Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 Results FY26 PAT Rs 53 Crore Up 148 Percent Revenue Rs 689 Crore

  • May 11, 2026
  • Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
  • Category: News
No Comments
Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 Results

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results for FY26 reported consolidated Q4 net profit of Rs 53.31 crore, more than doubling sequentially from Rs 24.37 crore in Q3 FY26. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results were announced on May 9, 2026, with Q4 revenue rising to Rs 689.20 crore. The post-IPO growth story continues with FY26 PAT growing 148.23% to Rs 142.15 crore.

For the full fiscal year, the Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results show consolidated total income surging 59.59% to Rs 2,420.46 crore. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 sales volume reached 3,96,731 tonnes versus 2,90,581 tonnes in FY25. Value Added Products segment was the primary growth engine with sub-total rising nearly 50% to 3,55,688 tonnes for FY26.

Get Free Stock Recommendations on Univest

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Results at a Glance
  • Key Highlights from Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Results
    • Value Added Products Drive 50 Percent Volume Growth
    • Expansion Plans and 30 MW Power Plant Approved
  • What Drove Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Performance
  • Outlook for FY27 After Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 Results
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions
    • What was Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 PAT?
    • What is Sambhv Steel Tubes FY26 revenue?
    • What does Sambhv Steel Tubes do?
    • What is the expansion plan?
    • What drove Value Added Products growth?
  • Recent Article

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Results at a Glance

Metric Q4 FY26 Change / Context
Q4 Net Profit PAT Rs 53.31 crore +118% QoQ, +148% YoY
Q4 Revenue Rs 689.20 crore +59% YoY
FY26 PAT Rs 142.15 crore +148.23% YoY
FY26 Revenue Rs 2,420.46 crore +59.59% YoY
FY26 Volume 3,96,731 tonnes +37% YoY
Expansion Plan 150,000 MTPA Approved

Track live Sambhv Steel Tubes financials, analyst ratings and peer comparisons on the Univest Screener.

Key Highlights from Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Results

Value Added Products Drive 50 Percent Volume Growth

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 saw Value Added Products segment grow nearly 50% to 3,55,688 tonnes for FY26 from 2,35,016 tonnes. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 Pre-Galvanised (GP) Coils and Pipes volumes surged from 12,648 tonnes in FY25 to 83,027 tonnes in FY26. Stainless Steel Coils sales grew nearly five-fold to 48,562 tonnes, reflecting successful product mix evolution toward higher-margin specialty products.

Expansion Plans and 30 MW Power Plant Approved

The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 board approved 150,000 MTPA capacity expansion and 30 MW power plant, supporting growth ambitions. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results follow successful July 2025 IPO that provided growth capital. Non-current borrowings stood at Rs 225.89 crore as of March 31, 2026. The company competes with APL Apollo Tubes and Ratnamani Metals & Tubes in branded steel tubes and specialty steel pipe segments.

What Drove Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 Performance

The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results were driven by strategic shift toward Value Added Products (VAP) including GP coils, stainless steel coils, and specialty tubes. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 successful IPO in July 2025 funded growth investments and capacity expansion. Despite global supply chain disruptions from geopolitical conflicts, the company scaled operations effectively. However, a January 2026 FIR for land fraud necessitates Rs 3.51 crore provision.

Outlook for FY27 After Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 Results

Following the Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26, FY27 outlook is strong given 150,000 MTPA capacity expansion approval and continued VAP demand. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY27 trajectory benefits from steel demand for infrastructure, construction, and oil & gas applications. The 30 MW power plant will support cost competitiveness. Land fraud FIR adds legal caution requiring monitoring.

Conclusion

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 delivered Q4 PAT of Rs 53 crore up 148% with FY26 PAT growing 148% to Rs 142 crore. The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results 150,000 MTPA expansion approval and VAP strategy confirm growth trajectory. Investors tracking Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results should watch capacity expansion execution and resolution of legal FIR issues.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App for live Q4 results tracking and expert research.

Disclaimer: Investment in the share market is subject to risk. This article is for informational and educational purposes only and does not constitute investment advice. Univest analysts are SEBI-registered research analysts (SEBI RA: INH000012449). Verify all numbers before investing. Consult a SEBI-registered financial advisor before making any investment decisions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 FY26 PAT?

Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 reported consolidated Q4 net profit of Rs 53.31 crore, up 118% sequentially and 148% YoY, with Q4 revenue at Rs 689.20 crore.

What is Sambhv Steel Tubes FY26 revenue?

Full year FY26 consolidated total income for Sambhv Steel Tubes surged 59.59% to Rs 2,420.46 crore, with PAT growing 148.23% to Rs 142.15 crore as confirmed in the Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26.

What does Sambhv Steel Tubes do?

Sambhv Steel Tubes manufactures branded steel tubes, stainless steel coils, GP (galvanised) coils and pipes, and specialty steel products for construction, infrastructure, and industrial applications, as reflected in the Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26.

What is the expansion plan?

The Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 board approved 150,000 MTPA capacity expansion and 30 MW power plant, supporting growth ambitions post the July 2025 IPO.

What drove Value Added Products growth?

Value Added Products (VAP) in the Sambhv Steel Tubes Q4 results FY26 grew nearly 50% with GP coils volumes 6.5x and stainless steel coils 5x year-on-year, reflecting successful product mix evolution.

Recent Article

Heritage Foods Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Growth Catalysts and Key Risks

ICICI Lombard General Insurance Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Growth Catalysts and Key Risks

Indoco Remedies Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Growth Catalysts and Key Risks

Niva Bupa Health Insurance Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Growth Catalysts and Key Risks

Gujarat Fluorochemicals Share Price Target 2026: Expert Forecast, Growth Catalysts and Key Risks



News Q4 Results Q4 Results 2026
Author: Neeraj Pandey
Neeraj Pandey is a Financial Content Writer at Univest, covering Indian equity markets with a specialisation in quarterly earnings previews and analyst consensus analysis. His published work tracks Q4 FY26 results across 10+ sectors — from IT heavyweights like Infosys and TCS to PSUs like Coal India and Balmer Lawrie, and mid-caps like Neuland Laboratories, MCX, and Whirlpool of India. His writing approach is data-first: every article anchors on NSE/BSE filings, analyst consensus estimates (revenue, PAT, EBITDA margins), 52-week price context, and YoY/QoQ comparisons — giving retail investors the same structured framework institutional desks use before an earnings event. He combines SEO-optimised structure with rigorous data sourcing, ensuring each preview ranks for investor search intent while meeting SEBI editorial standards. All articles are reviewed by Univest's in-house equity research team, led by Ankit Jaiswal, Senior Equity Research Analyst, to meet SEBI editorial standards.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply