Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 87.38% to Rs 1.93 Cr, Revenue Rs 53.69 Cr
- November 7, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026. Revenue grew 60.51% YoY to Rs 53.69 Cr from Rs 33.45 Cr, and net profit rose 87.38% to Rs 1.93 Cr from Rs 1.03 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show YoY growth on both the top line and the bottom line.
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Ltd (REMIEDEL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. In Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, revenue came in at Rs 53.69 Cr and PAT at Rs 1.93 Cr. The results date of 6 November 2026 anchors the year-on-year comparison with July to September 2025.
This Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results review follows a set order. The results analysis starts with financial highlights, continues through business drivers and outlook, and ends with the risks, so each figure can be checked against the table placed directly below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 53.69 Cr | Rs 33.45 Cr | +60.51% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 1.93 Cr | Rs 1.03 Cr | +87.38% YoY |
Source: company filing for Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue grew 60.51% YoY to Rs 53.69 Cr from Rs 33.45 Cr, the first of two YoY growth readings in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit rose 87.38% YoY to Rs 1.93 Cr from Rs 1.03 Cr, so profit grew at a faster rate than sales over the year.
- Revenue added Rs 20.24 Cr compared with the same quarter last year, while net profit added Rs 0.90 Cr on the supplied figures.
- Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.39 Cr to Rs 1.93 Cr over the last 5 quarters, with this quarter at the top of that range.
- FY26 return ratios were modest, and the performance analysis below sets the quarter against them.
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars reported revenue of Rs 53.69 Cr for July to September 2026, up 60.51% YoY from Rs 33.45 Cr, while net profit reached Rs 1.93 Cr, up 87.38% YoY from Rs 1.03 Cr. Both lines moved higher over the year.
The top line added Rs 20.24 Cr and the bottom line added Rs 0.90 Cr. That pairing defines Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, because net profit grew faster in percentage terms than revenue, even though the absolute gain in sales was much larger than the gain in profit.
In this results analysis, Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results sit at the high end of the recent range, since Rs 1.93 Cr is the top of the last five quarters. The supplied figures confirm the quarterly results but do not establish the specific cause, so the results analysis turns next to the disclosed business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 60.5% year on year to Rs 53.69 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the disclosed factor behind the top-line movement in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, set against Rs 33.45 Cr a year earlier.
Net Profit Rise – Net profit rose 87.4% year on year to Rs 1.93 Cr. The quarterly results therefore show profit growing alongside sales, with the Rs 1.03 Cr of the comparison quarter now well behind.
FY27 Outlook After Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results
The full-year picture for FY27 will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions disclosed later. This results analysis therefore treats Rs 53.69 Cr of revenue and Rs 1.93 Cr of net profit as the second-quarter reading, not as a full-year marker.
Investors following Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 can compare the next filing with this one, checking whether revenue holds near Rs 53.69 Cr and whether net profit stays near the Rs 1.93 Cr now reported. Those comparisons lead directly to the risks that the supplied data highlights.
Key Risks to Watch After Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27
Low Return Ratios
Return on equity was low at 4.75% in FY26, and return on capital employed was modest at 6.75% in FY26. After Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, these full-year ratios show how little profit was earned on capital last year.
High Debt
Debt is high at 0.76 times total assets in FY26. Strong YoY growth in the latest quarter does not change that balance sheet reading, so later filings will show whether the ratio moves.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.39 Cr to Rs 1.93 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The current figure sits at the top of that range, which gives later quarters a high base.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 present a quarter in which revenue of Rs 53.69 Cr and net profit of Rs 1.93 Cr both rose sharply over last year. Read alongside the Financial Highlights table, Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results are best judged on the next set of quarterly results. Use the Univest app to follow later filings, and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27
What are Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results of Remi Edelstahl Tubulars for July to September 2026, declared on 6 November 2026, so the headline revenue and net profit figures sit in the Financial Highlights table.
What is the results date for Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Remi Edelstahl Tubulars in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 is 6 November 2026, which means the numbers cover July to September 2026, as described in the opening section.
What revenue was reported in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Remi Edelstahl Tubulars reported revenue of Rs 53.69 Cr in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 33.45 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table and performance analysis show.
What net profit was reported in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 1.93 Cr against Rs 1.03 Cr in the comparison quarter, which is why the Key Takeaways section highlights the faster profit growth.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 60.51% in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 33.45 Cr to Rs 53.69 Cr, while the performance analysis explains how this compares with net profit growth.
Did net profit rise or fall in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 87.38% YoY in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results, from Rs 1.03 Cr to Rs 1.93 Cr, alongside higher revenue, as the performance analysis section points out.
What is the YoY growth in net profit in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit growth in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 was 87.38% YoY, an addition of Rs 0.90 Cr, which means profit grew faster than revenue, as the takeaways section shows.
What business factors shaped Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors in Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 are the 60.5% YoY rise in revenue to Rs 53.69 Cr and the 87.4% rise in net profit to Rs 1.93 Cr, covered in the business factors section.
What are the key risks after Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Key risks after Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 are low FY26 return ratios of 4.75% and 6.75%, debt at 0.76 times total assets and volatile quarterly net profit, as the risks section describes.
What debt level is linked to Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Debt was 0.76 times total assets in FY26, which the risks section for Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 calls high, so later filings will show whether the ratio changes.
What is the outlook after Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results rests on the remaining FY27 quarters, so full-year results will depend on later filings, which the outlook section ties back to the revenue and net profit now reported.
Where can I find the complete Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Remi Edelstahl Tubulars Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers follow the same figures, as mentioned in the conclusion.