Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 38.99% to Rs 385.06 Cr, PAT Falls 52.51% to Rs 8.60 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 38.99% to Rs 385.06 Cr, PAT Falls 52.51% to Rs 8.60 Cr

Quick Answer

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 385.06 Cr against Rs 277.05 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 38.99%. Net profit came in at Rs 8.60 Cr compared with Rs 18.11 Cr, down 52.51% year on year. Operating Profit stood at Rs 21.08 Cr, down 34.06%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and are reported on a Consolidated basis.

Indo Amines Ltd (INDOAMIN) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 385.06 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 8.60 Cr on a Consolidated basis. Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 set revenue growth of 38.99% beside a lower profit line, which makes the consolidated results worth a careful read.

This Indo Amines Q2 Results article offers a results analysis that covers the financial highlights, the business drivers behind the numbers, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch. Univest has laid it out so the key figures come first, starting with the table that compares this quarter with the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Indo Amines Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Indo Amines Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Profit Decline
    • High Debt Level
    • Volatile Quarterly Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Indo Amines Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Indo Amines Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Indo Amines Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 data?

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 385.06 Cr Rs 277.05 Cr +38.99% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 21.08 Cr Rs 31.97 Cr -34.06% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 8.6 Cr Rs 18.11 Cr -52.51% YoY

Source: company filing for Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Indo Amines Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose 38.99% to Rs 385.06 Cr from Rs 277.05 Cr, which is the clearest YoY growth figure of the quarter.
  • Net profit fell 52.51% to Rs 8.60 Cr from Rs 18.11 Cr in the same quarter a year earlier.
  • Operating Profit declined 34.06% to Rs 21.08 Cr, against Rs 31.97 Cr in the comparison quarter.
  • Net profit margin narrowed to 2.2% from 6.5%, so revenue growth did not carry through to the bottom line.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, a run that Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 now extend by one more quarter.
  • The performance analysis follows next and sets the three lines against each other in more detail.

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show strong top-line growth and weaker profits. Indo Amines grew consolidated revenue by 38.99% to Rs 385.06 Cr, while Operating Profit fell 34.06% to Rs 21.08 Cr and net profit fell 52.51% to Rs 8.60 Cr. The Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 figures therefore pull in two directions at once.

Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the YoY growth of 38.99% sits inside a run of higher sales rather than a single jump. Quarterly net profit has ranged from Rs 8.60 Cr to Rs 30.76 Cr over the last 5 quarters, and the latest figure is the lowest of that group. Read together, the Indo Amines Q2 Results show growth in sales and a low point in profit.

Net profit margin narrowed to 2.2% from 6.5% in the comparison quarter, so each rupee of revenue turned into less net profit than a year ago. For Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27, the next quarterly results will show how Operating Profit and net profit move against revenue, and that is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth of 39.0% – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 39.0% year on year to Rs 385.06 Cr in the latest quarter. This lifted the top line well above the Rs 277.05 Cr base of the comparison quarter, and Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 record it on a consolidated basis.

Four Quarters of Rising Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, which means the latest quarterly results build on a rising sequence of sales instead of a one-off jump in a single period.

Return on Equity and Capital Employed – Return on equity was 22.38% in FY26 and return on capital employed was 19.91% in FY26. These are full-year measures that describe how the business used its capital in the last complete financial year.

FY27 Outlook After Indo Amines Q2 Results

The FY27 picture for Indo Amines will be built one quarter at a time. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the sector conditions the company discloses, so this results analysis treats the latest quarter as one data point rather than a trend. Revenue of Rs 385.06 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.60 Cr are the reference points for later filings.

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 also give a clear base for the net profit line. A net profit margin of 2.2% against 6.5% a year ago is the comparison to watch when the next quarter is declared, with Operating Profit of Rs 21.08 Cr as the second reference. The risks around those comparisons come next.

Key Risks to Watch After Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 52.5% year on year to Rs 8.60 Cr, and the net profit margin narrowed to 2.2% from 6.5% in the comparison quarter. This gap between revenue and profit is the first YoY growth risk to follow in later filings.

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 0.79 times total assets in FY26. Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 sit alongside this debt figure, so the debt ratio stays relevant to every later comparison of Operating Profit and net profit.

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 8.60 Cr to Rs 30.76 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the bottom of that range, so profit swings remain part of the picture.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 combine revenue growth of 38.99% with lower profit lines, as Operating Profit fell 34.06% and net profit fell 52.51%. These quarterly results are on a Consolidated basis, and readers following the Indo Amines Q2 Results can use the Univest app and Univest Screener to track later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27

What are Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of Indo Amines for July to September 2026, which show revenue of Rs 385.06 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.60 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer.

What is the results date for Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 is 6 November 2026, when Indo Amines declared its Consolidated numbers, and the Financial Highlights table sets that filing against the prior year.

What revenue was reported in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 reported revenue of Rs 385.06 Cr, compared with Rs 277.05 Cr a year earlier, which means the Financial Highlights table shows a rise of 38.99%.

What net profit was reported in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 8.60 Cr, compared with Rs 18.11 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the Key Takeaways show a fall of 52.51%.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 38.99% in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27, while the Performance Analysis explains that the growth in sales came with lower Operating Profit and net profit.

Did net profit rise or fall in Indo Amines Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit fell in the Indo Amines Q2 Results, down 52.51% year on year to Rs 8.60 Cr, which is why the Performance Analysis calls the quarter a low point for profit.

What was the Operating Profit in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 21.08 Cr against Rs 31.97 Cr a year earlier, a decline of 34.06%, as the Key Takeaways section notes.

Are Indo Amines Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. The Indo Amines Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue and profit figures cover the group, and the Quick Answer states the Consolidated basis in its closing sentence.

What business factors shaped Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 39.0% and four straight quarters of rising revenue shaped Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27, alongside return on equity of 22.38% in FY26, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 are the 52.5% fall in net profit, debt at 0.79 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, all covered under Key Risks to Watch.

What is the outlook after Indo Amines Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Indo Amines Q2 Results depends on the quarters still to be reported in FY27, so the latest quarter is a reference point, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Indo Amines Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table, which sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter last year, and the Univest Screener tracks later filings.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply