HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 23.37% to Rs 8.50 Cr, Revenue Up to Rs 60.87 Cr
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr, up 22.18% from Rs 49.82 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 8.50 Cr, up 23.37% from Rs 6.89 Cr. The YoY growth figures cover the July to September 2026 quarter.
HY-TECH ENGINEERS LIMITED (HTEL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue stood at Rs 60.87 Cr against Rs 49.82 Cr in the same quarter last year, while PAT came in at Rs 8.50 Cr against Rs 6.89 Cr. The results date of 4 November 2026 anchors every comparison in this article, and HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 are read against that date throughout.
This results analysis of HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks, using only the figures disclosed for the quarter. Univest readers can start with the Financial Highlights below, which set the headline numbers side by side before the narrative begins.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 60.87 Cr | Rs 49.82 Cr | +22.18% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 8.5 Cr | Rs 6.89 Cr | +23.37% YoY |
Source: company filing for HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue rose 22.18% YoY to Rs 60.87 Cr from Rs 49.82 Cr in the same quarter last year, as reported for July to September 2026.
- Net profit rose 23.37% YoY to Rs 8.50 Cr from Rs 6.89 Cr, so profit moved in the same direction as revenue across the year.
- Net profit growth was slightly ahead of revenue growth at 23.37% against 22.18%, which shows both lines rising together in the quarter.
- Return on equity was 20.24% in FY26, an annual figure that gives context to HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27.
- Next comes the performance analysis, which sets the YoY growth in revenue against the YoY growth in net profit more closely.
HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
The figures show revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.50 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Revenue is up 22.18% YoY, and net profit is up 23.37% YoY, against the Rs 49.82 Cr revenue and Rs 6.89 Cr net profit of the same quarter a year earlier.
HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 show revenue and net profit both moving higher YoY. Put differently, net profit grew by 23.37% YoY against revenue growth of 22.18%. In the wider HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results, the two lines therefore moved in the same direction over the same twelve months.
Investors following the quarterly results will want to read the next filings against this base of Rs 60.87 Cr in revenue and Rs 8.50 Cr in net profit. The supplied figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to four business factors, and the first is revenue, which grew 22.2% year on year to Rs 60.87 Cr in the latest quarter. This growth frames how HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 should be read against the year-earlier base of Rs 49.82 Cr.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 23.4% year on year to Rs 8.50 Cr. This is the second factor, and it sits beside revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr as part of the same quarterly results.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 20.24% in FY26. This annual ratio is a separate reference point from the quarterly figures of Rs 60.87 Cr in revenue and Rs 8.50 Cr in net profit.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 23.96% in FY26, the fourth factor. Like return on equity, it is an annual figure, so it describes the year rather than the July to September 2026 quarter.
FY27 Outlook After HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results
No management guidance accompanies the disclosed figures, so the FY27 view stays tied to the numbers already reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on the conditions disclosed in later filings, and this results analysis does not project any revenue or net profit figure beyond what has been declared.
What the filing does show is the YoY base: net profit of Rs 8.50 Cr and revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr. Readers can follow later disclosures through the Univest Screener, and HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 will serve as the reference point for those comparisons, which brings the discussion to the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 4.15 Cr to Rs 8.50 Cr over the last 4 quarters. The latest figure sits at the upper end of that range, which readers can keep in view in subsequent filings after HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27.
Lower Return on Equity
Return on equity declined to 20.24% in FY26 from 21.39% in FY25. That annual ratio moved lower even as the quarterly figures rose, so readers may watch how later filings compare.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.50 Cr, with revenue up 22.18% YoY and net profit up 23.37%. Taken together, the quarterly results for HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results can be tracked further on the Univest app. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on any of these figures.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27
What are HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr and net profit of Rs 8.50 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table sets out in full.
What is the results date for HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, which means the declared figures describe the July to September 2026 quarter, as the opening paragraphs of the article explain.
What revenue was reported in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. HY-TECH ENGINEERS reported revenue of Rs 60.87 Cr for the quarter, compared with Rs 49.82 Cr a year earlier, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside the YoY change.
What net profit was reported in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit for the quarter was Rs 8.50 Cr, compared with Rs 6.89 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads it as a 23.37% YoY rise.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 22.18% in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 49.82 Cr to Rs 60.87 Cr, which the Key Takeaways section summarises as a rise.
Did net profit rise or fall in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results?
Ans. HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results show net profit rose 23.37% YoY to Rs 8.50 Cr, while revenue rose 22.18%, so the Performance Analysis compares the two rises side by side.
What was the prior-year revenue in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Prior-year revenue in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 49.82 Cr, so the current Rs 60.87 Cr compares against that base, as the Financial Highlights table presents.
What was the prior-year net profit in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Prior-year net profit in HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 6.89 Cr, so the current Rs 8.50 Cr marks a 23.37% YoY rise, which the Key Takeaways section summarises.
What business factors shaped HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 22.2%, net profit growth of 23.4%, return on equity of 20.24% and return on capital employed of 23.96% in FY26 shaped HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Volatile quarterly net profit over four quarters and a lower return on equity of 20.24% in FY26 from 21.39% in FY25 are the risks listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results?
Ans. The full-year picture after HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results will depend on subsequent quarters, so the Outlook section points readers to later filings rather than offering any guidance.
Where can I find the complete HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete HY-TECH ENGINEERS Q2 Results FY27 figures sit in the Financial Highlights table near the top of the article, while the sections that follow explain how revenue and net profit moved.