4 Smallcap High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech
- November 2, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Force Motors Rs 17,355. Happy Forgings Rs 1,748.20. Bikaji Foods Rs 451.35. Power Mech Rs 2,163.20. Market caps from Rs 6,945 crore to Rs 23,936 crore. Data as of 30 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech are the 4 picks in this high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 6,945 crore and Rs 23,936 crore. Force Motors stands out for the highest return on equity at 25.19%, while Happy Forgings offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%. PE ratios run from 16.51 to 53.13, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 30 October 2026.
High revenue CAGR and low debt stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech meet that test, with market caps from Rs 6,945 crore to Rs 23,936 crore and Force Motors offering the highest return on equity at 25.19%. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a debt to equity ratio below 0.3, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and a four year revenue CAGR of at least 15 per cent and a debt to equity ratio below 0.3, a return on equity of at least 10 per cent and profit growth in FY26 and in the latest quarter, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 30 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
High revenue CAGR and low debt stocks are shares of smaller companies whose sales have compounded at fifteen per cent or more a year from FY22 to FY26 while debt stayed low, so growth was earned by the business and not funded by lenders. The four here cover commercial vehicles, forgings, packaged snacks and power plant services.
Sales that keep compounding for four years show steady demand, and low debt shows that the growth did not depend on borrowing, which makes the record more dependable. For high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. Whichever way you read high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks, the common thread is rising profit backed by complete financial data. A sensible way to study high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks is to look at profit growth, returns and valuation side by side. Below, each of high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks gets its own breakdown of growth, returns and valuation. Treat high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks as a research list, since share prices and rankings change with every earnings season.
High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 30 October 2026. Power Mech has the lowest PE of the group at 16.51, while Force Motors posts the highest return on equity at 25.19%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Force Motors | 17,355 | 23,936 | 19.12 | 23.62 | 25.19% | 0.00 | 15,982.00 to 26,450.00 |
| Happy Forgings | 1,748.20 | 17,393 | 53.13 | 52.03 | 14.17% | 0.15 | 888.75 to 2,470.00 |
| Bikaji Foods International | 451.35 | 11,308 | 44.30 | 34.68 | 16.07% | 0.19 | 451.35 to 768.50 |
| Power Mech Projects | 2,163.20 | 6,945 | 16.51 | 22.80 | 14.45% | 0.26 | 1,717.70 to 3,007.50 |
Force Motors: Return on Equity of 25.19%
Force Motors makes commercial vehicles such as the Traveller and Gurkha and supplies engines and axles to other automakers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 9,167.51 crore, up 12.79% year on year, and net profit of Rs 1,211.75 crore, up 51.31%. Revenue has compounded at 29.18% a year since FY22. Operating margin was 17.59% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.00, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 6.71% to Rs 2,478.11 crore and net profit grew 22.81% to Rs 216.59 crore. The share price has gained 1046.45% over five years. Promoters hold 61.63%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 19.12 against an industry PE of 23.62, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 25.19%.
Happy Forgings: 20.66% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Happy Forgings makes complex, safety-critical forged and machined components for commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, tractors and industrial customers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,577.15 crore, up 9.04% year on year, and net profit of Rs 301.63 crore, up 12.78%. Net profit has compounded at 20.66% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 16.16% a year. Operating margin was 32.43% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 53.13 against an industry PE of 52.03, with a return on equity of 14.17%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 26.46% to Rs 460.50 crore and net profit grew 39.23% to Rs 91.46 crore. The share price is up 97.54% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 2.02% in September 2025 to 2.37% in September 2026.
Bikaji Foods: 35.25% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Bikaji Foods International makes bhujia, namkeen, sweets and snacks sold across India and in export markets. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 3,045.27 crore, up 14.71% year on year, and net profit of Rs 254.41 crore, up 30.91%. Net profit has compounded at 35.25% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 17.07% a year. Operating margin was 15.30% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.19.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 12.79% to Rs 747.40 crore and net profit grew 1.61% to Rs 59.47 crore. Domestic institutions raised their holding from 13.37% in June 2025 to 17.50% in June 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 44.30 against an industry PE of 34.68, with a return on equity of 16.07%.
Power Mech: 31.31% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Power Mech Projects provides erection, commissioning and maintenance services for power plants and infrastructure projects. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 6,107.25 crore, up 15.68% year on year, and net profit of Rs 411.68 crore, up 18.45%. Net profit has compounded at 31.31% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 22.32% a year. Operating margin was 12.33% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.26.
The stock trades at a PE of 16.51 against an industry PE of 22.80, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 14.45%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 25.11% to Rs 1,632.36 crore and net profit grew 10.90% to Rs 89.33 crore. The share price has gained 343.10% over five years. Promoters hold 58.42%, which keeps ownership stable.
High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | Latest Quarter Revenue Growth | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Force Motors | 9,167.51 | 1,211.75 | 12.79% | 29.18% | 6.71% | 15.19% |
| Happy Forgings | 1,577.15 | 301.63 | 9.04% | 16.16% | 26.46% | 33.81% |
| Bikaji Foods | 3,045.27 | 254.41 | 14.71% | 17.07% | 12.79% | 15.57% |
| Power Mech | 6,107.25 | 411.68 | 15.68% | 22.32% | 25.11% | 10.84% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks
Institutional Holding in Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech
Institutional holding shows who is backing these high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. Power Mech has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 27.10% as of September 2026. Domestic institutions increased their holding over the past year in Bikaji Foods (from 13.37% to 17.50%).
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Force Motors | 61.63% | 9.52% | 1.46% | 27.39% | June 2026 |
| Happy Forgings | 78.44% | 2.37% | 14.93% | 4.26% | September 2026 |
| Bikaji Foods | 73.88% | 4.61% | 17.50% | 4.02% | June 2026 |
| Power Mech | 58.42% | 6.34% | 20.76% | 14.49% | September 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks
Being careful with high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: Bikaji Foods trades at a PE of 44.30 against an industry PE of 34.68, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks
Picking from high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (22.80 to 52.03) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech live prices.
Conclusion
Among high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks, Force Motors stands out for the highest return on equity at 25.19%, Happy Forgings for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%, Bikaji Foods for the fastest profit growth, 35.25% a year since FY22 and Power Mech for the lowest PE of the group at 16.51. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on High Revenue CAGR and Low Debt Stocks to Watch
Which are the best high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 23,936 crore, Rs 17,393 crore, Rs 11,308 crore and Rs 6,945 crore respectively. Force Motors is notable for the highest return on equity at 25.19%. Happy Forgings stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%. Bikaji Foods offers the fastest profit growth, 35.25% a year since FY22. Power Mech brings the lowest PE of the group at 16.51. These are watchlist names for high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Force Motors a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Force Motors has a return on equity of 25.19%, a PE of 19.12 against an industry PE of 23.62 and a market cap of Rs 23,936 crore. FY26 revenue rose 12.79%, and June 2026 quarter net profit grew 22.81%. Long-term returns in high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Bikaji Foods become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Bikaji Foods has a market cap of Rs 11,308 crore. A multibagger outcome in high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 35.25% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 14.71%. At a PE of 44.30 against an industry PE of 34.68, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech?
Ans. As of 30 October 2026, Force Motors has a market cap of Rs 23,936 crore, Happy Forgings has a market cap of Rs 17,393 crore, Bikaji Foods has a market cap of Rs 11,308 crore and Power Mech has a market cap of Rs 6,945 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks.
What are the risks of investing in high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. Bikaji Foods trades at a PE of 44.30 against an industry PE of 34.68, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is Bikaji Foods trading at a PE of 44.30?
Ans. Bikaji Foods’ PE of 44.30 compares with an industry PE of 34.68. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 16.07% and profit growth of 35.25% a year since FY22, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Force Motors, Happy Forgings, Bikaji Foods and Power Mech?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 10.98% of Force Motors (9.52% and 1.46%), 17.30% of Happy Forgings (2.37% and 14.93%), 22.11% of Bikaji Foods (4.61% and 17.50%) and 27.10% of Power Mech (6.34% and 20.76%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in high revenue CAGR and low debt stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.