4 Smallcap Consistent Growth Stocks to Watch for Future Multibagger Potential: Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power
- October 26, 2026
- Posted by: Manan Bisht
- Category: Best Stocks
Anant Raj Rs 460.40. Happy Forgings Rs 1,762. CCL Products Rs 907.50. Genus Power Rs 259.20. Market caps from Rs 8,096 crore to Rs 19,609 crore. Data as of 23 Oct 2026.
Quick Answer
Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power are the 4 picks in this consistent growth stocks watchlist, with market caps between Rs 8,096 crore and Rs 19,609 crore. Anant Raj stands out for the fastest profit growth, 83.84% a year since FY22, while Happy Forgings offers the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%. PE ratios run from 12.42 to 53.55, so compare each one with its industry PE before investing. All figures are as of 23 October 2026.
Consistent growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential start with a simple filter: size, a clean financial record and earnings that keep growing. Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power meet that test, with market caps from Rs 8,096 crore to Rs 19,609 crore and Anant Raj offering the fastest profit growth, 83.84% a year since FY22. Each of these companies has a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and revenue and profit growth of at least 15 per cent a year over the four years from FY22 to FY26, and net profit rose in FY26 and in the latest quarter.
This list covers companies with a market capitalisation below Rs 30,000 crore and revenue and profit growth of at least 15 per cent a year over the four years from FY22 to FY26, rising profit in FY26 and the latest quarter, and complete, verifiable financials, ranked by market capitalisation. Each company has a market cap below Rs 30,000 crore. Investors screening consistent growth stocks usually begin with size and balance sheet strength, and this list follows the same logic. All figures are as of 23 October 2026 and are drawn from NSE and BSE data and company filings.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are Consistent Growth Stocks and Why Do They Attract Multibagger Interest?
Consistent growth stocks are shares of smaller companies that have grown both sales and profit at a strong pace year after year, not just in one good year. The four here cover real estate, forgings, instant coffee and smart meters.
Growth that repeats year after year is the strongest sign of a durable business. For consistent growth stocks, both FY26 and the latest quarter showed growth. For consistent growth stocks, checking each result against the latest quarter matters more than any single ratio. The next sections explain what stands out in each of consistent growth stocks, using FY26 and latest quarter data. Prices move daily, so recheck the figures for consistent growth stocks before you decide.
Consistent Growth Stocks at a Glance: Price, Market Cap, PE and ROE
Prices are closing prices as of 23 October 2026. Genus Power combines the lowest PE of the group, 12.42, with the highest return on equity, 26.71%.
| Stock | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | PE | Industry PE | ROE | Debt to Equity | 52-Week Range (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anant Raj | 460.40 | 19,609 | 33.78 | 32.13 | 9.59% | 0.12 | 403.00 to 700.00 |
| Happy Forgings | 1,762 | 17,530 | 53.55 | 52.03 | 14.17% | 0.15 | 888.75 to 2,470.00 |
| CCL Products India | 907.50 | 13,301 | 30.75 | 24.20 | 16.55% | 0.56 | 818.75 to 1,242.20 |
| Genus Power Infrastructures | 259.20 | 8,096 | 12.42 | 45.71 | 26.71% | 1.04 | 210.40 to 363.00 |
Anant Raj: 83.84% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Anant Raj develops residential and commercial real estate in the Delhi NCR region and has built a data centre business. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 2,579.08 crore, up 22.80% year on year, and net profit of Rs 553.66 crore, up 31.34%. Net profit has compounded at 83.84% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 50.61% a year. Operating margin was 28.79% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.12, which keeps interest costs low.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 8.03% to Rs 650.75 crore and net profit grew 17.23% to Rs 146.13 crore. The share price has gained 611.84% over five years. Promoters hold 57.42%, which keeps ownership stable. The stock trades at a PE of 33.78 against an industry PE of 32.13.
Happy Forgings: 20.66% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Happy Forgings makes complex, safety-critical forged and machined components for commercial vehicles, passenger vehicles, tractors and industrial customers. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 1,577.15 crore, up 9.04% year on year, and net profit of Rs 301.63 crore, up 12.78%. Net profit has compounded at 20.66% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 16.16% a year. Operating margin was 32.43% in FY26. The debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15, which keeps interest costs low.
The stock trades at a PE of 53.55 against an industry PE of 52.03, with a return on equity of 14.17%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 26.46% to Rs 460.50 crore and net profit grew 39.23% to Rs 91.46 crore. The share price is up 97.54% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 2.02% in September 2025 to 2.37% in September 2026.
CCL Products: Revenue Up 43.40% in FY26
CCL Products India is one of the largest private-label and instant coffee makers in the world and exports to many countries. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,465.80 crore, up 43.40% year on year, and net profit of Rs 388.11 crore, up 25.06%. Net profit has compounded at 17.39% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 32.11% a year. Operating margin was 16.63% in FY26.
In the September 2026 quarter, revenue rose 7.78% to Rs 1,215.99 crore and net profit grew 28.98% to Rs 130.09 crore. The share price has gained 145.27% over five years and 18.32% over the past year. Foreign investors raised their holding from 10.53% in September 2025 to 12.12% in September 2026. The stock trades at a PE of 30.75 against an industry PE of 24.20, with a return on equity of 16.55%.
Genus Power: 76.37% Profit CAGR Since FY22
Genus Power Infrastructures makes smart meters and metering solutions for power utilities. It reported FY26 revenue of Rs 4,821.22 crore, up 90.97% year on year, and net profit of Rs 564.95 crore, up 91.68%. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, while revenue has grown 59.53% a year. Operating margin was 20.70% in FY26.
The stock trades at a PE of 12.42 against an industry PE of 45.71, below the sector average, with a return on equity of 26.71%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue rose 45.98% to Rs 1,407.29 crore and net profit grew 35.55% to Rs 174.70 crore. The share price has gained 219.09% over five years.
Consistent Growth Stocks: Financial Comparison on Growth and Margins
The table compares scale and growth across these consistent growth stocks. Latest quarter means the most recent reported quarter for each company, and only metrics that are positive for every company are shown.
| Stock | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | Revenue Growth (YoY) | 4-Year Revenue CAGR | 4-Year Net Profit CAGR | Operating Margin (Latest Quarter) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anant Raj | 2,579.08 | 553.66 | 22.80% | 50.61% | 83.84% | 32.11% |
| Happy Forgings | 1,577.15 | 301.63 | 9.04% | 16.16% | 20.66% | 33.81% |
| CCL Products | 4,465.80 | 388.11 | 43.40% | 32.11% | 17.39% | 17.95% |
| Genus Power | 4,821.22 | 564.95 | 90.97% | 59.53% | 76.37% | 22.14% |
Check the Univest Screener for live data on these consistent growth stocks
Institutional Holding in Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power
Institutional holding shows who is backing these consistent growth stocks alongside the promoter. The table uses the latest reported quarter for each. CCL Products has the deepest institutional backing, with FII and DII together holding 33.53% as of September 2026.
| Stock | Promoter | FII | DII | Public | Quarter |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anant Raj | 57.42% | 10.74% | 4.61% | 27.22% | June 2026 |
| Happy Forgings | 78.44% | 2.37% | 14.93% | 4.26% | September 2026 |
| CCL Products | 46.16% | 12.12% | 21.41% | 20.31% | September 2026 |
| Genus Power | 39.34% | 18.72% | 3.05% | 38.89% | June 2026 |
Risks to Weigh in Consistent Growth Stocks
Being careful with consistent growth stocks means looking at what can slow the story as well as what can speed it up. Four points matter most:
- Past growth may not repeat.
- Share prices can move sharply in either direction.
- Valuation: CCL Products trades at a PE of 30.75 against an industry PE of 24.20, so earnings need to keep growing to support the price.
- Concentration: Holding all 4 names puts the allocation in one sector, so size each position to match your risk appetite.
How to Choose Between Consistent Growth Stocks
Picking from consistent growth stocks comes down to four checks, applied in order.
- Check balance sheet strength first, and prefer a debt-to-equity ratio below 1 for non-financial companies.
- Compare each PE with the industry PE (24.20 to 52.03) and ask whether the growth rate justifies any gap.
- Track net profit growth, the operating margin and the return on equity in every quarterly result.
- Stagger entries across quarters and review institutional holding every reporting season.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power live prices.
Conclusion
Among consistent growth stocks, Anant Raj stands out for the fastest profit growth, 83.84% a year since FY22, Happy Forgings for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%, CCL Products for 43.40% revenue growth in FY26 and Genus Power for the highest return on equity at 26.71%. Which one suits a portfolio depends on how much valuation risk it can carry, so staggering entries and reviewing each quarterly result is a sound habit. Investors comparing consistent growth stocks should rank them on growth, financial strength and the price paid, and anyone who wants personalised guidance can consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
Frequently Asked Questions on Consistent Growth Stocks to Watch
Which are the best consistent growth stocks to watch for multibagger potential?
Ans. Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power are the 4 names this list highlights, with market caps of Rs 19,609 crore, Rs 17,530 crore, Rs 13,301 crore and Rs 8,096 crore respectively. Anant Raj is notable for the fastest profit growth, 83.84% a year since FY22. Happy Forgings stands out for the strongest latest-quarter profit growth at 39.23%. CCL Products offers 43.40% revenue growth in FY26. Genus Power brings the highest return on equity at 26.71%. These are watchlist names for consistent growth stocks, not recommendations, so match each one to your own risk profile and time horizon.
Is Genus Power a good stock for long-term investors?
Ans. Genus Power has a return on equity of 26.71%, a PE of 12.42 against an industry PE of 45.71 and a market cap of Rs 8,096 crore. Net profit has compounded at 76.37% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 90.97% while June 2026 quarter net profit grew 35.55%. Long-term returns in consistent growth stocks depend on earnings growth and the price paid at entry, so staggering purchases and consulting a SEBI-registered advisor is sensible.
Can Anant Raj become a multibagger from here?
Ans. Anant Raj has already gained 611.84% in five years, so another multi-fold move would need sustained earnings growth. A multibagger outcome in consistent growth stocks requires earnings to keep growing faster than the market for several years. Net profit has compounded at 83.84% a year since FY22, and FY26 revenue rose 22.80%. At a PE of 33.78 against an industry PE of 32.13, valuation should be checked against that growth before investing.
What is the market cap of Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power?
Ans. As of 23 October 2026, Anant Raj has a market cap of Rs 19,609 crore, Happy Forgings has a market cap of Rs 17,530 crore, CCL Products has a market cap of Rs 13,301 crore and Genus Power has a market cap of Rs 8,096 crore. All of them qualify as smallcaps. Market cap changes daily with the share price, so check the latest figure on the Univest Screener or on NSE before taking a decision on consistent growth stocks.
What are the risks of investing in consistent growth stocks?
Ans. The main risks are market swings, slower growth than expected and valuations that already reflect good news. Companies with strong balance sheets and steady earnings handle these better. CCL Products trades at a PE of 30.75 against an industry PE of 24.20, so earnings growth needs to hold up.
Why is CCL Products trading at a PE of 30.75?
Ans. CCL Products’ PE of 30.75 compares with an industry PE of 24.20. The market is paying a premium for a return on equity of 16.55%, profit growth of 17.39% a year since FY22 and latest-quarter profit growth of 28.98%, which also means the stock is more sensitive if growth slows. Investors in consistent growth stocks who are comfortable with higher valuation risk may prefer to stagger purchases instead of investing in one go.
How much do institutions hold in Anant Raj, Happy Forgings, CCL Products and Genus Power?
Ans. As of the latest reported quarter, FII and DII together hold 15.35% of Anant Raj (10.74% and 4.61%), 17.30% of Happy Forgings (2.37% and 14.93%), 33.53% of CCL Products (12.12% and 21.41%) and 21.77% of Genus Power (18.72% and 3.05%). Rising institutional holding is a useful signal in consistent growth stocks, though it should be read with earnings trends rather than on its own.