Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 48.32% to Rs 9.27 Cr, Revenue Rs 204.53 Cr, PAT Rs 9.27 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Profit Rises 48.32% to Rs 9.27 Cr, Revenue Rs 204.53 Cr, PAT Rs 9.27 Cr

Quick Answer

Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, showing revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr against Rs 74.46 Cr a year earlier. The YoY growth figure for revenue is 174.68%, while net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr compares with Rs 6.25 Cr, a rise of 48.32%. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

Mach Conferences and Events Ltd (MACHLTD) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brings revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr, and Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 anchor every figure in this article. Univest follows the filing on NSE and BSE.

This Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors on record, the outlook and the risks that investors can verify. It opens with the Financial Highlights table, which sets the latest quarter beside the same quarter of last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27
    • Narrower Net Profit Margin
    • Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
    • Lower Return on Equity
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?
    • What was the year-ago net profit compared in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?
    • Which quarter do Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results cover?
    • What business factors shaped Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 data?

Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 204.53 Cr Rs 74.46 Cr +174.68% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 9.27 Cr Rs 6.25 Cr +48.32% YoY

Source: company filing for Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr compares with Rs 74.46 Cr in the year-ago quarter, a YoY growth reading of 174.68% for the July to September period.
  • Net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr compares with Rs 6.25 Cr a year earlier, which puts the rise at 48.32% across the two quarters.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters, a run that places the latest quarter inside a longer upward sequence.
  • Net profit margin of 4.5% is listed against 8.4% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew more slowly than revenue.
  • The performance analysis in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 now sets out how revenue and net profit moved against each other.

Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr against Rs 74.46 Cr a year earlier, and net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr against Rs 6.25 Cr. Revenue grew 174.68% and net profit grew 48.32%, so both lines moved higher, with revenue moving by the far larger percentage.

Net profit rose more slowly than revenue, which is why the net profit margin reads 4.5% against 8.4% in the comparison quarter. This YoY growth comparison relies only on the two quarters named, and it does not by itself establish the cause behind the difference.

For Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27, the revenue and profit lines point the same way at different speeds. Readers following the results analysis for Mach Conferences and Events should watch whether the next filing keeps revenue near Rs 204.53 Cr, which leads into the business factors on record.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 174.7% year on year to Rs 204.53 Cr in the latest quarter. This is the top line behind the quarterly results and sets the base for the profit figures.

Rising Revenue Streak – Revenue has risen in each of the last 3 quarters. The sequence gives context to Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 and shows that the latest figure follows two earlier increases and not a single jump.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 17.27% in FY26. This is a full-year ratio, so it describes the earlier annual period and not the July to September quarter, though it gives a longer reference alongside net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr.

FY27 Outlook After Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results

No management guidance is attached to Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results, so the FY27 outlook depends on the filings still to come. Full-year FY27 results will reflect how revenue and net profit develop after the July to September quarter, along with sector conditions as they are disclosed.

The results analysis for FY27 begins from revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr. Later filings will show whether net profit holds near that level, and the risks below set out what to track alongside it, including how the margin has shifted.

Key Risks to Watch After Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27

Narrower Net Profit Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 4.5% from 8.4% in the comparison quarter. For Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 this is the main caution, because revenue rose sharply while net profit rose by a smaller percentage.

Volatile Quarterly Net Profit

Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 1.54 Cr to Rs 9.27 Cr over the last 4 quarters. The latest quarter sits at the top of that range, so a reading of the next filing matters.

Lower Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 13.08% in FY26 from 17.89% in FY25. This annual ratio is a longer reference point, and the YoY growth in the latest quarter has to be read against it.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

The quarterly results declared on 3 November 2026 show revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr, with revenue up 174.68% and net profit up 48.32% year on year. Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 show both lines higher, and Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results are best read alongside later filings. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27

What are Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 are the July to September 2026 quarterly figures, with revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr and net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr, as set out in the Quick Answer above.

What is the results date for Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when the company declared its quarter figures, which are compared with the prior-year quarter in the Financial Highlights section.

What revenue was reported in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 204.53 Cr, compared with Rs 74.46 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section reads this as a YoY increase.

What net profit was reported in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 show net profit of Rs 9.27 Cr against Rs 6.25 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which means the Key Takeaways section lists a rise of 48.32%.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue YoY growth in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 is 174.68%, with Rs 204.53 Cr against Rs 74.46 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with the net profit move.

Did net profit rise or fall in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?

Ans. In Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results net profit rose 48.32% year on year to Rs 9.27 Cr, which means profit grew more slowly than the revenue increase covered in the Performance Analysis.

What was the year-ago net profit compared in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?

Ans. The year-ago net profit compared in Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results was Rs 6.25 Cr, so the latest figure of Rs 9.27 Cr is higher, as the Financial Highlights table shows.

Which quarter do Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results cover?

Ans. Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results cover the July to September 2026 quarter of FY27, compared with the same quarter of the previous year, as the opening paragraphs of this article explain.

What business factors shaped Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The factors on record for Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 are revenue growth of 174.7%, a rising revenue streak and return on capital employed of 17.27%, covered in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. After Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 the risks on record are a narrower margin of 4.5%, volatile quarterly net profit and a lower return on equity of 13.08%, as the Key Risks section explains.

What is the outlook after Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results?

Ans. No management guidance accompanies Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results, so the outlook depends on later quarters, which means the FY27 Outlook section points readers to subsequent filings for direction.

Where can I find the complete Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Mach Conferences and Events Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, alongside Univest coverage, so that section is the place to compare each line.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply