MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 123.18% to Rs -1.05 Cr, Revenue Rs 41.05 Cr
- November 7, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 7 November 2026, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr against Rs 53.37 Cr a year earlier, which is YoY growth of -23.08%. The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr against a net profit of Rs 4.53 Cr in the same quarter last year. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.
MAMATA MACHINERY LIMITED (MAMATA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 7 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought Consolidated revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr and a net loss (PAT) of Rs 1.05 Cr. MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the same quarter a year earlier.
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results are covered here through a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. Univest has set this quarter against the same quarter of last year, and the Financial Highlights table that follows carries those figures side by side.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 41.05 Cr | Rs 53.37 Cr | -23.08% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs -0.85 Cr | Rs 6.63 Cr | -112.82% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs -1.05 Cr | Rs 4.53 Cr | -123.18% YoY |
Source: company filing for MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27, 7 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue Rs 41.05 Cr: down from Rs 53.37 Cr a year earlier, which is a YoY decline of 23.08% on a consolidated basis.
- Operating profit Rs -0.85 Cr: compared with Rs 6.63 Cr in the same quarter last year, a fall of 112.82%.
- Net loss Rs 1.05 Cr: compared with a net profit of Rs 4.53 Cr a year earlier, and the net profit margin moved to -2.6% from 8.5%.
- MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27: declared on 7 November 2026, with return on equity of 8.45% in FY26.
- Risk headline: revenue declined and the quarter ended in a net loss, and the performance analysis below shows how the quarter sits against last year.
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue falling 23.08% YoY to Rs 41.05 Cr, while operating profit moved to Rs -0.85 Cr from Rs 6.63 Cr. The net profit line therefore moved from a profit to a loss between the two quarters.
In MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results, the quarterly results show revenue Rs 12.32 Cr below the Rs 53.37 Cr reported a year earlier, and net profit swung by Rs 5.58 Cr, from the Rs 4.53 Cr profit to the Rs 1.05 Cr loss. This results analysis uses simple differences, so every figure traces back to the supplied numbers.
Investors following MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 will watch whether YoY growth in revenue and net profit recovers in later disclosures, since a single quarter does not set a trend. Margin and returns sit behind the figures, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Debt Position – The results analysis points to two business factors, and the first is the balance sheet, with the company almost debt free at a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.04 in FY26. This full-year figure sits beside the quarterly results rather than explaining the quarter.
Quarter on Quarter Revenue – Revenue was up 13.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 36.28 Cr, the second business factor in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27, even though revenue remains lower than in the same quarter last year.
FY27 Outlook After MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. The revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr in this quarter is one data point, and MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 should be read as part of a longer sequence of filings through the year.
A fuller results analysis becomes possible as later quarters are declared, because each filing adds a new comparison. Investors can use the Univest Screener to follow those filings and track net profit over time, and the risks that follow are the next item to weigh.
Key Risks to Watch After MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Decline
Revenue declined 23.1% year on year to Rs 41.05 Cr in the latest quarter. MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 therefore show a lower top line than the same quarter last year.
Net Loss
The company reported a net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr in the latest quarter, against a net profit of Rs 4.53 Cr a year earlier. Net profit margin narrowed to -2.6% from 8.5% in the comparison quarter.
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 8.45% in FY26. This full-year figure is a reference point for judging whether later quarters restore profit.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr and a net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr, both weaker than a year earlier. These quarterly results and the consolidated results are best read with the FY26 return and debt figures and can be tracked on the Univest app. In short, MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results carry no advice, so investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27
What are MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr. Alongside this, the company reported a net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer.
What is the results date for MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MAMATA MACHINERY declared its Q2 FY27 results on 7 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September quarter. This date is also stated in the opening paragraph of this article.
What revenue was reported in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MAMATA MACHINERY reported consolidated revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 53.37 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table that follows the introduction.
What net profit was reported in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. MAMATA MACHINERY reported a net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with a net profit of Rs 4.53 Cr in the same quarter last year, as the Key Takeaways section lists it.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed a YoY change of -23.08% in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 53.37 Cr to Rs 41.05 Cr, which the Performance Analysis section describes as a difference of Rs 12.32 Cr.
Did net profit rise or fall in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results, moving from a profit of Rs 4.53 Cr to a loss of Rs 1.05 Cr, while the net profit margin moved to -2.6% from 8.5%, as the Key Risks section notes.
What was the operating profit in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating profit was Rs -0.85 Cr in MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 6.63 Cr in the same quarter last year, a change of -112.82% that the Key Takeaways section lists beside revenue.
Are MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 41.05 Cr and the net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr cover the company with its subsidiaries, while the opening paragraph of this article states the same basis.
What business factors shaped MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A debt-to-assets ratio of 0.04 in FY26 and revenue growth of 13.1% quarter on quarter from Rs 36.28 Cr were the two business factors listed for MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are the 23.1% YoY revenue decline, the net loss of Rs 1.05 Cr and return on equity of 8.45% in FY26, and the Key Risks section explains each one in turn.
What is the outlook after MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results?
Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, so MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results are one data point, and the FY27 Outlook section describes how later filings add comparisons.
Where can I find the complete MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete MAMATA MACHINERY Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest Screener lets you follow later filings and compare net profit trends in one place.