Sangam India Share Price Target 2027: What Earnings Say About Rs 731 and Rs 876
- November 5, 2026
- Posted by: Ankit Jaiswal
- Category: Market
Sangam India share price Rs 611.00 (5 November 2026). Base target Rs 731, bull Rs 876, downside risk Rs 487. PE 20.18. 52W range Rs 410.10 to Rs 672.50.
Quick Answer
The Sangam India share price target for 2027 is Rs 731, about 19.6% above the current price of Rs 611.00. The bull case is Rs 876, and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 487. The base case assumes earnings per share grow 20.0% a year, a cap applied because the FY24 to FY26 pace was 41.5%, with the stock holding its PE of 20.18. These are model-based estimates built from reported financials, not guaranteed outcomes.
Investors weighing a Sangam India target price for 2027 should start with where the stock sits today. At Rs 611.00 on 5 November 2026, it is 9.1% below its 52-week high of Rs 672.50 and 49.0% above its 52-week low of Rs 410.10. That range spans 64% from low to high, so the entry point matters as much as the Sangam India price forecast itself.
This article builds the Sangam India share price target from reported numbers only: five years of annual results, the last five quarters, the latest shareholding pattern and current valuation ratios from company filings and exchange data. Each scenario states its assumptions, so you can trace how the base case, the bull case and the downside risk level were reached and test them against your own view.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Sangam India Stock Analysis: Company Overview and Key Stats
Sangam India (NSE: SANGAMIND) has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,063 crore. In FY26 it reported revenue of Rs 3,243 crore and net profit of Rs 82.61 crore. The table collects the figures the Sangam India share price target is built on.
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Company | Sangam India |
| NSE Ticker | SANGAMIND |
| CMP (5 November 2026) | Rs 611.00 |
| 52-Week High | Rs 672.50 |
| 52-Week Low | Rs 410.10 |
| Market Cap | Rs 3,063 crore |
| PE Ratio (TTM) | 20.18 |
| Industry PE | 30.72 |
| Price to Book | 2.57 |
| Return on Equity | 7.67% |
| Debt to Equity | 1.19 |
| EPS (TTM) | Rs 30.20 |
| Dividend Yield | 0.33% |
| 12-Month Base Target | Rs 731 |
| Bull Case | Rs 876 |
| Downside Risk Level (not a target) | Rs 487 |
Why Is Sangam India Share Price Target Set at Rs 731 for 2027?
The arithmetic is short. Trailing EPS of Rs 30.20 grown for one year gives a forward EPS estimate of Rs 36.24, and multiplying it by the unchanged PE of 20.18 gives the Rs 731 base-case Sangam India stock target. The bull case adds faster earnings growth and a higher multiple, while the downside risk level assumes flat earnings and a lower multiple.
Earnings Growth Behind the Sangam India Target Price: Five Years of Results
Sangam India grew revenue from Rs 2,445 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,243 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 7.3%. Net profit grew more slowly, from Rs 140.65 crore to Rs 82.61 crore (-12.5% a year), which points to margin pressure alongside the sales growth.
| Financial Year | Revenue (Rs Cr) | Net Profit (Rs Cr) | EPS (Rs) | Dividend per Share (Rs) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 2,444.90 | 140.65 | 32.06 | 2.00 |
| FY23 | 2,729.44 | 130.54 | 29.41 | 2.00 |
| FY24 | 2,640.85 | 40.82 | 8.21 | 2.00 |
| FY25 | 2,872.32 | 31.80 | 6.33 | 2.00 |
| FY26 | 3,242.59 | 82.61 | 16.44 | 2.00 |
FY26 revenue growth was 12.9%, faster than the four-year average of 7.3%, and net profit moved up 159.8%. EPS rose from Rs 8.21 in FY24 to Rs 16.44 in FY26. The FY27 outlook depends on whether that EPS estimate keeps compounding.
Margins and the Latest Quarter
Sangam India converted 2.5% of FY26 revenue into net profit, against 1.1% in FY25, within a five-year range of 1.1% to 5.8%. EBITDA margin was 9.9% in FY26 versus 8.8% in FY25.
In the September 2026 quarter, revenue was Rs 1,051 crore, up 33.9% from the same quarter a year earlier, while net profit of Rs 53.40 crore was up 130.9%. EBITDA came in at Rs 126.60 crore, up 67.6% year on year. The next quarterly result is the first test of whether the earnings assumption holds.
Balance Sheet and Cash Flow
Debt to equity stands at 1.19, and shareholders’ equity grew from Rs 715.93 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,076 crore in FY26. Operating cash flow in FY26 was Rs 268.71 crore against capital expenditure of Rs 225.65 crore, leaving free cash flow of Rs 43.06 crore, or 1.4% of the current market capitalisation. In FY25 free cash flow was Rs 116.85 crore.
Valuation Check for the Sangam India Stock Target: PE, Price to Book and ROE
At a PE of 20.18 against an industry PE of 30.72, Sangam India trades at a discount to its industry. Price to book is 2.57 on a book value of Rs 237.02 per share, and return on equity is 7.67%. A PE of 20.18 equals an earnings yield of 5.0%, and the FY26 dividend of Rs 2.00 per share gives a yield of 0.33%.
Shareholding Pattern and Institutional Holding
Promoters held 70.52% of Sangam India in September 2026, and promoter holding rose from 70.16% in September 2025 to 70.52% in September 2026. Foreign institutional investors (FII) held 2.46% and domestic institutions (DII) held 10.18%, which puts total institutional holding at 12.64%. FII holding fell from 2.65% in September 2025 to 2.46% in September 2026. Public shareholders own the remaining 16.84%.
Sangam India Share Price Targets for the Short Term and 12 Months
Short Term Sangam India Stock Target Levels: Technical Setup
At Rs 611.00 on 5 November 2026, Sangam India trades above its 50-day simple moving average of Rs 595.91 and above its 200-day exponential moving average of Rs 544.16. The 14-day RSI reads 54.6, which is neutral territory, and the MACD line sits above its signal line. The nearest resistance level is Rs 672.50 (52-week high) and the nearest support is Rs 595.91 (50-day simple moving average). A sustained move above Rs 672.50 would improve the short-term setup, while a close below Rs 595.91 would shift attention to the next support.
12 Month Sangam India Target Price for 2027
The 12-month target of Rs 731 means a move of 19.6% up from Rs 611.00 over the next 12 months. It would also push the stock above its 52-week high of Rs 672.50. Anyone checking the Sangam India share price target against their own view should focus on two inputs: the EPS estimate and the PE multiple.
How EPS Growth and PE Multiple Change the Sangam India Target Price
| EPS Growth | PE 16.14 | PE 20.18 | PE 23.21 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0% (EPS Rs 30.20) | Rs 487 | Rs 609 | Rs 701 |
| 20.0% (EPS Rs 36.24) | Rs 585 | Rs 731 | Rs 841 |
| 25.0% (EPS Rs 37.75) | Rs 609 | Rs 762 | Rs 876 |
Each cell multiplies the forward EPS estimate by the PE shown. Reading across a row shows what a de-rating or re-rating does to the Sangam India price forecast, and reading down a column shows what earnings growth is worth at a fixed multiple.
Bull Case and Downside Risk for Sangam India Stock Target in 2027
Bull Case Rs 876
The bull case Sangam India price target needs EPS growth of 25.0%, which lifts forward EPS to Rs 37.75, and a PE multiple that rises 15% to 23.21. That gives Rs 876, 43.4% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 672.50, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high.
Downside Risk Level Rs 487
The downside risk level is not a target. It assumes EPS stays flat at Rs 30.20 and the PE falls 20% to 16.14. That gives Rs 487, 20.3% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 410.10.
| Scenario | EPS Growth | PE Multiple | Price (Rs) | Change vs CMP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Case | 25.0% | 23.21 | Rs 876 | +43.4% |
| Base Case | 20.0% | 20.18 | Rs 731 | +19.6% |
| Downside Risk | 0.0% | 16.14 | Rs 487 | -20.3% |
Key Risks to the Sangam India Target Price for 2027
Growth Slowdown Risk for the Sangam India Price Target
Revenue in the September 2026 quarter was up 33.9% year on year, and FY26 revenue growth was 12.9%. If growth slows from here, the EPS estimate behind the Sangam India stock target will need revising.
Liquidity and Size Risk
Sangam India has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,063 crore. Institutional holding is 12.64%, and promoters hold 70.52%. Stocks of this size can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries.
Valuation and Margin Risk
Net margin was 2.5% in FY26, so a small slip in costs moves profit noticeably. At a PE of 20.18 versus an industry PE of 30.72, a de-rating toward the downside-risk PE of 16.14 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
Market and Technical Risk
Technical indicators add short-term risk: the 14-day RSI is 54.6 and the MACD sits above its signal line. A broad fall in the Nifty 50 or the Sensex can override company fundamentals for weeks at a time.
How to Invest in Sangam India
Start with the live price and volume. Any Sangam India share price target is only as current as the data behind it, and the data here is as of 5 November 2026, so refresh the Rs 611.00 price before acting on any level.
Next, review the fundamentals yourself. The Univest Screener lets you check Sangam India’s PE, ROE, debt and shareholding in one place.
Check Sangam India fundamentals on the Univest Screener
Then compare the three Sangam India target price scenarios with your own view. If you expect EPS growth below 20.0%, the base case is too optimistic for you; if you expect more, the bull case deserves weight.
Decide your position size and exit levels before you buy. The support and resistance levels above can serve as reference points, but they are not recommendations.
Finally, place the order through a SEBI-registered broker or the Univest app, and review the position after each quarterly result. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor if you are unsure.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track Sangam India live price and get daily stock recommendations.
Conclusion
The Sangam India share price target for 2027 is Rs 731 in the base case, with Rs 876 as the bull case. The support for that view is arithmetic you can check: EPS grew 41.5% a year over FY24 to FY26, and the stock trades at a PE of 20.18. The risks are equally concrete, including a net margin of just 2.5% that leaves profit sensitive to costs and a downside scenario that cuts the price 20% if earnings stall. Use these numbers as a framework, check them against the latest filings, and size any position to your own risk appetite.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
FAQs on Sangam India Share Price Target 2027
What is the Sangam India share price target for 2027?
Ans. The base-case Sangam India share price target for 2027 is Rs 731, which is 19.6% above the price of Rs 611.00 on 5 November 2026. The bull case is Rs 876 and the downside risk level, which is not a target, is Rs 487. All three come from one method: forward EPS multiplied by a PE multiple, using only reported results. They are model estimates and not guaranteed outcomes, and the next quarterly result is the first check on the EPS assumption.
What is the Sangam India share price today?
Ans. As of 5 November 2026, 11:40 AM IST, Sangam India (NSE: SANGAMIND) trades at Rs 611.00, up 0.38% on the day. That is 9.1% below the 52-week high of Rs 672.50 and 49.0% above the 52-week low of Rs 410.10. The market capitalisation of Rs 3,063 crore places it among small-cap stocks. Prices change through the trading session, so check the live quote before acting on any level in this article.
Is Sangam India a buy or sell at the current price?
Ans. The data points both ways. On the positive side, EPS has grown 41.5% a year over FY24 to FY26 and the base case implies 19.6% upside; on the cautious side, the net margin is a thin 2.5%, and the downside risk level of Rs 487 is 20% below the current price. Whether Sangam India fits your portfolio depends on your time horizon, position size and risk appetite. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before investing, as this article is not investment advice.
What are the bull case target and downside risk level for Sangam India shares?
Ans. The bull case in the Sangam India share price target for 2027 is Rs 876, which assumes 25.0% EPS growth and a PE of 23.21, a 15% re-rating from today’s multiple. That is 43.4% above the current price and above the 52-week high of Rs 672.50, so the stock would have to set a fresh 52-week high. The downside risk level is Rs 487, which assumes flat EPS and a PE of 16.14, 20% lower than today. It sits 20.3% below the current price and above the 52-week low of Rs 410.10, and it marks a risk to watch, not a target.
What are the main risks to the Sangam India price target?
Ans. Four risks matter most for the Sangam India share price target: slower revenue or profit growth, a PE de-rating, thin liquidity or size risk, and weakness in the broader market. With a market capitalisation of Rs 3,063 crore, the stock can move sharply on small volumes, and exits can take longer than entries. A fall to the downside-risk PE of 16.14 would cut the price even if earnings hold.
What is the PE ratio of Sangam India and how does it compare with the industry?
Ans. The PE ratio of Sangam India is 20.18, against an industry PE of 30.72, which is a discount to the industry. Price to book is 2.57 and return on equity is 7.67%, and the PE equals an earnings yield of 5.0%. The base case holds the PE unchanged, so the Sangam India share price target moves only with earnings, while the bull and downside scenarios change the multiple by +15% and -20%.
Who owns Sangam India, and what is the promoter holding?
Ans. Promoters held 70.52% of Sangam India in September 2026. FII held 2.46%, DII held 10.18% and the public held 16.84%. Together the two institutional groups hold 12.64%. Shareholding is filed every quarter, so it is worth rechecking after each result.
What were Sangam India’s latest quarterly results?
Ans. In the September 2026 quarter, Sangam India reported revenue of Rs 1,051 crore (up 33.9% year on year) and net profit of Rs 53.40 crore (up 130.9%). For comparison, FY26 full-year revenue growth was 12.9% and net profit moved up 159.8%. Each new quarter either supports or weakens the EPS growth of 20.0% assumed in the base case.