Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 157.7% to Rs 17.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 508.87 Cr

  • November 7, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 157.7% to Rs 17.73 Cr, Revenue Rs 508.87 Cr

Quick Answer

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr, up 108.06% YoY from Rs 244.58 Cr. Net profit rose 157.7% YoY to Rs 17.73 Cr from Rs 6.88 Cr. Operating Profit reached Rs 42.27 Cr, up 104.01%. These quarterly results show YoY growth across revenue, Operating Profit and net profit on a consolidated basis.

Mukka Proteins Ltd (MUKKA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 17.73 Cr. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 are reported on a consolidated basis, so the consolidated results are compared with the same quarter of the previous year.

This results analysis of Mukka Proteins Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, as tracked on Univest. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets out each figure against the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Mukka Proteins Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Mukka Proteins Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27
    • Debt Level
    • Net Profit Volatility
    • Sequential Decline
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Mukka Proteins Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Mukka Proteins Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 data?

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 508.87 Cr Rs 244.58 Cr +108.06% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 42.27 Cr Rs 20.72 Cr +104.01% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 17.73 Cr Rs 6.88 Cr +157.7% YoY

Source: company filing for Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Mukka Proteins Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue reached Rs 508.87 Cr, up 108.06% YoY from Rs 244.58 Cr in the same quarter of the previous year.
  • Net profit rose 157.7% YoY to Rs 17.73 Cr from Rs 6.88 Cr, the fastest YoY growth of the three lines reported.
  • Operating Profit was Rs 42.27 Cr against Rs 20.72 Cr last year, up 104.01% in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27.
  • Consolidated basis: the figures are consolidated results, so they cover the group rather than the parent company alone, and every comparison is made on the same basis.
  • Watch point: net profit was down 6.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 18.89 Cr, which the performance analysis takes up next.

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Mukka Proteins reported consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr for the July to September quarter, more than double the Rs 244.58 Cr of the same quarter last year, a rise of 108.06%. Net profit of Rs 17.73 Cr is 157.7% above Rs 6.88 Cr, so profit grew faster than revenue.

In Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27, Operating Profit of Rs 42.27 Cr grew 104.01% from Rs 20.72 Cr, slightly below the 108.06% rise in revenue. The supplied data confirms these figures but does not establish the specific cause, so the Key Business Factors section covers only the disclosed drivers. This results analysis therefore stays with verified numbers.

Quarterly results are best read for YoY growth and the sequential trend together. Net profit was down 6.1% from Rs 18.89 Cr in the previous quarter, while the Mukka Proteins Q2 Results yearly comparison shows a sharp rise. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair a large yearly increase with a small sequential decline, and the business factors below carry the results analysis forward from the headline numbers to the disclosed drivers.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth as the first factor. Revenue rose 108.1% YoY to Rs 508.87 Cr, which lifted the base for every profit line reported in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 157.7% YoY to Rs 17.73 Cr from Rs 6.88 Cr, so profit expanded faster than revenue in the quarterly results declared on 7 November 2026, which is the clearest pattern across the three reported lines.

Operating Profit – Operating Profit more than doubled to Rs 42.27 Cr from Rs 20.72 Cr, a 104.01% rise that is slightly below the 108.06% revenue growth, and it leads into the FY27 outlook.

FY27 Outlook After Mukka Proteins Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported, and this results analysis does not project beyond the declared figures. Revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr and net profit of Rs 17.73 Cr for the quarter form the base against which later disclosures will be read.

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 give a reference point for those later disclosures, and Univest users can follow the next filing against it line by line, covering revenue, Operating Profit and net profit. The sequential dip in net profit and the debt position are two items worth tracking, which leads into the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27

Debt Level

Debt was high at 1.54 times total assets in FY26. Investors reading Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 may want to track whether this balance sheet position changes in coming filings, since it frames how the profit growth is read.

Net Profit Volatility

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 6.88 Cr to Rs 23.75 Cr over the last 5 quarters. That range means the 157.7% YoY growth in this quarter is measured against Rs 6.88 Cr.

Sequential Decline

Net profit was down 6.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 18.89 Cr to Rs 17.73 Cr. The next filing will show whether this sequential decline continues or reverses against the YoY growth reported here, and it is the first item to compare when the next quarter is declared.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 record consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr and net profit of Rs 17.73 Cr, both well above the same quarter last year. These quarterly results, reported as consolidated results, come with a sequential dip in net profit and a debt level worth tracking. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results can be followed further on Univest, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27

What are Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter with consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares these quarterly results with last year.

What is the results date for Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukka Proteins declared its quarterly results on 7 November 2026, which means the filing covers the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain in more detail.

What revenue was reported in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukka Proteins reported consolidated revenue of Rs 508.87 Cr, compared with Rs 244.58 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change for the quarter.

What net profit was reported in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit was Rs 17.73 Cr for Mukka Proteins, up from Rs 6.88 Cr a year earlier, alongside the 157.7% YoY rise discussed in the Key Takeaways section.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue grew 108.06% YoY from Rs 244.58 Cr to Rs 508.87 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section notes that the figures confirm the rise without establishing a specific cause.

Did net profit rise or fall in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results?

Ans. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results show net profit rising 157.7% YoY to Rs 17.73 Cr, although it was 6.1% below the previous quarter’s Rs 18.89 Cr, a point covered under Key Risks.

What was the Operating Profit in Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 42.27 Cr against Rs 20.72 Cr last year, a 104.01% rise, which sits just below the 108.06% revenue growth discussed in the Performance Analysis section.

Are Mukka Proteins Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Mukka Proteins Q2 Results are consolidated results, so they cover the group, while the opening paragraphs and Key Takeaways both state the basis and compare it with the same quarter last year.

What business factors shaped Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 108.1%, net profit growth of 157.7% and the doubling of Operating Profit, all detailed in the Key Business Factors section for the quarter.

What are the key risks after Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are debt at 1.54 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly net profit, while a 6.1% sequential decline is also noted, as explained under Key Risks.

What is the outlook after Mukka Proteins Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Mukka Proteins Q2 Results depends on later quarters, so FY27 full-year results will be read against the Rs 508.87 Cr revenue base, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Mukka Proteins Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while Univest tracks later filings, so the next results can be compared with these quarterly results.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply