Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target 2027: 9.7% Upside to Rs 537, Bull Rs 652

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Kunal Singla
  • Category: Market
No Comments
Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target 2027: 9.7% Upside to Rs 537, Bull Rs 652

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price Rs 489.45 (6 November 2026). Base target Rs 537, bull Rs 652, downside risk Rs 399. PE 9.33. 52W range Rs 382.40 to Rs 670.00.

Quick Answer

The Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027 is Rs 537, about 9.7% above the current price of Rs 489.45. The bull case is Rs 652, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 399. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 7.5% a year, the pace seen from FY24 to FY26, with the stock holding its PE of 9.33. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.

Investors weighing a Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 489.45 on 6 November 2026, it is 26.9% below its 52-week high of Rs 670.00 and 28.0% above its 52-week low of Rs 382.40. That range spans 75% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo price forecast itself.

This article builds the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
  • Why Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target Set at Rs 537 for 2027?
    • Earnings Growth Behind the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price: Five Years of Results
    • Margins and the Latest Quarter
    • Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
    • Valuation Check for the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
    • Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
  • Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
    • Short Term Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
    • 12 Month Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price for 2027
    • How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price
  • Bull Case and Downside Risk for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target in 2027
    • Bull Case Rs 652
    • Downside Risk Level Rs 399
  • Key Risks to the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price for 2027
    • Growth Slowdown Risk for the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Price Target
    • Liquidity and Size Risk
    • Valuation and Margin Risk
    • Market and Technical Risk
  • How to Invest in Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
  • Conclusion
  • FAQs on Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target 2027
    • What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027?
    • What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today?
    • Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo a buy or sell at the current price?
    • What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shares?
    • What are the main risks to the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo price target?
    • What is the PE ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo and how does it compare with the industry?
    • Who owns Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo, and what is the promoter holding?
    • What were Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo’s latest quarterly results?

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo (NSE: SRHHYPOLTD) has a market capitalisation of Rs 856 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 721.75 crore and net profit of Rs 90.19 crore. The table collects the figures the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target is built on.

Metric Value
Company Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo
NSE Ticker SRHHYPOLTD
CMP (6 November 2026) Rs 489.45
52-Week High Rs 670.00
52-Week Low Rs 382.40
Market Cap Rs 856 crore
PE Ratio (TTM) 9.33
Industry PE 33.07
Price to Book 0.88
Return on Equity 10.20%
Debt to Equity 0.01
EPS (TTM) Rs 53.50
Dividend Yield 0.60%
12-Month Base Target Rs 537
Bull Case Rs 652
Downside Risk Level (not a target) Rs 399

Why Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target Set at Rs 537 for 2027?

The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 53.50 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 57.52, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 9.33 gives the Rs 537 base-case Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.

Earnings Growth Behind the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price: Five Years of Results

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo grew revenue from Rs 1,278 crore in FY22 to Rs 721.75 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of -13.3%. Net profit grew faster, from Rs 102.78 crore to Rs 90.19 crore (-3.2% a year), which shows margin gains did part of the work and not just higher sales.

Financial Year Revenue (Rs Cr) Net Profit (Rs Cr) EPS (Rs) Dividend per Share (Rs)
FY22 1,277.95 102.78 59.88 3.50
FY23 1,684.23 154.25 89.87 4.00
FY24 888.16 78.97 46.06 3.00
FY25 677.29 87.47 52.47 3.00
FY26 721.75 90.19 53.24 3.00

FY26 revenue growth was 6.6%, faster than the four-year average of -13.3%, and net profit moved up 3.1%. EPS rose from Rs 46.06 in FY24 to Rs 53.24 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.

Margins and the Latest Quarter

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo converted 12.5% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 12.9% in FY25, within a five-year range of 8.0% to 12.9%. EBITDA margin was 18.0% in FY26 versus 19.0% in FY25.

In the June 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 220.82 crore, up 15.8% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 24.73 crore was up 10.4%. EBITDA came in at Rs 39.72 crore, up 3.7% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.

Balance Sheet and Cash Flow

Debt to equity stands at 0.01, and shareholders’ equity grew from Rs 570.31 crore in FY22 to Rs 984.33 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 39.18 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 6.34 crore, leaving free cash flow of Rs 32.84 crore, or 3.8% of the current market capitalisation. In FY25 free cash flow was Rs 63.05 crore.

Valuation Check for the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE

At a PE of 9.33 against an industry PE of 33.07, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo trades at a discount to its industry. Price to book is 0.88 on a book value of Rs 565.75 per share, and return on equity is 10.20%. A PE of 9.33 equals an earnings yield of 10.7%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 3.00 per share gives a yield of 0.60%.

Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding

Promoters held 62.19% of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo in September 2026, and promoter holding rose from 61.84% in September 2025 to 62.19% in September 2026. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 0.30% and domestic institutions (DII) held 0.05%, which puts total institutional holding at 0.35%. FII holding rose from 0.06% in September 2025 to 0.30% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 37.47%. Institutional holding this low means the stock sees limited professional coverage, and price moves can be sharper when trading volumes are thin.

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months

Short Term Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup

At Rs 489.45 on 6 November 2026, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo trades below its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 522.91 and below its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 512.35. The 14-day RSI reads 38.0, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 512.35 (200-day exponential moving average) and the nearest support is Rs 382.40 (52-week low). A sustained move above Rs 512.35 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 382.40 would shift attention to the next support.

12 Month Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price for 2027

The 12-month target of Rs 537 means a move of 9.7% up from Rs 489.45 over the next 12 months. It would still leave the stock 19.9% below its 52-week high of Rs 670.00. Anyone checking the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target against their own view should focus on two inputs: the EPS estimate and the PE multiple.

How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price

EPS Growth PE 7.46 PE 9.33 PE 10.73
0.0% (EPS Rs 53.50) Rs 399 Rs 499 Rs 574
7.5% (EPS Rs 57.52) Rs 429 Rs 537 Rs 617
13.5% (EPS Rs 60.73) Rs 453 Rs 567 Rs 652

Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.

Bull Case and Downside Risk for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Stock Target in 2027

Bull Case Rs 652

The bull case Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo price target needs EPS growth of 13.5%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 60.73, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 10.73. That gives Rs 652, 33.2% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 670.00.

Downside Risk Level Rs 399

The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 53.50 and the PE falls 20% to 7.46. That gives Rs 399, 18.5% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 382.40.

Scenario EPS Growth PE Multiple Price (Rs) Change vs CMP
Bull Case 13.5% 10.73 Rs 652 +33.2%
Base Case 7.5% 9.33 Rs 537 +9.7%
Downside Risk 0.0% 7.46 Rs 399 -18.5%

Key Risks to the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Target Price for 2027

Growth Slowdown Risk for the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Price Target

Revenue in the June 2026 quarter was up 15.8% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 6.6%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo stock target will need revising.

Liquidity and Size Risk

Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo has a market capitalisation of Rs 856 crore. Institutional holding is 0.35%, and promoters hold 62.19%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.

Valuation and Margin Risk

Net margin was 12.5% in FY26, and a squeeze from higher costs or weaker pricing would hit earnings first. At a PE of 9.33 versus an industry PE of 33.07, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 7.46 would cut the price even if earnings hold.

Market and Technical Risk

Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 38.0 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time. That applies to any Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo stock target, however carefully it is built.

How to Invest in Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo

Start with the live price and volume. Any Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 6 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 489.45 price before acting on any level.

Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo’s PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.

Check Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo fundamentals on the Univest Screener

Then compare the three Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 7.5%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.

Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.

Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo live price and get daily stock recommendations.

Conclusion

The Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027 is Rs 537 in the base case, with Rs 652 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 7.5% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 9.33. The risks are equally concrete, including institutional holding of only 0.35% and a downside scenario that cuts the price 18% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).

FAQs on Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo Share Price Target 2027

What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027?

Ans. The base-case Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027 is Rs 537, which is 9.7% above the price of Rs 489.45 on 6 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 652 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 399. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.

What is the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price today?

Ans. As of 6 November 2026, 9:49 AM IST, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo (NSE: SRHHYPOLTD) trades at Rs 489.45, down 2.05% on the day. That is 26.9% below the 52-week high of Rs 670.00 and 28.0% above the 52-week low of Rs 382.40. The market capitalisation of Rs 856 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.

Is Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo a buy or sell at the current price?

Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 7.5% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 9.7% upside; on the cautious side, institutional holding is only 0.35%, and the downside risk level of Rs 399 is 18% below the current price. Whether Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.

What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo shares?

Ans. The bull case in the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target for 2027 is Rs 652, which assumes 13.5% EPS growth and a PE of 10.73, a 15% re-rating from today’s multiple. That is 33.2% above the current price and below the 52-week high of Rs 670.00. The downside risk level is Rs 399, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 7.46, 20% lower than today. It sits 18.5% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 382.40, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.

What are the main risks to the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo price target?

Ans. Four risks matter most for the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 856 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. Institutional holding is only 0.35%, which can make price moves sharper. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 7.46 would cut the price even if earnings hold.

What is the PE ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo and how does it compare with the industry?

Ans. The PE ratio of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo is 9.33, against an industry PE of 33.07, which is a discount to the industry. Price to book is 0.88 and return on equity is 10.20%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 10.7%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.

Who owns Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo, and what is the promoter holding?

Ans. Promoters held 62.19% of Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo in September 2026. FII held 0.30%, DII held 0.05% and the public held 37.47%. Together the two institutional groups hold 0.35%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.

What were Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo’s latest quarterly results?

Ans. In the June 2026 quarter, Sree Rayalaseema Hi-Strength Hypo reported revenue of Rs 220.82 crore (up 15.8% year on year) and net profit of Rs 24.73 crore (up 10.4%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 6.6% and net profit moved up 3.1%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 7.5% assumed in the base case.



Stock Market
Author: Kunal Singla
Kunal Singla is the Associate Director - Research at Univest, leading quantitative equity research, intraday trading setups, and derivatives strategy. With 4+ years of experience in Indian equity markets, he combines rigorous quantitative methods with classical technical analysis to build high-conviction research frameworks for retail and advisory clients. He holds an MSc from the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi — one of India's most selective institutions — and has completed the Certificate in Quantitative Finance (CQF), a globally recognised programme covering derivatives pricing, risk modelling, machine learning for finance, and advanced portfolio theory. This combination places him in a small group of Indian analysts with both deep academic training in quantitative methods and SEBI-recognised research credentials. Kunal holds seven SEBI-recognised NISM certifications spanning research, derivatives, portfolio management, and securities operations: Series-XV (Research Analyst), Series-XXI-A (Portfolio Managers), Series-XVI (Commodity Derivatives), Series-VIII (Equity Derivatives), Series-VII (SORM), Series-V-A (Mutual Fund Distributors), and Series-I (Currency Derivatives). At Univest — India's SEBI-registered research and advisory platform — Kunal leads research inputs for Pro Lite, Pro Super, Pro Gold, and Pro Commodity advisory services, alongside publishing intraday stock picks on Univest Blogs.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply