Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 38.90% to Rs 7.32 Cr, Revenue Rs 24.07 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: PAT Up 38.90% to Rs 7.32 Cr, Revenue Rs 24.07 Cr

Quick Answer

Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, and the quarterly results show revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr, up 19.34% YoY from Rs 20.17 Cr. Net profit rose 38.90% to Rs 7.32 Cr from Rs 5.27 Cr a year earlier, so YoY growth in both lines shaped the quarter. These figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.

Valiant Communications Ltd (VALIANT) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 5 November 2026 brings revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr and PAT of Rs 7.32 Cr. Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 therefore pair a 19.34% rise in revenue with a 38.90% rise in net profit.

This Univest results analysis of Valiant Communications Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks for the quarter. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets the figures side by side before the narrative turns to what stands out.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Valiant Communications Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Valiant Communications Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27
    • Lower Revenue Than the Previous Quarter
    • Lower Net Profit Than the Previous Quarter
    • Two Different Directions
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Valiant Communications Q2 Results?
    • What was the net profit margin in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did revenue rise or fall quarter on quarter in Valiant Communications Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Valiant Communications Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 data?

Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 24.07 Cr Rs 20.17 Cr +19.34% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 7.32 Cr Rs 5.27 Cr +38.9% YoY

Source: company filing for Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Valiant Communications Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue: Revenue rose 19.34% YoY to Rs 24.07 Cr from Rs 20.17 Cr, which is the starting point for the quarterly results.
  • Net profit: Net profit rose 38.90% YoY to Rs 7.32 Cr from Rs 5.27 Cr, so net profit grew faster than revenue over the year.
  • Profit margin: Net profit margin improved to 30.4% from 26.1% in the comparison quarter, as net profit grew faster than revenue.
  • Sequential view: Revenue was down 5.3% from Rs 25.42 Cr in the previous quarter, and net profit was down 6.0% from Rs 7.79 Cr.
  • Return on equity: Return on equity was 33.01% in FY26, which Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 place alongside the YoY growth shown here.

Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show growth in both revenue and net profit over the year. Valiant Communications reported revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr, up 19.34% YoY, and net profit of Rs 7.32 Cr, up 38.90% YoY. This results analysis therefore reads as a quarter in which profit grew faster than sales.

Net profit margin improved to 30.4% from 26.1% in the comparison quarter, which means more of each rupee of revenue reached net profit. Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 thus combine YoY growth in revenue with a higher margin, as the quarterly results confirm.

The sequential figures point the other way, with revenue down 5.3% from Rs 25.42 Cr and net profit down 6.0% from Rs 7.79 Cr in the previous quarter. That contrast makes Valiant Communications Q2 Results a quarter of YoY growth set against a lower quarter on quarter figure, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 19.3% year on year to Rs 24.07 Cr in the latest quarter. This growth is the first business factor recorded in the quarterly results for Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 38.9% year on year to Rs 7.32 Cr, which is a faster rate than revenue growth over the same period, and it lifted the net profit margin in the latest quarter.

Margin and Return on Equity – Net profit margin improved to 30.4% from 26.1% in the comparison quarter, and return on equity was 33.01% in FY26, giving two further reference points for the year.

FY27 Outlook After Valiant Communications Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, and the quarter reported on 5 November 2026 is one input among several. Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 supply revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr and net profit of Rs 7.32 Cr as reference points for that comparison.

Readers following this results analysis can compare each later quarter with these figures, including the 30.4% net profit margin, using the Univest Screener. Subsequent disclosures and sector conditions will shape how the FY27 numbers build up, and the risks below describe what the data flags for attention.

Key Risks to Watch After Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27

Lower Revenue Than the Previous Quarter

Revenue was down 5.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 25.42 Cr, and that is the first risk flagged in the data. Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 show it alongside YoY growth, so the sequential direction deserves attention.

Lower Net Profit Than the Previous Quarter

Net profit was down 6.0% quarter on quarter from Rs 7.79 Cr. A lower sequential figure sits beside the YoY growth in net profit, which investors can track through later quarterly figures.

Two Different Directions

Revenue and net profit grew over the year but fell from the previous quarter. Reading the year on year and quarter on quarter figures together gives a fuller picture than either one alone.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 combine a 19.34% rise in revenue to Rs 24.07 Cr with a 38.90% rise in net profit to Rs 7.32 Cr. These figures show higher sales and higher profit over the year. For anyone tracking Valiant Communications Q2 Results, the quarterly results are best read with the risks above, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27

What are Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026, showing revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr and net profit of Rs 7.32 Cr, as summarised in the Quick Answer at the top.

What is the results date for Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 is 5 November 2026, which means the figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs explain.

What revenue was reported in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Valiant Communications reported revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 20.17 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table above.

What net profit was reported in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Valiant Communications reported net profit of Rs 7.32 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 5.27 Cr a year earlier, which the Performance Analysis section covers in more detail.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 19.34% in the quarter, while it was down 5.3% from Rs 25.42 Cr in the previous quarter, as the Performance Analysis section explains.

Did net profit rise or fall in Valiant Communications Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose 38.90% YoY in the quarter, from Rs 5.27 Cr to Rs 7.32 Cr, while revenue also rose, so the Key Takeaways section treats both lines as growing.

What was the net profit margin in Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit margin was 30.4% in the quarter, against 26.1% in the comparison quarter, which means more of each rupee of revenue reached net profit, as the Key Business Factors section notes.

Did revenue rise or fall quarter on quarter in Valiant Communications Q2 Results?

Ans. Revenue was down 5.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 25.42 Cr, while net profit was down 6.0% from Rs 7.79 Cr, as the Key Risks section lists for the previous quarter.

What business factors shaped Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 19.3% year on year and net profit growth of 38.9% shaped the quarter, while the Key Business Factors section also covers the margin and return on equity.

What are the key risks after Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks are the 5.3% fall in revenue and the 6.0% fall in net profit from the previous quarter, which means the sequential trend needs watching, as the Key Risks section lists.

What is the outlook after Valiant Communications Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow, so revenue of Rs 24.07 Cr and net profit of Rs 7.32 Cr serve as the reference points listed in the Outlook section.

Where can I find the complete Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Valiant Communications Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest app lets investors follow later quarterly results for the stock alongside these figures.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply