Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.36% to Rs 269.37 Cr, PAT Rs 56.22 Cr
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026 on a standalone basis. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr against Rs 263.15 Cr a year earlier, a YoY growth of 2.36%. Net profit was Rs 56.22 Cr against Rs 56.08 Cr, up 0.25%, while Operating Profit was Rs 105.05 Cr, down 5.18%.
Vedant Fashions Ltd (MANYAVAR) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought standalone revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr and PAT of Rs 56.22 Cr, and Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27 are stated on the Standalone results basis against the July to September 2025 quarter.
This Vedant Fashions Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks for the NSE and BSE listed company. The Financial Highlights section below sets revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter a year earlier.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 269.37 Cr | Rs 263.15 Cr | +2.36% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 105.05 Cr | Rs 110.79 Cr | -5.18% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 56.22 Cr | Rs 56.08 Cr | +0.25% YoY |
Source: company filing for Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Vedant Fashions Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr is above the Rs 263.15 Cr of the same quarter last year, which is YoY growth of 2.36% on the standalone results basis.
- Net profit of Rs 56.22 Cr compares with Rs 56.08 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 0.25% year on year for the quarter.
- Operating Profit of Rs 105.05 Cr compares with Rs 110.79 Cr in the comparison quarter, a YoY decline of 5.18%.
- Quarter on quarter, revenue was down 10.6% from Rs 301.37 Cr and net profit was down 30.3% from Rs 80.61 Cr, so the previous quarter sits higher on both lines.
- The performance analysis below sets the three YoY lines side by side and shows how they relate.
Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Standalone revenue grew 2.36% to Rs 269.37 Cr from Rs 263.15 Cr, and net profit rose 0.25% to Rs 56.22 Cr from Rs 56.08 Cr. Operating Profit moved the other way, falling 5.18% to Rs 105.05 Cr from Rs 110.79 Cr in the quarter ended September 2026.
In this Vedant Fashions Q2 Results results analysis, the YoY change in revenue and net profit is small, while Operating Profit is lower. Net profit is almost level with the year earlier figure, and the reported data confirms these numbers but does not establish a specific cause.
The sequential view is different. Revenue was down 10.6% from Rs 301.37 Cr and net profit was down 30.3% from Rs 80.61 Cr in the previous quarter. Investors will watch which comparison the next filing resembles, which leads to the business drivers.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business drivers behind these quarterly results begin with the top line. Revenue grew 2.4% year on year to Rs 269.37 Cr in the latest quarter, from Rs 263.15 Cr in the July to September 2025 quarter.
Net Profit Steady – Net profit rose 0.2% year on year to Rs 56.22 Cr. In Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27, this is a marginal gain, and it sits next to an Operating Profit line that is 5.18% lower.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 20.10% in FY26. This is a full year ratio, and it sits beside the quarterly net profit of Rs 56.22 Cr.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 29.45% in FY26. Like the return on equity figure, it is a full year measure that investors can follow in later filings.
FY27 Outlook After Vedant Fashions Q2 Results
The business drivers lead into the outlook, where the results analysis rests on the figures already declared. Vedant Fashions reported net profit of Rs 56.22 Cr for July to September 2026, and the FY27 full year picture will depend on what the following quarters report.
In Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27, revenue and net profit are marginally higher YoY while Operating Profit is lower, so later standalone filings will show whether the three lines move closer together. Investors can follow all three on the Univest Screener, and the risks below show what to track alongside them.
Key Risks to Watch After Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 56.08 Cr to Rs 134.90 Cr over the last 5 quarters. After Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27, the next filing will show where in that range the following quarter lands.
Lower Revenue Quarter on Quarter
Revenue was down 10.6% quarter on quarter from Rs 301.37 Cr. This sequential decline sits beside the 2.36% YoY gain and is a number investors can follow in later filings.
Lower Net Profit Quarter on Quarter
Net profit was down 30.3% quarter on quarter from Rs 80.61 Cr. The previous quarter set a higher base than the Rs 56.22 Cr reported now, so the sequential comparison is the harder one.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27 show standalone revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 105.05 Cr and net profit of Rs 56.22 Cr. These quarterly results pair marginally higher revenue and net profit with a lower Operating Profit, and the standalone results can be followed on the Univest app. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this Vedant Fashions Q2 Results analysis.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27
What are Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter on a standalone basis, with revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr. The Financial Highlights table compares every line with the same quarter last year.
What is the results date for Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for the company’s Q2 FY27 numbers is 5 November 2026, when it declared figures for the quarter. This date is stated in the Quick Answer and in the opening paragraphs.
What revenue was reported in Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The company reported revenue of Rs 269.37 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 263.15 Cr a year earlier. The Financial Highlights table and the Performance Analysis section show this comparison.
What net profit was reported in Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in the quarter was Rs 56.22 Cr, against Rs 56.08 Cr in the same quarter last year. The Key Takeaways section lists this figure beside revenue and Operating Profit.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 2.36% in the quarter, rising from Rs 263.15 Cr to Rs 269.37 Cr. The Performance Analysis section sets this against the move in Operating Profit.
Did net profit rise or fall in Vedant Fashions Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose 0.25% year on year, from Rs 56.08 Cr to Rs 56.22 Cr, while it fell 30.3% from the previous quarter. The Key Risks section covers the sequential decline.
What was the Operating Profit in Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 105.05 Cr in the quarter, a 5.18% YoY decline from Rs 110.79 Cr. This line is covered in the Key Takeaways section next to revenue and net profit.
Are Vedant Fashions Q2 Results standalone results or consolidated results?
Ans. These are standalone results, which cover Vedant Fashions on its own for the quarter. The basis is stated in the Quick Answer and again in the Conclusion section.
What business factors shaped Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 2.4% YoY, net profit growth of 0.2%, return on equity of 20.10% and return on capital employed of 29.45% in FY26 are the factors reported. The Key Business Factors section sets each out.
What are the key risks after Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The listed risks are volatile quarterly net profit, revenue down 10.6% and net profit down 30.3% from the previous quarter. The Key Risks section explains each.
What is the outlook after Vedant Fashions Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the figures reported in coming quarters, since this quarter paired marginal YoY gains with a lower Operating Profit. The Outlook section describes what investors can follow.
Where can I find the complete Vedant Fashions Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete data sits in the Financial Highlights table near the top of this article, which compares each line with the same quarter last year. The Univest app also carries the standalone results.