Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Which Stock Should You Track

  • October 16, 2026
  • Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
  • Category: Market
No Comments
Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Which Stock Should You Track

Jinkushal Industries PE 53.46, mkt cap Rs 451 crore. POCL Enterprises PE 11.02, mkt cap Rs 400 crore. Subam Papers PE 287.98, mkt cap Rs 665 crore.

Quick Answer

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers is a side-by-side comparison of three companies from the industrial manufacturing and recycling space. On this comparison, Jinkushal Industries carries a market capitalisation of about Rs 451 crore, against Rs 400 crore for POCL Enterprises and Rs 665 crore for Subam Papers, with return on equity of 6.23%, 21.32% and 2.71% respectively. Each company’s numbers are presented here without a declared preference, since the right stock depends on an investor’s own criteria.

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers starts with the core numbers most investors compare within the industrial manufacturing and recycling segment: market capitalisation, valuation multiples, profitability, dividend yield and the latest quarterly results. Figures below are sourced as of October 2026 and will shift with daily price moves.

All three names sit in the industrial manufacturing and recycling bucket, which makes them a natural set to place side by side rather than a random trio of unrelated businesses. The sections below cover the company profiles, a valuation table, the latest quarter and a five-quarter trend for revenue and net profit.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers: Company Overview
  • Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot
  • Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Latest Quarterly Results
  • Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend
  • What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers
    • What is the market cap difference between Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?
    • What are the PE and PB ratios of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?
    • Which of the three has the highest ROE?
    • Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?
    • What is the debt to equity ratio for Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?
    • What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?
    • Does this comparison recommend one of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers: Company Overview

Jinkushal Industries is a listed Indian company in the industrial manufacturing and recycling space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 451 crore, a return on equity of 6.23% and a book value of Rs 50.56 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 52.33 crore in June 2025 to Rs 62.09 crore in June 2026, a change of +18.7%.

POCL Enterprises is a listed Indian company in the industrial manufacturing and recycling space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 400 crore, a return on equity of 21.32% and a book value of Rs 63.23 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 372.47 crore in June 2025 to Rs 467.50 crore in June 2026, a change of +25.5%.

Subam Papers is a listed Indian company in the industrial manufacturing and recycling space, tracked here on book value, return ratios and valuation alongside its peers in this comparison. It has a market capitalisation of about Rs 665 crore, a return on equity of 2.71% and a book value of Rs 141.34 per share. Its quarterly revenue moved from Rs 147.97 crore in June 2025 to Rs 172.05 crore in June 2026, a change of +16.3%.

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Valuation and Profitability Snapshot

Metric Jinkushal Industries POCL Enterprises Subam Papers
Market Cap (approx.) Rs 451 crore Rs 400 crore Rs 665 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 53.46 11.02 287.98
PB Ratio 2.33 2.06 1.71
Return on Equity (ROE) 6.23% 21.32% 2.71%
EPS (TTM, Rs) 2.20 11.81 0.84
Dividend Yield 0.00% 0.92% 0.00%
Debt to Equity 0.52 0.69 0.42
Book Value per Share (Rs) 50.56 63.23 141.34

Check the Univest Screener for Live Data

On valuation, Jinkushal Industries trades at a PE of 53.46 and a PB of 2.33, POCL Enterprises at a PE of 11.02 and a PB of 2.06, while Subam Papers trades at a PE of 287.98 and a PB of 1.71. On return on equity, the three post 6.23%, 21.32% and 2.71% respectively, and on dividend yield they stand at 0.00%, 0.92% and 0.00%. Subam Papers has the highest market capitalisation of the three at Rs 665 crore, while POCL Enterprises has the lowest at Rs 400 crore. Subam Papers has the highest PE ratio of the three at 287.98, while POCL Enterprises has the lowest at 11.02. POCL Enterprises has the highest return on equity of the three at 21.32%, while Subam Papers has the lowest at 2.71%. POCL Enterprises has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.69, while Subam Papers has the lowest at 0.42. Debt to equity is 0.52, 0.69 and 0.42 for the three respectively.

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Latest Quarterly Results

Company Latest Quarter Revenue Latest Quarter Net Profit YoY Change (Revenue) QoQ Change (Revenue) YoY Change (Net Profit)
Jinkushal Industries Rs 62.09 crore Rs 2.20 crore +18.7% -67.8% -66.2%
POCL Enterprises Rs 467.50 crore Rs 5.71 crore +25.5% +40.3% -50.9%
Subam Papers Rs 172.05 crore -Rs 1.03 crore +16.3% +23.1% -127.0%

Quarterly figures above are the most recent reported quarter for each company (Q1 FY27, quarter ended June 2026), compared with the year-ago and preceding quarter. A percentage change in net profit is shown as NA where the comparison quarter was a loss or the latest quarter is a loss, since the percentage is not meaningful in that case.

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers: Five-Quarter Revenue and Net Profit Trend

The five-quarter view below shows how revenue and net profit moved from June 2025 to June 2026 for each company in Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers, which helps separate a one-quarter move from a steadier pattern.

Quarterly revenue (Rs crore)

Quarter Jinkushal Industries POCL Enterprises Subam Papers
June 2025 Rs 52.33 crore Rs 372.47 crore Rs 147.97 crore
September 2025 Rs 73.25 crore Rs 363.56 crore Rs 155.32 crore
December 2025 Rs 45.37 crore Rs 366.20 crore Rs 146.15 crore
March 2026 Rs 192.79 crore Rs 333.24 crore Rs 139.73 crore
June 2026 Rs 62.09 crore Rs 467.50 crore Rs 172.05 crore

Quarterly net profit (Rs crore)

Quarter Jinkushal Industries POCL Enterprises Subam Papers
June 2025 Rs 6.51 crore Rs 11.64 crore Rs 3.82 crore
September 2025 Rs 4.45 crore Rs 9.76 crore Rs 5.52 crore
December 2025 -Rs 9.87 crore Rs 8.51 crore -Rs 0.45 crore
March 2026 Rs 11.67 crore Rs 9.70 crore -Rs 3.28 crore
June 2026 Rs 2.20 crore Rs 5.71 crore -Rs 1.03 crore

Jinkushal Industries reported revenue of Rs 52.33 crore in June 2025 and Rs 62.09 crore in June 2026, a change of +18.7% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 192.79 crore in March 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 2.20 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 3.54%. Jinkushal Industries reported a net loss in December 2025.

POCL Enterprises reported revenue of Rs 372.47 crore in June 2025 and Rs 467.50 crore in June 2026, a change of +25.5% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 467.50 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at Rs 5.71 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of 1.22%.

Subam Papers reported revenue of Rs 147.97 crore in June 2025 and Rs 172.05 crore in June 2026, a change of +16.3% across the period. Its highest quarterly revenue in this window was Rs 172.05 crore in June 2026. Net profit stood at -Rs 1.03 crore in June 2026, which is a net profit margin of -0.60% (a net loss for the quarter). Subam Papers reported a net loss in December 2025, March 2026 and June 2026.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers live prices.

What Should Investors Look at Beyond These Numbers?

Beyond the metrics above, investors comparing these three industrial manufacturing and recycling names should track quarter-on-quarter revenue and margin trends, management commentary on demand and cost drivers, and factors specific to the segment such as commodity prices, input costs, customer concentration, capacity utilisation and working capital needs. A single-quarter snapshot can shift quickly, and smaller companies in particular can show wide swings from one quarter to the next.

It also helps to read the latest quarterly filings and investor presentations of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers directly, since the figures here come from standardised data and do not capture company-specific context such as one-time items, order timing or promoter actions.

Conclusion

Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers highlights how differently three companies in the same industrial manufacturing and recycling segment can look across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, even when operating in a similar space. This comparison does not declare a winner; investors should weigh these figures against their own research and risk appetite. Please read the disclaimer below before making any investment decision.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information as of October 2026 and may not reflect real-time prices. Please verify all data independently before making any investment decision. This comparison does not recommend or endorse any single stock over another; investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers

What is the market cap difference between Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Ans. As of October 2026, Jinkushal Industries has a market cap of approximately Rs 451 crore, POCL Enterprises is at approximately Rs 400 crore, and Subam Papers is at approximately Rs 665 crore. Subam Papers is the largest of the three, and its market capitalisation is about 1.7 times that of POCL Enterprises, the smallest. Market capitalisation reflects the size of a company in the market rather than the quality of its business, so a larger value does not by itself signal a higher quality company. These figures move with the share price every trading day, which is why the table above should be read as a snapshot rather than a fixed ranking in the Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers comparison.

What are the PE and PB ratios of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Ans. As of October 2026, the PE ratios stand at 53.46, 11.02 and 287.98 respectively, and the price to book ratios stand at 2.33, 2.06 and 1.71 respectively. All three companies have a positive trailing PE, so the multiples can be compared directly. The PE ratio shows how much investors pay for each rupee of trailing earnings, while the PB ratio compares the market value with the net assets on the balance sheet. Both multiples should be read against the segment norms for industrial manufacturing and recycling and against each company’s own growth and earnings stability, because a high multiple can reflect expected growth or simply a small earnings base.

Which of the three has the highest ROE?

Ans. Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers post ROE of 6.23%, 21.32% and 2.71% respectively as of October 2026. POCL Enterprises has the highest return on equity of the three at 21.32%, while Subam Papers has the lowest at 2.71%. Return on equity measures how much profit a company generates on the capital contributed by its shareholders, so it is a useful gauge of how efficiently equity is being used. A negative ROE points to losses over the period, and a very high ROE can sometimes result from a small equity base rather than operating performance. It is therefore worth reading ROE together with debt levels and the five-quarter profit trend before drawing any conclusion from the Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers figures.

Which of these three stocks pays the highest dividend yield?

Ans. Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers carry dividend yields of 0.00%, 0.92% and 0.00% respectively as of October 2026. Dividend yield is the annual dividend per share expressed as a percentage of the current share price, so it changes whenever the price changes. A low or zero yield is common among companies that retain profits to fund expansion, repay debt or absorb losses, and it does not by itself say anything about business quality. Investors who care about income should also check how consistently each company has paid dividends and what share of profit it distributes.

What is the debt to equity ratio for Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Ans. Jinkushal Industries carries a debt to equity of 0.52, POCL Enterprises of 0.69, and Subam Papers of 0.42. POCL Enterprises has the highest debt to equity ratio of the three at 0.69, while Subam Papers has the lowest at 0.42. The debt to equity ratio compares total borrowings with shareholders’ funds, and a higher figure means the company relies more on borrowed money to run its business. What counts as a comfortable level differs by segment, since some businesses in industrial manufacturing and recycling need heavy capital and carry more debt than others. Investors usually read this ratio alongside interest costs and cash generation to judge how well each company can service its borrowings in the Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers comparison.

What were the latest quarterly revenue and net profit of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Ans. For Q1 FY27 (quarter ended June 2026), Jinkushal Industries reported revenue of Rs 62.09 crore and net profit of Rs 2.20 crore, POCL Enterprises reported revenue of Rs 467.50 crore and net profit of Rs 5.71 crore, and Subam Papers reported revenue of Rs 172.05 crore and net profit of -Rs 1.03 crore. Compared with the quarter ended June 2025, revenue changed by +18.7% for Jinkushal Industries, +25.5% for POCL Enterprises and +16.3% for Subam Papers. A single quarter can be affected by seasonality, one-time items and the timing of orders, so the five-quarter tables above give a clearer sense of direction than any one result. A net loss in a quarter does not always mean a troubled business, but it does call for a closer look at costs, debt and the reasons behind the swing in the Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers results.

Does this comparison recommend one of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers?

Ans. This comparison does not declare one stock ahead of another; each company scores differently across valuation, profitability and dividend metrics, and the right fit depends on an individual investor’s own criteria and research. Instead of a verdict, the tables above lay out the figures so that readers can weigh them against their own goals, time horizon and tolerance for risk. For companies in industrial manufacturing and recycling, it also helps to look at factors such as commodity prices, input costs, customer concentration, capacity utilisation and working capital needs. Reading the latest filings and investor presentations of Jinkushal Industries, POCL Enterprises and Subam Papers directly, and speaking to a SEBI registered adviser where needed, is a sensible step before acting on any numbers shown in Jinkushal Industries vs POCL Enterprises vs Subam Papers.



industrial manufacturing and recycling Stock Market
Author: Ankit Jaiswal
Ankit Jaiswal is the Senior Research Analyst at Univest, leading the platform's in-house equity research desk and serving as the editorial reviewer for all research and blog content published at univest.in. With 11+ years of experience in Indian equity markets, he oversees stock recommendations, earnings analysis, sector coverage, and ensures every published article meets SEBI Research Analyst Regulations. He holds a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com) from St. Xavier's College, Kolkata — one of India's most prestigious commerce institutions — and has cleared CMT Level 2 from the CMT Association, a globally recognised certification in technical analysis and market research. His research methodology combines fundamental analysis (earnings quality, balance sheet strength, management commentary) with advanced technical analysis (chart patterns, momentum indicators, market structure) — giving Univest's retail investors a dual-lens approach that most Indian research platforms lack. Ankit is among the most comprehensively certified analysts in Indian financial media, holding five NISM certifications: Series-XV (Research Analyst), Series-VIII (Equity Derivatives), Series-VII (SORM), Series-VI (Depository Operations), and Series-V-A (Mutual Fund Distributors). At Univest — India's SEBI-registered research and advisory platform — Ankit's responsibilities include leading the research team, finalising stock recommendations published across Pro Lite, Pro Super, and Pro Gold advisory services, and maintaining editorial oversight of all YMYL financial content published on the blog.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply