Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Falls 12.39% to Rs 2.97 Cr, Revenue Down to Rs 2.97 Cr
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr, down 52.93% from Rs 6.31 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr, down 12.39% from Rs 3.39 Cr. The YoY growth figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
Tilak Ventures Ltd (TILAK) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue stood at Rs 2.97 Cr against Rs 6.31 Cr in the same quarter last year, while PAT came in at Rs 2.97 Cr against Rs 3.39 Cr. The results date of 4 November 2026 anchors every comparison in this article, and Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 are read against that date throughout.
This results analysis of Tilak Ventures Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, using only the figures disclosed for the quarter. Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights below, which set the headline numbers side by side before the narrative begins.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 2.97 Cr | Rs 6.31 Cr | -52.93% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.97 Cr | Rs 3.39 Cr | -12.39% YoY |
Source: company filing for Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Tilak Ventures Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue fell 52.93% YoY to Rs 2.97 Cr from Rs 6.31 Cr in the same quarter last year, as reported for July to September 2026.
- Net profit fell 12.39% YoY to Rs 2.97 Cr from Rs 3.39 Cr, a smaller decline than the fall in revenue across the year.
- Net profit equals revenue at Rs 2.97 Cr in the latest quarter, so the two reported lines match for Tilak Ventures this time.
- Return on equity was 5.72% in FY25, an annual figure that gives context to Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27.
- Next comes the performance analysis, which sets the YoY change in revenue against the YoY change in net profit more closely.
Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The figures show revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue is down 52.93% YoY, and net profit is down 12.39% YoY, against the Rs 6.31 Cr revenue and Rs 3.39 Cr net profit of the same quarter a year earlier.
Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 show revenue and net profit both moving lower YoY. Put differently, net profit fell by 12.39% YoY against a revenue decline of 52.93%. In the wider Tilak Ventures Q2 Results, the two lines therefore moved in the same direction, with revenue falling by the larger margin.
Investors following the quarterly results will want to read the next filings against this base of Rs 2.97 Cr in revenue and Rs 2.97 Cr in net profit. The supplied figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Net Profit Margin – The net profit margin improved to 100.0% from 53.7% in the comparison quarter, because net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr matched revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr. This frames how Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 should be read against the year-earlier base.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was low at 5.72% in FY25. This annual ratio is a separate reference point from the quarterly figures of Rs 2.97 Cr in revenue and Rs 2.97 Cr in net profit.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was modest at 7.47% in FY25. Like return on equity, it is an annual measure, so it describes the year rather than the July to September 2026 quarter.
FY27 Outlook After Tilak Ventures Q2 Results
No management guidance accompanies the disclosed figures, so the FY27 view stays tied to the numbers already reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on the conditions disclosed in later filings, and this results analysis does not project any revenue or net profit figure beyond what has been declared.
What the filing does show is the YoY base: net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr and revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr. Readers can follow later disclosures through the Univest Screener, and Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 will serve as the reference point for those comparisons, which brings the discussion to the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27
Revenue Declined YoY
Revenue declined 52.9% year on year to Rs 2.97 Cr in the latest quarter. That YoY change is negative, so readers may watch how later filings compare with the Rs 6.31 Cr base after Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Fell YoY
Net profit fell 12.4% year on year to Rs 2.97 Cr, against Rs 3.39 Cr a year earlier. The decline in profit is smaller than the decline in revenue in the same quarter.
Modest Returns on Capital
Return on equity was low at 5.72% in FY25, and return on capital employed was modest at 7.47% in FY25. These ratios are annual reference points that readers can keep in view in subsequent filings after Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr, with revenue down 52.93% YoY and net profit down 12.39%. Taken together, the quarterly results for Tilak Ventures Q2 Results can be tracked further on the Univest app. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of these figures.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27
What are Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.97 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table sets out in full.
What is the results date for Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, which means the declared figures describe the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs of the article explain.
What revenue was reported in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Tilak Ventures reported revenue of Rs 2.97 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 6.31 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change.
What net profit was reported in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit for the quarter was Rs 2.97 Cr, compared with Rs 3.39 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads it as a 12.39% YoY fall.
How much did revenue change YoY in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue fell 52.93% YoY in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 6.31 Cr to Rs 2.97 Cr, which the Key Takeaways section summarises as a decline.
Did net profit rise or fall in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results?
Ans. Tilak Ventures Q2 Results show net profit fell 12.39% YoY to Rs 2.97 Cr, while revenue fell 52.93%, so the Performance Analysis compares the two declines side by side.
What was the prior-year revenue in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Prior-year revenue in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 6.31 Cr, so the current Rs 2.97 Cr compares against that base, as the Financial Highlights table presents.
What was the prior-year net profit in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Prior-year net profit in Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 3.39 Cr, so the current Rs 2.97 Cr marks a 12.39% YoY fall, which the Key Takeaways section summarises.
What business factors shaped Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A net profit margin of 100.0% against 53.7% in the comparison quarter, plus return on equity of 5.72% and return on capital employed of 7.47% in FY25, shaped Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. A revenue decline of 52.9% YoY, a net profit fall of 12.4% YoY and modest returns on capital in FY25 are the risks listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Tilak Ventures Q2 Results?
Ans. The full-year picture after Tilak Ventures Q2 Results will depend on subsequent quarters, so the Outlook section points readers to later filings rather than offering any guidance.
Where can I find the complete Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Tilak Ventures Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table near the top of the article, while the sections that follow explain how revenue and net profit moved.