LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 32.09% QoQ to Rs 53.06 Cr, Revenue Rs 661.42 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr, up 26.85% from Rs 521.43 Cr in the previous quarter. Net profit came in at Rs 53.06 Cr, which is QoQ growth of 32.09% over Rs 40.17 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026 and are reported on a consolidated basis.
LUMINO INDUSTRIES LIMITED (LUMINO) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date places the filing on 4 November 2026, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr and PAT of Rs 53.06 Cr against Rs 521.43 Cr and Rs 40.17 Cr in the previous quarter. LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 therefore compare the latest quarter with the one immediately before it.
This results analysis on Univest covers the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks, and each part builds on the one before it. The LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results numbers open the discussion in the Financial Highlights table that follows.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) | QoQ Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 661.42 Cr | Rs 521.43 Cr | +26.85% QoQ |
| Operating Profit | Rs 84.47 Cr | Rs 70.88 Cr | +19.17% QoQ |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 53.06 Cr | Rs 40.17 Cr | +32.09% QoQ |
Source: company filing for LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr rose 26.85% from Rs 521.43 Cr, so LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 open with a clear top-line increase over the previous quarter.
- Net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr grew 32.09% from Rs 40.17 Cr, a faster rate of QoQ growth than revenue recorded in the same period.
- Operating Profit of Rs 84.47 Cr advanced 19.17% from Rs 70.88 Cr, rising more slowly than both revenue and net profit this quarter.
- Return on equity of 24.61% in FY26 is the disclosed full-year benchmark that sits behind the latest consolidated results.
- Debt at 1.34 times total assets in FY26 is the main balance sheet point, which the performance analysis takes up next.
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue rising 26.85% to Rs 661.42 Cr, Operating Profit rising 19.17% to Rs 84.47 Cr and net profit rising 32.09% to Rs 53.06 Cr. All three lines moved up over the previous quarter, and net profit recorded the sharpest increase of the three.
Revenue added Rs 139.99 Cr to the previous quarter’s Rs 521.43 Cr, while Operating Profit added Rs 13.59 Cr and net profit added Rs 12.89 Cr. This LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results results analysis shows that the profit lines grew by smaller absolute amounts than revenue, which is simple arithmetic on the supplied figures.
Operating Profit was 12.77% of revenue against 13.59% in the previous quarter, while net profit was 8.02% of revenue against 7.70%. These ratios are arithmetic on the supplied numbers, and LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 leave their drivers to the quarterly results discussion, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The business factors in this results analysis start with revenue, which grew 26.85% quarter on quarter to Rs 661.42 Cr in the latest quarter. That top-line figure is the base for every profit line in the consolidated results.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 32.09% quarter on quarter to Rs 53.06 Cr, as LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 record. The supplied data confirms the increase but does not establish the specific cause behind it.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 24.61% in FY26, the disclosed full-year benchmark that sits behind these quarterly results. Return on capital employed was 18.12% in FY26, which complements the equity figure.
FY27 Outlook After LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results
FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters that follow and on the sector conditions the company discloses later. This results analysis treats the latest quarter as one reading, with net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr against Rs 40.17 Cr in the previous quarter, and the Univest Screener can track later filings.
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 give the first marker for that path, with revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr. Investors will compare the next consolidated results against these numbers, and the debt, return and earnings ratios in the risks below frame that comparison.
Key Risks to Watch After LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt was 1.34 times total assets in FY26, a high level that keeps borrowing in focus. Even with QoQ growth of 32.09% in net profit, investors can track this ratio in later filings.
Lower Return on Capital Employed
Return on capital employed declined to 18.12% in FY26 from 21.17% in FY25, a fall of 3.05 percentage points. LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 do not alter that full-year reading, which later quarters may update.
Slower Annual Earnings Growth
Annual earnings growth slowed to 28.6% in FY26 from 43.5% in FY25. That slower pace is a full-year comparison, so investors can watch whether the next consolidated results change it.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr, both higher than the previous quarter. Consolidated quarterly results, read with the debt and return ratios above, form the base for tracking later filings. Anyone following LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results should read the filings in full and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27
What are LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, declared on 4 November 2026. They report revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr, as the Quick Answer shows.
What is the results date for LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its consolidated results. This date anchors the opening paragraphs, which compare the quarter with the previous quarter.
What revenue was reported in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LUMINO INDUSTRIES reported consolidated revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr in Q2 FY27, against Rs 521.43 Cr in the previous quarter. That increase is set out in the Financial Highlights table near the top of the article.
What net profit was reported in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LUMINO INDUSTRIES reported net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 40.17 Cr in the previous quarter. The Key Takeaways section places this figure beside revenue and Operating Profit.
How much QoQ growth did revenue show in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 26.85% in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 521.43 Cr to Rs 661.42 Cr. The Performance Analysis section adds that revenue increased by Rs 139.99 Cr.
Did net profit rise or fall in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results, up 32.09% from Rs 40.17 Cr to Rs 53.06 Cr, so the net profit line grew faster than revenue. The Performance Analysis section shows the absolute change.
What was the Operating Profit in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 84.47 Cr, up 19.17% from Rs 70.88 Cr in the previous quarter. This middle profit line is covered in the Key Takeaways section.
Are LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figures reflect the group as reported. The opening paragraphs state this basis alongside the results date.
What business factors shaped LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 are shaped by revenue growth of 26.85%, net profit growth of 32.09% and a return on equity of 24.61% in FY26. These appear in the Key Business Factors section.
What are the key risks after LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 are debt at 1.34 times total assets in FY26, a lower return on capital employed of 18.12% and slower annual earnings growth. The Key Risks section explains each.
What is the outlook after LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results depends on how later quarters of FY27 compare with revenue of Rs 661.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 53.06 Cr. The FY27 Outlook section sets out this approach.
Where can I find the complete LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete LUMINO INDUSTRIES Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener lets readers compare other listed companies. The Financial Highlights section holds the exact figures.