Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 26.24% to Rs 37.29 Cr, PAT Rs 9.37 Cr
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 for the July to September 2026 quarter. Consolidated revenue rose 26.24% YoY to Rs 37.29 Cr from Rs 29.54 Cr, and net profit rose 151.21% YoY to Rs 9.37 Cr from Rs 3.73 Cr. These quarterly results also show Financing Profit of Rs 12.43 Cr, up 80.67% YoY.
Crest Ventures Ltd (CREST) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 37.29 Cr and a PAT of Rs 9.37 Cr on a Consolidated basis. The results date and the consolidated results frame every comparison in this article.
Univest readers can use this Crest Ventures Q2 Results analysis to walk through the financial highlights, the business drivers, the FY27 outlook and the risks in order. The results analysis begins with the Financial Highlights table placed immediately below.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 37.29 Cr | Rs 29.54 Cr | +26.24% YoY |
| Financing Profit | Rs 12.43 Cr | Rs 6.88 Cr | +80.67% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 9.37 Cr | Rs 3.73 Cr | +151.21% YoY |
Source: company filing for Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Crest Ventures Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 26.24% YoY to Rs 37.29 Cr from Rs 29.54 Cr, a solid expansion on the top line over the same quarter last year.
- Net profit rose 151.21% YoY to Rs 9.37 Cr from Rs 3.73 Cr on a Consolidated basis, a gain far larger than the revenue growth.
- Financing Profit reached Rs 12.43 Cr, up 80.67% from Rs 6.88 Cr, so the middle profit line also grew faster than sales.
- Net profit margin improved to 25.1% from 12.6%, a shift that the Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 record beside the YoY growth.
- Net profit was down 17.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 11.34 Cr, a sequential point that leads into the performance analysis.
Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Crest Ventures recorded revenue of Rs 37.29 Cr against Rs 29.54 Cr in the same quarter last year, a 26.24% YoY growth. Net profit stood at Rs 9.37 Cr compared with Rs 3.73 Cr, so the quarterly results show growth at every level.
The Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 results analysis shows profit growing much faster than sales. Financing Profit rose 80.67% to Rs 12.43 Cr from Rs 6.88 Cr, and net profit rose 151.21%, while revenue rose 26.24%.
The margin figures tell the same story, with net profit margin at 25.1% compared with 12.6% a year earlier. Alongside Crest Ventures Q2 Results, these points lead to the business factors, which is where the results analysis turns next.
Put simply, revenue added Rs 7.75 Cr over the Rs 29.54 Cr base, net profit added Rs 5.64 Cr, and Financing Profit added Rs 5.55 Cr. Investors will also note that net profit was down 17.4% from Rs 11.34 Cr in the preceding quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 26.2% YoY to Rs 37.29 Cr. Within the Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27, this gain forms the base on which the profit lines were measured.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 151.2% YoY to Rs 9.37 Cr. This is the main driver of the improved bottom line in the latest quarterly results.
Margin Improvement – Net profit margin improved to 25.1% from 12.6% in the comparison quarter. This margin shift connects the business factors to the outlook discussion that follows.
FY27 Outlook After Crest Ventures Q2 Results
The FY27 view after Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 depends on the figures already reported. Revenue of Rs 37.29 Cr and net profit of Rs 9.37 Cr form the starting point, and full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be declared.
Investors tracking Crest Ventures will want to see whether the revenue base of Rs 37.29 Cr holds in the next filing and how the profit lines respond to it. The consolidated results reported here give a clean reference point for that comparison.
Later FY27 outcomes will depend on subsequent quarters and disclosed sector conditions, and the Univest Screener can follow the next filing. The risks to watch come next.
Key Risks to Watch After Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 3.83% in FY26. Investors may weigh this annual figure alongside the strong quarterly growth in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 3.73 Cr to Rs 11.34 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Each new quarter may be weighed against this wide band.
Sequential Net Profit Decline
Net profit was down 17.4% quarter on quarter from Rs 11.34 Cr. Even with the strong YoY growth in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27, this sequential fall is a figure worth tracking in the next filing.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue up 26.24% YoY to Rs 37.29 Cr and net profit up 151.21% to Rs 9.37 Cr. These quarterly results are data points and not a recommendation, and the consolidated results should be read with the risks listed above. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting. Readers can follow Crest Ventures Q2 Results updates in the Univest app.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27
What are Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 are results declared on 5 November 2026 for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 37.29 Cr. This overview follows the Quick Answer and Financial Highlights.
What is the results date for Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 was 5 November 2026, covering the July to September 2026 quarter. This date is stated in the Quick Answer and first paragraph.
What revenue was reported in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 report consolidated revenue of Rs 37.29 Cr, compared with Rs 29.54 Cr a year earlier, which means a 26.24% rise, as the Performance Analysis section shows.
What net profit was reported in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Crest Ventures reported net profit of Rs 9.37 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 3.73 Cr a year earlier, which means a 151.21% rise, as the Key Takeaways list records.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 show revenue YoY growth of 26.24%, with Rs 37.29 Cr against Rs 29.54 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 151.21%, as the Performance Analysis explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Crest Ventures Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Crest Ventures Q2 Results, reaching Rs 9.37 Cr from Rs 3.73 Cr in the same quarter last year, so the YoY change is 151.21%, as the Financial Highlights table confirms.
What was the Financing Profit in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Financing Profit in Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 12.43 Cr, up 80.67% from Rs 6.88 Cr a year earlier, which means it grew faster than revenue, as the Key Takeaways show.
Are Crest Ventures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Crest Ventures Q2 Results are consolidated results, and every figure in the article is stated on a Consolidated basis. This is confirmed in the Quick Answer and the opening paragraphs of the quarterly results article.
What business factors shaped Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by revenue growth of 26.2%, net profit growth of 151.2% to Rs 9.37 Cr and a net profit margin of 25.1% against 12.6%, as the Key Business Factors section describes.
What are the key risks after Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 include a low return on equity of 3.83% in FY26, volatile quarterly net profit over 5 quarters and a 17.4% sequential decline, as covered under Key Risks.
What is the outlook after Crest Ventures Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 view after Crest Ventures Q2 Results rests on the reported numbers, so full-year results will depend on later quarters and disclosed sector conditions, as the Outlook section explains.
Where can I find the complete Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Crest Ventures Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which sets each figure against the same quarter last year. Univest readers can follow later filings through the Univest Screener.