Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 105.88 Cr vs Loss, Revenue Up 148.28% to Rs 203.34 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rs 105.88 Cr vs Loss, Revenue Up 148.28% to Rs 203.34 Cr

Quick Answer

Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 6 November 2026 with consolidated revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr, up 148.28% YoY from Rs 81.90 Cr. Net profit was Rs 105.88 Cr against a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr a year earlier, and Operating Profit was Rs 46.53 Cr against a loss of Rs 44.37 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth on every reported line for the July to September 2026 quarter.

Dhunseri Ventures Ltd (DVL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 6 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr and net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr, and Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 are presented on a consolidated basis. The results date and the consolidated results figures are tracked on both NSE and BSE.

This Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers behind the numbers, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. The Financial Highlights table below sets out each reported metric against the same quarter of last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Modest Return on Capital Employed
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 data?

Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 203.34 Cr Rs 81.9 Cr +148.28% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 46.53 Cr Rs -44.37 Cr +204.87% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 105.88 Cr Rs -13.27 Cr +897.89% YoY

Source: company filing for Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27, 6 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose 148.28% YoY to Rs 203.34 Cr from Rs 81.90 Cr in the same quarter last year, a gain of Rs 121.44 Cr.
  • Net profit was Rs 105.88 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr a year earlier, and the supplied YoY growth figure is 897.89%.
  • Operating Profit was Rs 46.53 Cr against a loss of Rs 44.37 Cr in the prior-year quarter, a YoY growth of 204.87% on the supplied basis.
  • Consolidated basis: all figures in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 cover the group, which keeps the comparison with the prior year like for like.
  • Next step: the performance analysis below shows how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit moved against each other.

Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Dhunseri Ventures grew consolidated revenue by 148.28% YoY to Rs 203.34 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, and net profit reached Rs 105.88 Cr against a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr. Operating Profit stood at Rs 46.53 Cr against a loss of Rs 44.37 Cr. All three lines moved up together.

Net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr is more than double Operating Profit of Rs 46.53 Cr, so the results analysis should read the two lines together. The swing in net profit was Rs 119.15 Cr, while the swing in Operating Profit was Rs 90.90 Cr. Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 are best understood through that gap.

Investors tracking Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results will want to see how the figures compare with the subsequent quarterly results through FY27. Later filings will show whether revenue near Rs 203.34 Cr and net profit near Rs 105.88 Cr are repeated. Readers can follow those filings on the Univest app. That comparison is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first driver, with consolidated revenue up 148.3% YoY to Rs 203.34 Cr. In Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27, this revenue gain of Rs 121.44 Cr sits underneath the higher Operating Profit and net profit figures.

Net Profit Against a Prior-Year Loss – The company reported net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr, compared with a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr in the comparison quarter. The quarterly results therefore show a move from loss to profit on the net line.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin was 52.1% in the latest quarter, against negative 16.2% in the comparison quarter. This is a ratio of net profit to revenue, and it reflects the size of the net profit relative to the revenue base.

FY27 Outlook After Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results

The supplied figures describe only the July to September 2026 quarter, so the FY27 outlook rests on what the next quarters report. Revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr and net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr form the Q2 base against which the full-year results will be measured.

This results analysis therefore treats FY27 as a year still in progress. If later quarters show net profit and revenue holding near the Q2 level, the full-year picture would build on Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27. The Univest Screener can track the same figures for later quarters, and the disclosed risks on returns and volatility come next.

Key Risks to Watch After Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 2.72% in FY26. Investors may watch whether the ratio rises, because Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 show a quarterly profit that the full-year ratio has not yet reflected.

Modest Return on Capital Employed

Return on capital employed was modest at 4.58% in FY26. This full-year measure is a disclosed point to track alongside the YoY growth in the latest quarter and in later quarters of FY27.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr to a profit of Rs 174.29 Cr over the last five quarters. Later quarters will show whether the pace of YoY growth holds.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 46.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr, all higher than a year earlier. These quarterly results are best read with the FY26 return ratios in mind. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27

What are Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated results of Dhunseri Ventures for the July to September 2026 quarter, showing revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr, while the Quick Answer summarises each reported line.

What is the results date for Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Dhunseri Ventures was 6 November 2026, when the July to September 2026 quarter was declared, so the introduction of the article gives the full context around that filing.

What revenue was reported in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures reported consolidated revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr for Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 81.90 Cr a year earlier, which is why the Financial Highlights table shows a rise.

What net profit was reported in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures reported net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr in Q2 FY27, against a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section lists it as a headline figure.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 148.28% in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 FY27, while net profit moved from a loss to a profit, and the Performance Analysis section compares the movements in more detail.

Did net profit rise or fall in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results show that net profit rose to Rs 105.88 Cr from a loss of Rs 13.27 Cr, which means the profit line moved up alongside revenue, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

What was the Operating Profit in Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures reported Operating Profit of Rs 46.53 Cr in Q2 FY27, against a loss of Rs 44.37 Cr a year earlier, so it moved up with revenue in the Key Takeaways.

Are Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results are consolidated results, covering the group as a whole, and the Conclusion section repeats that the revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figures all use the consolidated basis.

What business factors shaped Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors for Dhunseri Ventures are 148.3% revenue growth, net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr against a prior-year loss and a net profit margin of 52.1%, as set out in Key Business Factors.

What are the key risks after Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The listed risks are low FY26 return on equity at 2.72%, modest return on capital employed at 4.58% and volatile quarterly net profit over five quarters, which the Key Risks section details.

What is the outlook after Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on later quarters, because Q2 revenue of Rs 203.34 Cr and net profit of Rs 105.88 Cr are the base for full-year results, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Dhunseri Ventures Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Dhunseri Ventures Q2 FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which lists each metric against the same quarter of last year, alongside the Univest Screener for further checks.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply