Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 100% to Rs 0.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 7.39 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 100% to Rs 0.00 Cr, Revenue Rs 7.39 Cr

Quick Answer

Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. Revenue stood at Rs 7.39 Cr against Rs 10.13 Cr a year ago, a YoY growth figure of -27.05%. Net profit fell 100% to Rs 0.00 Cr from Rs 0.25 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and show a net profit margin of 0.0%.

Ratnabhumi Developers Ltd (RATNABHUMI) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue was Rs 7.39 Cr, down 27.05% YoY, while PAT stood at Rs 0.00 Cr. The results date and the numbers below come from the filing, and Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 are explained in detail through this article.

This Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers named for the quarter, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. The Financial Highlights table comes first, followed by the takeaways.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27
    • Lower Revenue
    • Net Loss
    • Weaker Margin
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?
    • What was the net profit margin in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • Where can I read the results analysis of Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 7.39 Cr Rs 10.13 Cr -27.05% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 0 Cr Rs 0.25 Cr -100% YoY

Source: company filing for Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 7.39 Cr compares with Rs 10.13 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 27.05% change that anchors the YoY growth view for Ratnabhumi Developers.
  • PAT of Rs 0.00 Cr compares with Rs 0.25 Cr a year earlier, a net profit move of 100% that sets the tone for the quarter.
  • Net profit margin of 0.0% compares with 2.5% in the comparison quarter, so profit and sales did not move in step.
  • Return on capital employed of 11.20% in FY26, up from 10.55% in FY25, is the full-year ratio named beside the quarter’s numbers.
  • The performance analysis follows, with revenue and profit set side by side across the quarter.

Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Ratnabhumi Developers reported revenue of Rs 7.39 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.00 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 10.13 Cr and Rs 0.25 Cr in the same quarter a year ago. Revenue fell 27.05% and net profit fell 100%, so the two lines moved in the same direction over the year.

The Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 figures show the gap between the two lines clearly. Net profit margin fell to 0.0% from 2.5%, so the lower revenue carried through to the bottom line. Revenue and net profit both fell YoY, and the margin shows how the smaller sales base left no profit in the quarter. This results analysis therefore reads margin and revenue together before any other point.

For investors, the next disclosures to track are the quarterly results that follow, since a single YoY growth figure shows direction but not the full path. The Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results numbers set the base, and the business factors named for the quarter explain where the figures point next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Per-Share Earnings – annual per-share earnings grew from Rs 0.12 in FY22 to Rs 2.29 in FY26, a full-year trend that the results analysis picks up first. Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 sit after that longer climb.

Return on Capital – return on capital employed improved to 11.20% in FY26 from 10.55% in FY25, which links the full-year capital picture to the quarterly results without changing the revenue and net profit declared.

Earnings Compounding – annual per-share earnings compounded 109.0% a year from FY22 to FY26, a multi-year measure that frames the quarter’s numbers against a longer period.

FY27 Outlook After Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported. The Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 numbers set the base, with net profit of Rs 0.00 Cr in a single quarter, and later disclosures will show how the rest of the year builds on it.

The results analysis for this quarter does not carry management guidance, so the FY27 view rests on the figures declared. Investors can watch the next quarter’s revenue and net profit against the Rs 7.39 Cr and Rs 0.00 Cr now on record, which brings the risks into focus.

Key Risks to Watch After Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27

Lower Revenue

Revenue declined 27.0% year on year to Rs 7.39 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the first risk to track in every disclosure that follows the Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 numbers.

Net Loss

The company reported a net loss of Rs 0.00 Cr in the latest quarter, against net profit of Rs 0.25 Cr a year ago, and the next quarterly results will show whether that holds.

Weaker Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 0.0% from 2.5% in the comparison quarter, which is a point to compare with the quarterly results as new data arrives.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 7.39 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.00 Cr, down 27.05% and down 100% YoY respectively. These quarterly results and the full Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results analysis make Ratnabhumi Developers a name to follow through the next disclosures. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of the figures.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27

What are Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results of Ratnabhumi Developers for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 7.39 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.00 Cr, as shown in the Financial Highlights section above.

What is the results date for Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Ratnabhumi Developers declared its Q2 FY27 numbers on 5 November 2026, so the results date covers the July to September 2026 quarter, which is the period explained in the opening of this results analysis.

What revenue was reported in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 7.39 Cr, compared with Rs 10.13 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a change of -27.05%.

What net profit was reported in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Ratnabhumi Developers posted net profit of Rs 0.00 Cr in Q2 FY27, while the year-ago figure was Rs 0.25 Cr, a change that the Key Takeaways section sets out in detail.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed a YoY change of -27.05%, moving from Rs 10.13 Cr to Rs 7.39 Cr, and the Performance Analysis section compares this with the move in net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results, moving 100% YoY to Rs 0.00 Cr from Rs 0.25 Cr, so the Performance Analysis section reads profit and revenue together.

What was the net profit margin in Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The net profit margin was 0.0% against 2.5% in the comparison quarter, alongside the profit move, as the Key Business Factors section explains for the quarter.

Where can I read the results analysis of Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?

Ans. The results analysis of Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results sits in this article, which covers the numbers, business factors, outlook and risks, so the sections above build the full picture step by step.

What business factors shaped Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. A rise in annual per-share earnings from Rs 0.12 to Rs 2.29, ROCE of 11.20 percent and a 109.0 percent compounding rate over FY22 to FY26 shaped the context, as the Key Business Factors section details.

What are the key risks after Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Lower revenue, a net loss and a weaker margin are the risks supplied, and the Key Risks section explains each one for the quarter and for the YoY comparison.

What is the outlook after Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results?

Ans. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to come, so the outlook section links the next disclosures to the net profit trend seen in this quarter.

Where can I find the complete Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Ratnabhumi Developers Q2 Results FY27 figures are in the Financial Highlights table of this article, alongside the Performance Analysis, which compares each line with the same quarter last year.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply