3 Gaskets and Forgings Maker, Light Commercial Vehicles Maker and High Tensile Fasteners Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Kunal Singla
- Category: Best Stocks
Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners: ROE of 13.8% to 25.2% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 6.5% to 29.2%. Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
The three gasket, light truck and fastener stocks to watch are Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners. Their return on equity ranges from 13.8% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.5% to 29.2%. Force Motors leads on both return on equity at 25.2% and revenue growth at 29.2% a year. Prices are based on the 30 October 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks let investors follow companies that serve a growing part of the Indian economy. Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners cover a gaskets and forgings maker, a light commercial vehicles maker and a high tensile fasteners maker.
This list covers three gasket, light truck and fastener stocks with complete current figures: Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 30 October 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks?
Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks are listed companies that make gaskets, forgings and heat shields, build light commercial vehicles and utility models, and produce high tensile fasteners and powertrain components. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, new launches and input costs.
Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talbros Automotive Components | 353.4 | 2,171 | 19.4 | 36.9 | 14.0 | 0.11 |
| Force Motors | 17,355 | 23,296 | 18.6 | 24.1 | 25.2 | 0.00 |
| Sundram Fasteners | 1,034.7 | 22,161 | 36.1 | 36.1 | 13.8 | 0.15 |
On valuation, Talbros Automotive Components and Force Motors trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Sundram Fasteners trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing gasket, light truck and fastener stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain.
Why Do Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising goods movement, growing vehicle production and steady replacement demand keep widening the market for these vehicle and component makers.
- Vehicle output. Steady volumes support supplier orders.
- Goods movement. Light trucks serve growing freight.
- Fasteners. Every vehicle and machine needs strong fixings.
Why Talbros Automotive Components Features Among These Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks
Among the gasket, light truck and fastener stocks on this list, Talbros Automotive Components makes gaskets, forgings, heat shields and anti-vibration products for automakers and the aftermarket, and is part of the Talbros group.
The company has a return on equity of 14.0%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.11 and a market capitalisation of Rs 2,171 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.4, below the industry P/E of 36.9.
Revenue rose from Rs 588 crore in FY22 to Rs 889 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 44.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 104 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 23.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 15.0% year on year to Rs 242 crore, while net profit rose 35.2% to Rs 30.0 crore.
Roadmap: Its roadmap includes capacity in forgings, entry into products for electric vehicles and a growing export book. The aftermarket business offers steady demand through the vehicle’s life, which provides a base for earnings.
What to watch: Monitor demand from major vehicle customers and raw material price trends.
Why Force Motors Features Among These Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks
Among the auto parts and fixings shares on this list, Force Motors, based in Pune, makes light commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha, and supplies engines and axles to global carmakers.
Revenue rose from Rs 3,292 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,168 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 29.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 801 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,212 crore in FY26, a rise of 51.3%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 6.7% year on year to Rs 2,478 crore, while net profit rose 22.8% to Rs 217 crore. The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,296 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.6, below the industry P/E of 24.1.
Roadmap: Its traveller and ambulance range, defence vehicle supply and contract manufacturing for international partners give it several growth routes. It has no debt on its books, which leaves room for investment in new models.
What to watch: Track order flow from state transport and defence customers.
Why Sundram Fasteners Features Among These Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Sundram Fasteners is a Chennai-based maker of high-tensile fasteners, powertrain components, cold-extruded parts and precision-engineered products for automotive, wind energy and other industries.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 19.4% year on year to Rs 1,855 crore, while net profit rose 14.0% to Rs 169 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 4,941 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,368 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.5%.
Net profit grew from Rs 462 crore in FY22 to Rs 593 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.4%. The company has a return on equity of 13.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.15 and a market capitalisation of Rs 22,161 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.1, above the industry P/E of 36.1.
Roadmap: The company is widening its range into powertrain and non-automotive applications, including renewable energy. Long-standing relationships with global vehicle makers support export orders.
What to watch: Track export demand, new product launches and growth outside the automotive segment.
Talbros Automotive Components vs Force Motors vs Sundram Fasteners on Key Financials
The table below sets the three gasket, light truck and fastener stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talbros Automotive Components | 588 | 889 | 10.9% | 104 | 11.7% |
| Force Motors | 3,292 | 9,168 | 29.2% | 1,212 | 13.2% |
| Sundram Fasteners | 4,941 | 6,368 | 6.5% | 593 | 9.3% |
Force Motors posts the highest return on equity in this group at 25.2%. Force Motors combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 9,168 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 29.2% compound annual rate. A useful habit with gasket, light truck and fastener stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbros Automotive Components | 211 | 242 | 15.0% |
| Force Motors | 2,322 | 2,478 | 6.7% |
| Sundram Fasteners | 1,553 | 1,855 | 19.4% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these gasket, light truck and fastener stocks, the main points are: Long-term auto parts and fixings shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand.
- Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter gasket, light truck and fastener stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on Gasket, Light Truck and Fastener Stocks
Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks reward investors who follow demand trends, order books and margins together. Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Talbros Automotive Components trades at Rs 353.4, Force Motors at Rs 17,355 and Sundram Fasteners at Rs 1,034.7. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these gasket, light truck and fastener stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track gasket, light truck and fastener stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are gasket, light truck and fastener stocks?
Ans. Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks are listed companies that make gaskets, forgings and heat shields, build light commercial vehicles and utility models, and produce high tensile fasteners and powertrain components. Their earnings depend on vehicle output, new launches and input costs. This list looks at three of them, Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 30 October 2026 closing prices.
Which gasket, light truck and fastener stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Talbros Automotive Components, Force Motors and Sundram Fasteners. Based on the 30 October 2026 close, Talbros Automotive Components traded at Rs 353.4, Force Motors at Rs 17,355 and Sundram Fasteners at Rs 1,034.7. Their return on equity ranges from 13.8% to 25.2%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 6.5% to 29.2%.
Why do gasket, light truck and fastener stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. Gasket, light truck and fastener stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising goods movement, growing vehicle production and steady replacement demand keep widening the market for these vehicle and component makers. The main drivers are as follows. Vehicle output. Steady volumes support supplier orders. Goods movement. Light trucks serve growing freight. Fasteners. Every vehicle and machine needs strong fixings. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Talbros Automotive Components performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 588 crore in FY22 to Rs 889 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 10.9%. Net profit grew from Rs 44.9 crore in FY22 to Rs 104 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 23.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 15.0% year on year to Rs 242 crore, while net profit rose 35.2% to Rs 30.0 crore. The company has a return on equity of 14.0%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.11 and a market capitalisation of Rs 2,171 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 19.4, below the industry P/E of 36.9. Looking ahead, its roadmap includes capacity in forgings, entry into products for electric vehicles and a growing export book. The aftermarket business offers steady demand through the vehicle’s life, which provides a base for earnings.
How has Force Motors performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 3,292 crore in FY22 to Rs 9,168 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 29.2%. Net profit grew from Rs 801 crore in FY25 to Rs 1,212 crore in FY26, a rise of 51.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 6.7% year on year to Rs 2,478 crore, while net profit rose 22.8% to Rs 217 crore. The company has a return on equity of 25.2%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.00 and a market capitalisation of Rs 23,296 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 18.6, below the industry P/E of 24.1. Looking ahead, its traveller and ambulance range, defence vehicle supply and contract manufacturing for international partners give it several growth routes. It has no debt on its books, which leaves room for investment in new models.
How has Sundram Fasteners performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 4,941 crore in FY22 to Rs 6,368 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 6.5%. Net profit grew from Rs 462 crore in FY22 to Rs 593 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 6.4%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 19.4% year on year to Rs 1,855 crore, while net profit rose 14.0% to Rs 169 crore. The company has a return on equity of 13.8%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.15 and a market capitalisation of Rs 22,161 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 36.1, above the industry P/E of 36.1. Looking ahead, the company is widening its range into powertrain and non-automotive applications, including renewable energy. Long-standing relationships with global vehicle makers support export orders.
What risks should investors check before buying gasket, light truck and fastener stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying gasket, light truck and fastener stocks. Production cycles. Vehicle output can vary with demand. Input costs. Metal and material prices can move margins. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of gasket, light truck and fastener stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 30 October 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.