.

Fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers meet that test, with market caps from Rs 53,111 crore to Rs 91,417 crore and Max Healthcare offering the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.

This list covers companies with a market capitalisation between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1,00,000 crore and FY26 net profit growth of at least 20 per cent and a five-year share price return of at least 100 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap between Rs 30,000 crore and Rs 1 lakh crore. Investors screening fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 3 November 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • What Are Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
  • Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
  • Max Healthcare: 24.26% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • MCX: 74.55% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Dixon: 71.44% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22
  • Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
  • Institutional Holding in Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers
  • Risks to Weigh in Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
  • How to Choose Between Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch
    • Which are the best fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
    • Is MCX a good stock for long-term investors?
    • Can Dixon become a multibagger from here?
    • What is the market cap of Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers?
    • What are the risks of investing in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks?
    • Why is MCX trading at a PE of 58.61?
    • How much do institutions hold in Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers?

What Are Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?

Fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks are shares of mid sized companies that grew net profit by twenty per cent or more in FY26 and have at least doubled investor money over five years, so fresh growth sits on top of a proven long record. The four here cover private hospitals, commodity exchange services, electronics manufacturing and jewellery.

A long record of gains shows that the market has rewarded the business for years, and fast profit growth in the latest full year shows that the story is still moving forward. For fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. For fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks before you decide.

Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE

Prices are closing prices as of 3 November 2026. Kalyan Jewellers has the lowest PE of the group at 37.02, while MCX posts the highest return on equity at 46.75%.

Stock CMP (Rs) Market Cap (Rs Cr) PE Industry PE ROE Debt to Equity 52-Week Range (Rs)
Max Healthcare Institute 895.50 91,417 62.74 60.75 13.42% 0.32 815.00 to 1,221.90
Multi Commodity Exchange of India 3,490.10 90,367 58.61 42.17 46.75% 0.00 1,762.10 to 3,490.10
Dixon Technologies 12,270 82,929 39.83 45.19 30.76% 0.21 9,600.00 to 17,299.00
Kalyan Jewellers India 508.20 53,111 37.02 46.75 21.41% 0.97 327.05 to 648.95

Max Healthcare: 24.26% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Max Healthcare Institute runs a network of multi-speciality hospitals in Delhi NCR, Mumbai and other cities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 8,536.07 crore, up 18.82% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,442.41 crore, up 34.07%. Net profit has compounded at 24.26% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 20.42% a year. Operating margin was 28.15% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.32.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 16.60% to Rs 2,406.69 crore and net profit grew 4.87% to Rs 322.96 crore. The share price has gained 149.91% over five years. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 17.42% in June 2025 to 29.96% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 62.74 against an industry PE of 60.75, with a return on equity of 13.42%.

MCX: 74.55% Profit CAGR Since FY22

MCX is India’s leading commodity derivatives exchange, where gold, silver, crude oil, natural gas and base metals contracts are traded. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,429.05 crore, up 100.94% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,331.55 crore, up 137.76%. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 53.87% a year. Operating margin was 76.83% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.

The stock trades at a PE of 58.61 against an industry PE of 42.17, with a return on equity of 46.75%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 85.25% to Rs 751.79 crore and net profit grew 103.47% to Rs 413.44 crore. The share price has gained 720.06% over five years and 69.44% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 21.69% in June 2025 to 29.84% in June 2026.

Dixon: 71.44% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Dixon Technologies is an electronics manufacturing services company that makes televisions, phones, appliances and lighting for brands. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 49,585.84 crore, up 27.53% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,644.25 crore, up 33.40%. Net profit has compounded at 71.44% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 46.72% a year. Operating margin was 3.95% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.21.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.23% to Rs 16,075.95 crore and net profit grew 156.35% to Rs 717.83 crore. The share price has gained 114.81% over five years. The stock trades at a PE of 39.83 against an industry PE of 45.19, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 30.76%.

Kalyan Jewellers: 56.69% Profit CAGR Since FY22

Kalyan Jewellers is one of the largest jewellery retailers in India, with showrooms across India and the Middle East. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 35,950.88 crore, up 42.72% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,350.39 crore, up 89.09%. Net profit has compounded at 56.69% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 34.90% a year. Operating margin was 7.62% in FY26.

The stock trades at a PE of 37.02 against an industry PE of 46.75, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 21.41%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.52% to Rs 10,644.67 crore and net profit grew 32.03% to Rs 348.67 crore. The share price has gained 618.28% over five years and 14.90% over the past year. Promoters hold 62.85%, which keeps ownership stable.

Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins

The table compares scale and growth across these fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.

Stock Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) Revenue Growth (YoY) 4-Year Revenue CAGR 4-Year Net Profit CAGR Operating Margin (Latest Quarter)
Max Healthcare 8,536.07 1,442.41 18.82% 20.42% 24.26% 27.00%
MCX 2,429.05 1,331.55 100.94% 53.87% 74.55% 77.49%
Dixon 49,585.84 1,644.25 27.53% 46.72% 71.44% 6.43%
Kalyan Jewellers 35,950.88 1,350.39 42.72% 34.90% 56.69% 6.50%

Check the Univest Screener for live data on these fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks

Institutional Holding in Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers

Institutional holding shows who is backing these fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. MCX has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 80.65% as of June 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Max Healthcare (from 17.42% to 29.96%).

Stock Promoter FII DII Public Quarter
Max Healthcare 23.71% 41.78% 29.96% 4.56% June 2026
MCX Nil 29.84% 50.81% 19.34% June 2026
Dixon 28.50% 18.96% 28.71% 23.83% September 2026
Kalyan Jewellers 62.85% 13.83% 14.41% 8.91% September 2026

Risks to Weigh in Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks

Being careful with fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:

  • Past growth may not repeat.
  • Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
  • Valuation: MCX trades at a PE of 58.61 against an industry PE of 42.17, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
  • Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.

How to Choose Between Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks

Picking from fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.

  1. Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
  2. Compare each PE with the industry PE (42.17 to 60.75) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
  3. Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
  4. Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers live prices.

Conclusion

Among fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, Max Healthcare stands out for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore, MCX for the highest return on equity at 46.75%, Dixon for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 156.35% and Kalyan Jewellers for the lowest PE of the group at 37.02. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

Frequently Asked Questions on Fast Profit Growth and Five-Year Winner Stocks to Watch

Which are the best fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks to watch for multibagger potential?

Ans. Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 91,417 crore, Rs 90,367 crore, Rs 82,929 crore and Rs 53,111 crore respectively. Max Healthcare is notable for the largest market cap at Rs 91,417 crore. MCX stands out for the highest return on equity at 46.75%. Dixon offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 156.35%. Kalyan Jewellers brings the lowest PE of the group at 37.02. These are watchlist names for fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.

Is MCX a good stock for long-term investors?

Ans. MCX has a return on equity of 46.75%, a PE of 58.61 against an industry PE of 42.17 and a market cap of Rs 90,367 crore. Net profit has compounded at 74.55% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 100.94% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 103.47%. Long-term returns in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.

Can Dixon become a multibagger from here?

Ans. Dixon has already gained 114.81% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 71.44% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 27.53%. At a PE of 39.83 against an industry PE of 45.19, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.

What is the market cap of Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers?

Ans. As of 3 November 2026, Max Healthcare has a market cap of Rs 91,417 crore, MCX has a market cap of Rs 90,367 crore, Dixon has a market cap of Rs 82,929 crore and Kalyan Jewellers has a market cap of Rs 53,111 crore. All of them qualify as midcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks.

What are the risks of investing in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks?

Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. MCX trades at a PE of 58.61 against an industry PE of 42.17, so earnings growth needs to hold up.

Why is MCX trading at a PE of 58.61?

Ans. MCX’s PE of 58.61 compares with an industry PE of 42.17. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 46.75%, profit growth of 74.55% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 103.47%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.

How much do institutions hold in Max Healthcare, MCX, Dixon and Kalyan Jewellers?

Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 71.74% of Max Healthcare (41.78% and 29.96%), 80.65% of MCX (29.84% and 50.81%), 47.67% of Dixon (18.96% and 28.71%) and 28.24% of Kalyan Jewellers (13.83% and 14.41%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.



fast profit growth and five-year winner sector fast profit growth and five-year winner stocks
Author: Manan Bisht
Manan Bisht is a Financial Content Writer at Univest, covering Indian equity markets with a focus on investor education, stock analysis, and personal finance. With over a year of hands-on experience in financial content creation, he translates complex market concepts into clear, beginner-friendly articles for retail investors. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) from Delhi University, giving him a strong academic grounding in financial accounting, economics, business law, and capital markets. This foundation shapes how he approaches every article — grounding analysis in verified financial fundamentals rather than speculation. He is also a SEBI Investor Certification holder, reinforcing his understanding of securities markets, investor rights, and SEBI regulatory frameworks — directly relevant to the YMYL (Your Money, Your Life) content he publishes. All articles are reviewed by Univest's in-house equity research team, led by Ankit Jaiswal, Senior Research Analyst, to meet SEBI editorial standards.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply