Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows 89.89% to Rs 0.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.57 Cr

  • November 6, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Net Loss Narrows 89.89% to Rs 0.36 Cr, Revenue Rs 45.57 Cr

Quick Answer

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. Revenue rose 0.53% YoY to Rs 45.57 Cr from Rs 45.33 Cr, while the net loss narrowed to Rs 0.36 Cr from Rs 3.56 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in revenue and Operating Profit, which rose 32.51% to Rs 5.34 Cr from Rs 4.03 Cr.

Mukta Arts Ltd (MUKTAARTS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 45.57 Cr and a PAT loss of Rs 0.36 Cr. Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 are Consolidated, so every comparison below uses the consolidated results basis, and the results date of 5 November 2026 anchors the quarter.

This results analysis of Mukta Arts Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks. Univest has organised the review so readers can move from the headline figures to the detail, beginning with the Financial Highlights table that follows.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Mukta Arts Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Mukta Arts Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Loss Still Reported
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Volatile Quarterly Profit
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Mukta Arts Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are Mukta Arts Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Mukta Arts Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 data?

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 45.57 Cr Rs 45.33 Cr +0.53% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 5.34 Cr Rs 4.03 Cr +32.51% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs -0.36 Cr Rs -3.56 Cr +89.89% YoY

Source: company filing for Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Mukta Arts Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue Rs 45.57 Cr: sales rose 0.53% from Rs 45.33 Cr, so YoY growth gave the July to September quarter a marginal top-line increase.
  • Net profit line Rs -0.36 Cr: the net loss narrowed 89.89% from a loss of Rs 3.56 Cr, which means the bottom line improved sharply YoY.
  • Operating Profit Rs 5.34 Cr: this line rose 32.51% from Rs 4.03 Cr, so Operating Profit moved up alongside the narrower loss.
  • Net profit margin -0.8%: the disclosed ratio improved from -7.9% in the comparison quarter, though it remains below zero.
  • Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: the Performance Analysis next compares the revenue and profit trajectories in more detail.

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show flat revenue with a much smaller loss. Revenue of Rs 45.57 Cr was up 0.53% on Rs 45.33 Cr, while Operating Profit rose to Rs 5.34 Cr and the net loss narrowed to Rs 0.36 Cr, so this quarter combined steady sales with improving earnings.

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 show Operating Profit up 32.51% and the net loss smaller by 89.89%. The improvement was therefore larger at the bottom line than at the Operating Profit level, which is simple arithmetic on the supplied figures. Revenue growth of 0.53% was small by comparison.

Mukta Arts Q2 Results on a Consolidated basis will draw attention to whether YoY growth in Operating Profit reaches the net profit line in later filings. Univest Screener lets readers track each new filing as it is declared, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 0.5% year on year to Rs 45.57 Cr in the latest quarter, lifting sales above the Rs 45.33 Cr recorded in the comparison quarter.

Net Profit Margin – Net profit margin improved to -0.8% from -7.9% in the comparison quarter, which gives Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 a clear sign of a narrower loss against which these quarterly results can be read.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 26.61% in FY26, a full-year reference that leads into the outlook after these results.

FY27 Outlook After Mukta Arts Q2 Results

The outlook rests on what later filings disclose. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters, with the net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr this quarter set against Rs 3.56 Cr in the same quarter last year. These figures are a reference point for later quarters and carry no forecast of their own.

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 give a base for the results analysis of coming filings, and the Univest app lets readers follow each declaration as it arrives. The next step is to weigh these figures against the risks that the numbers themselves point to, which leads to the key risks.

Key Risks to Watch After Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27

Net Loss Still Reported

The company reported a net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr in the latest quarter. The sign of the bottom line is the first item to monitor after Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27, even though the loss is smaller than a year earlier.

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 0.00% in FY26. Return on equity is the second item to track, alongside YoY growth in Operating Profit, when the next filing is declared.

Volatile Quarterly Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -3.56 Cr to Rs -0.36 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Investors comparing quarters should read each filing on its own Consolidated basis.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 45.57 Cr, up 0.53% YoY, and a net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr against Rs 3.56 Cr a year earlier. These quarterly results, read on the consolidated results basis, give a factual base, and anyone studying Mukta Arts Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27

What are Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a Consolidated basis, with revenue of Rs 45.57 Cr and a net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr, as set out in the Financial Highlights section.

What is the results date for Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts declared its Q2 FY27 results on 5 November 2026, so the results date anchors every comparison, as the opening paragraphs of the article explain.

What revenue was reported in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts reported revenue of Rs 45.57 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 45.33 Cr a year earlier, as shown in the Financial Highlights table.

What net profit was reported in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts reported a net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with a net loss of Rs 3.56 Cr in the same quarter last year, as the Key Takeaways section shows.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 0.53% YoY, while Operating Profit rose 32.51% and the net loss narrowed, which the Performance Analysis section compares in detail.

Did net profit rise or fall in Mukta Arts Q2 Results?

Ans. Mukta Arts Q2 Results show the net loss narrowing 89.89% YoY, from Rs 3.56 Cr to Rs 0.36 Cr, which means the bottom line improved, as the Performance Analysis explains.

What was the Operating Profit in Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mukta Arts posted Operating Profit of Rs 5.34 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 4.03 Cr a year earlier, a 32.51% YoY increase, as the Performance Analysis notes.

Are Mukta Arts Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Mukta Arts Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the Consolidated figures of Rs 45.57 Cr revenue and a Rs 0.36 Cr net loss apply, as stated in the opening paragraphs of the article.

What business factors shaped Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue growth of 0.5%, a net profit margin improving to -0.8% from -7.9% and a return on capital employed of 26.61% in FY26 shaped the quarter, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are the continued net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr, a low return on equity of 0.00% in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, as the Key Risks section describes.

What is the outlook after Mukta Arts Q2 Results?

Ans. FY27 full-year results will depend on subsequent quarters, while the net loss of Rs 0.36 Cr compares with Rs 3.56 Cr a year earlier, as the Outlook section says.

Where can I find the complete Mukta Arts Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table above, while Univest Screener and the Univest app let readers follow the company’s filings and track revenue and net profit by quarter.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply