Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Rises 10.56% to Rs 3.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 143.75 Cr, PAT Rs 3.77 Cr
- November 6, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 8.48% YoY to Rs 143.75 Cr from Rs 132.51 Cr. Net profit rose 10.56% YoY to Rs 3.77 Cr from Rs 3.41 Cr. These quarterly results use the Consolidated basis, and YoY growth was positive on every line.
Intrasoft Technologies Ltd (ISFT) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought consolidated results with revenue of Rs 143.75 Cr and PAT of Rs 3.77 Cr. Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show both figures above the Rs 132.51 Cr revenue and Rs 3.41 Cr net profit of a year earlier.
This Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results review is a results analysis of the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, built from the declared figures and tracked on the Univest Screener under the symbol ISFT. It starts with the Financial Highlights below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 143.75 Cr | Rs 132.51 Cr | +8.48% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 4.62 Cr | Rs 4.05 Cr | +14.07% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 3.77 Cr | Rs 3.41 Cr | +10.56% YoY |
Source: company filing for Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue grew 8.48% YoY to Rs 143.75 Cr from Rs 132.51 Cr, so YoY growth in the top line was positive against the same quarter of last year.
- Net profit rose 10.56% YoY to Rs 3.77 Cr from Rs 3.41 Cr, a gain that is ahead of the pace of revenue growth.
- Operating Profit grew 14.07% YoY to Rs 4.62 Cr from Rs 4.05 Cr, as the operating line moved sharply higher alongside revenue.
- Revenue was up 3.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 139.63 Cr, and return on equity was low at 5.37% in FY26, figures that sit alongside Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27.
- Return on capital employed was modest at 6.29% in FY26, a full-year measure that the risks section below returns to.
Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The results analysis shows profit growing faster than revenue. Revenue came in at Rs 143.75 Cr against Rs 132.51 Cr, a gain of 8.48% YoY, while net profit moved to Rs 3.77 Cr from Rs 3.41 Cr, a gain of 10.56% YoY.
Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 therefore show the profit lines outpacing the top line. Operating Profit of Rs 4.62 Cr compares with Rs 4.05 Cr a year ago, a rise of 14.07%, and net profit grew faster than revenue, so the operating line led the improvement this quarter.
Investors reading the Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results will look at how the next quarterly results compare, because revenue was up 3.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 139.63 Cr to Rs 143.75 Cr. The disclosed numbers describe what happened but not every reason, which is why the analysis turns next to the business factors.
Reading the Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results as a whole, three lines of the income statement moved in the same direction. Revenue of Rs 143.75 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 4.62 Cr and net profit of Rs 3.77 Cr all stand above their year-ago values of Rs 132.51 Cr, Rs 4.05 Cr and Rs 3.41 Cr, which makes this a quarter of broad YoY improvement on the consolidated basis.
For readers following ISFT on the Univest Screener, the useful comparison is between the pace of each line. Revenue grew 8.48%, net profit grew 10.56% and Operating Profit grew 14.07%, so the further down the profit ladder the figure sits, the larger the YoY percentage change recorded in these quarterly results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – Revenue grew 8.5% year on year to Rs 143.75 Cr in the latest quarter, and the quarterly results show this higher top line as the base for the profit lines. The disclosed data records the growth without naming a single driver.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 10.6% year on year to Rs 3.77 Cr, and Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show this gain as a faster movement than revenue growth, according to the disclosed figures.
Sequential Revenue Growth – Revenue was up 3.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 139.63 Cr, and Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show this as a step up from the preceding quarter as well as from the year-ago quarter, according to the disclosed figures.
FY27 Outlook After Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results
The results analysis for FY27 rests on the numbers already declared. Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 3.77 Cr, so the full-year picture will depend on subsequent quarters and on the disclosures the company makes through the year.
Readers can follow the Univest app and the Univest Screener for the next set of quarterly results and for how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit move YoY. Until then the declared figures are the only evidence, and the next section covers the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 5.37% in FY26, and Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 arrive against that base, so the pace of YoY growth in profit is worth monitoring in coming disclosures.
Modest Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed was modest at 6.29% in FY26, a full-year measure that stays on the watch list alongside the stronger quarterly profit.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 describe a quarter in which revenue and net profit both rose in the company’s consolidated results. The wider picture will become clearer as later quarterly results arrive, and any view on the Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results should rest on the full filing. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27
What are Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 143.75 Cr and net profit of Rs 3.77 Cr, as the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights show.
What is the results date for Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 was 6 November 2026, when the company declared its July to September 2026 quarter numbers, as the introduction of this article explains.
What revenue was reported in Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Intrasoft Technologies reported revenue of Rs 143.75 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 132.51 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change.
What net profit was reported in Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Intrasoft Technologies reported net profit of Rs 3.77 Cr, compared with Rs 3.41 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section covers in more detail.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 8.48%, rising from Rs 132.51 Cr to Rs 143.75 Cr, while the Key Takeaways section places this next to the faster gain in net profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results show net profit rising 10.56% YoY to Rs 3.77 Cr from Rs 3.41 Cr, so the increase outpaced revenue growth, as the Key Takeaways explain.
What was the Operating Profit in Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 4.62 Cr, compared with Rs 4.05 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 14.07% YoY, as the Performance Analysis section details alongside the revenue gain.
Are Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results are consolidated results, meaning the numbers cover the company on a consolidated basis, so the Rs 143.75 Cr revenue and Rs 3.77 Cr net profit follow that basis throughout.
What business factors shaped Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 8.5%, net profit growth of 10.6% and revenue up 3.0% quarter on quarter, as the Key Business Factors section explains in detail.
What are the key risks after Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are a low return on equity of 5.37% and a modest return on capital employed of 6.29%, both for FY26, as the Key Risks section sets out.
What is the outlook after Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook for FY27 depends on subsequent quarters and on later disclosures, since the declared net profit of Rs 3.77 Cr is the only evidence, as the FY27 Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Intrasoft Technologies Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest Screener lets readers follow the next quarterly results for ISFT.