Univest
Univest
  • Markets

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr

  • November 5, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 2.06% to Rs 321.65 Cr, PAT Down 10.29% to Rs 22.41 Cr

Quick Answer

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr, up 2.06% YoY from Rs 315.15 Cr, with net profit at Rs 22.41 Cr, down 10.29% YoY from Rs 24.98 Cr. YoY growth in revenue therefore came alongside a lower profit line.

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Ltd (VSTTILLERS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 5 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 filing reports revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr and PAT of Rs 22.41 Cr. Revenue moved up YoY while PAT moved down, and the results date of 5 November 2026 frames every comparison that follows.

This V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks that investors on NSE and BSE can verify from the disclosed numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights, where revenue and net profit sit side by side with the same quarter last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27
    • Net Profit Decline
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
    • Sequential Profit Step-Down
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27
    • What are V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?
    • What was the prior year revenue in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • How did net profit change quarter on quarter after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 data?

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 321.65 Cr Rs 315.15 Cr +2.06% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 22.41 Cr Rs 24.98 Cr -10.29% YoY

Source: company filing for V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27, 5 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue rose 2.06% YoY to Rs 321.65 Cr, compared with Rs 315.15 Cr reported in the same quarter of the previous year.
  • Net profit fell 10.29% YoY to Rs 22.41 Cr from Rs 24.98 Cr, so the net profit line moved against the revenue line.
  • V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 show modest YoY growth in revenue alongside a contraction in PAT, a gap the next sections measure in rupees.
  • Net profit was down 53.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 48.43 Cr, which is the preceding quarter figure supplied for comparison.
  • The performance analysis follows and explains how these quarterly results fit together year on year and quarter on quarter.

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 show a company whose revenue edged higher while net profit slipped. Revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr is 2.06% above the Rs 315.15 Cr of the same quarter last year, and net profit of Rs 22.41 Cr is 10.29% below Rs 24.98 Cr.

In rupee terms, revenue added Rs 6.50 Cr YoY, while net profit gave up Rs 2.57 Cr. This results analysis keeps the two movements apart, because YoY growth on the top line did not carry through to the bottom line in the July to September 2026 quarter.

The V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results comparison also has a sequential side. Net profit of Rs 22.41 Cr stands 53.7% below the Rs 48.43 Cr of the preceding quarter, so investors tracking later quarterly results will watch whether the profit line stabilises. That brings the results analysis to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue as the first factor. Revenue grew 2.1% year on year to Rs 321.65 Cr in the latest quarter, which is the growth figure the company’s disclosed quarterly results support.

Debt-Free Balance Sheet – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26. In V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27, this means the lower net profit does not sit alongside a heavy borrowing load on the balance sheet.

Annual Earnings Track – Annual earnings have grown from Rs 114.95 in FY22 to Rs 121.02 in FY26. This longer record gives context to one quarter, since a single quarter of lower net profit sits within a rising multi-year series.

FY27 Outlook After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook rests on the numbers already reported. Full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to come, and each new quarterly disclosure will add to or change the picture drawn by this results analysis.

For V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27, the two figures to track are revenue and net profit. Revenue has grown YoY, and net profit needs to be read against Rs 24.98 Cr a year earlier and Rs 48.43 Cr in the preceding quarter. The risks that follow are drawn from those same net profit movements.

Key Risks to Watch After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27

Net Profit Decline

Net profit fell 10.3% year on year to Rs 22.41 Cr. A second consecutive YoY decline, if it occurred, would be visible only in later filings, so the YoY growth trend in profit is the first item to monitor.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 5.09 Cr to Rs 48.43 Cr over the last 5 quarters. In V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27, that range shows how widely a single quarter can sit from the recent average.

Sequential Profit Step-Down

Net profit was down 53.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 48.43 Cr. Investors can compare this step-down with later quarters on the Univest Screener to see whether the net profit base recovers.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr and net profit of Rs 22.41 Cr, a mixed pairing of higher revenue and lower profit. Anyone reading V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results alongside later quarterly results should use the Univest app for the full filings and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27

What are V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results declared by V.S.T. Tillers Tractors on 5 November 2026 for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr and net profit of Rs 22.41 Cr.

What is the results date for V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 5 November 2026, which is the results date, so the quarter covered is July to September 2026, as the opening section of the article explains.

What revenue was reported in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 321.65 Cr, compared with Rs 315.15 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue added Rs 6.50 Cr YoY, as the Financial Highlights table shows.

What net profit was reported in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. V.S.T. Tillers Tractors reported net profit of Rs 22.41 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 24.98 Cr a year earlier, so net profit moved lower, as the performance analysis explains.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue grew 2.06% YoY in the quarter, from Rs 315.15 Cr to Rs 321.65 Cr, while net profit moved the other way, as the key takeaways section sets out.

Did net profit rise or fall in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?

Ans. In V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results, net profit fell 10.29% YoY to Rs 22.41 Cr from Rs 24.98 Cr, which means PAT contracted even as revenue grew, as covered in the performance analysis.

What was the prior year revenue in V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The same quarter last year had revenue of Rs 315.15 Cr and net profit of Rs 24.98 Cr, which are the base figures for the YoY changes, as the highlights table shows.

How did net profit change quarter on quarter after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?

Ans. After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results, net profit stood 53.7% below the Rs 48.43 Cr of the preceding quarter, so the sequential change is larger than the YoY change, as the risks section notes.

What business factors shaped V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by 2.1% revenue growth to Rs 321.65 Cr and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26, while the key business factors section covers the third factor as well.

What are the key risks after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks are the 10.3% YoY fall in net profit to Rs 22.41 Cr and a quarterly net profit range of Rs 5.09 Cr to Rs 48.43 Cr, as the risks section details.

What is the outlook after V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results?

Ans. After V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results, the outlook rests on the coming quarters, so FY27 full-year net profit will depend on later filings and disclosed conditions, as the outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete V.S.T. Tillers Tractors Q2 Results FY27 data is in the filing made on 5 November 2026 to NSE and BSE, while the Financial Highlights section here summarises revenue and net profit for quick comparison.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply