Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 228.95%, Revenue Rs 30.66 Cr, PAT Rs 2.50 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026. Revenue stood at Rs 30.66 Cr, up 0.66% YoY from Rs 30.46 Cr, while net profit came in at Rs 2.50 Cr, up 228.95% YoY from Rs 0.76 Cr. These quarterly results show the YoY growth direction for both lines.
Meenakshi India Ltd (MEEIND) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date brought revenue of Rs 30.66 Cr and PAT of Rs 2.50 Cr into view, and Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue up 0.66% and net profit up 228.95% against a year earlier.
This results analysis of Meenakshi India Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks behind the numbers. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter against the same quarter last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 30.66 Cr | Rs 30.46 Cr | +0.66% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 2.5 Cr | Rs 0.76 Cr | +228.95% YoY |
Source: company filing for Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Meenakshi India Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 30.66 Cr was 0.66% higher YoY than the Rs 30.46 Cr reported in the same quarter of last year.
- Net profit of Rs 2.50 Cr against Rs 0.76 Cr a year earlier gives a YoY growth figure of 228.95% for Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit margin of 8.2% compares with 2.5% in the comparison quarter, as supplied for the latest quarter.
- A debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26 describes the company as almost debt free alongside this quarter.
- Return on equity of 8.37% in FY26 is described as low, which leads into the performance analysis of the quarter.
Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
This results analysis of Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 starts with the two headline lines. Revenue was Rs 30.66 Cr in the July to September 2026 quarter, up 0.66% YoY, while net profit rose 228.95% YoY to Rs 2.50 Cr. The two lines moved by very different percentages over the same twelve months.
The same quarter last year showed revenue of Rs 30.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.76 Cr. Revenue therefore sat almost level while net profit more than tripled, and that shows up as a net profit margin of 8.2% against 2.5%. Meenakshi India Q2 Results make the margin the figure that differs most between the two periods.
Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 should be read as quarterly results measured YoY against the same quarter of last year, with YoY growth positive for both lines. The supplied figures confirm what changed but do not establish the specific cause of the movement, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue, which grew 0.7% year on year to Rs 30.66 Cr in the latest quarter. For Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27, this small move sits beside a much larger move in net profit.
Net Profit and Margin – Net profit rose 228.9% year on year to Rs 2.50 Cr, and net profit margin improved to 8.2% from 2.5% in the comparison quarter. Both are reported alongside the quarterly results for the July to September 2026 quarter.
Debt Position – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00 in FY26. It is a full-year balance sheet measure and is not tied to any single quarter’s revenue or profit movement.
FY27 Outlook After Meenakshi India Q2 Results
The FY27 picture will be shaped by the quarters still to be declared and by disclosed sector conditions, and this results analysis does not stretch the Q2 numbers into a forecast. Net profit of Rs 2.50 Cr and revenue of Rs 30.66 Cr are the reference points that later quarters will be read against.
Investors who want to follow what comes next can track later filings from Meenakshi India on the Univest Screener and the Univest app. Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 give the base for that tracking, and the risks below show where the reported numbers call for attention.
Key Risks to Watch After Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27
Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 8.37% in FY26. After Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27, this full-year return is one risk to watch when the next quarterly filing is declared.
Net Profit Volatility
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.76 Cr to Rs 7.13 Cr over the last 4 quarters. The next YoY growth reading will show where net profit stands within that range.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 30.66 Cr and net profit of Rs 2.50 Cr for the July to September 2026 quarter. Taken together, these quarterly results show YoY growth of 0.66% in revenue and 228.95% in net profit on a reported basis. Anyone reading Meenakshi India Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27
What are Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 are the quarterly results for July to September 2026. Alongside this, revenue was Rs 30.66 Cr and net profit Rs 2.50 Cr, as the Financial Highlights table shows.
What is the results date for Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the numbers for July to September 2026 were declared. This is why the opening paragraphs of the article state that date first.
What revenue was reported in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Meenakshi India reported revenue of Rs 30.66 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 30.46 Cr in the same quarter last year, as the Performance Analysis section sets out in detail.
What net profit was reported in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Meenakshi India reported net profit of Rs 2.50 Cr in Q2 FY27, compared with Rs 0.76 Cr a year earlier, which the Financial Highlights and Performance Analysis sections cover in detail.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 grew 0.66% YoY, from Rs 30.46 Cr to Rs 30.66 Cr. Alongside this, net profit grew 228.95% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section shows.
Did net profit rise or fall in Meenakshi India Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose in Meenakshi India Q2 Results, by 228.95% YoY to Rs 2.50 Cr from Rs 0.76 Cr. This sits beside 0.66% revenue growth, as the Performance Analysis section explains.
What was the net profit margin in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit margin was 8.2% in Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27, compared with 2.5% in the comparison quarter. This margin is covered in the Key Business Factors section, which lists the disclosed figures for the quarter.
What did Meenakshi India report a year earlier in Meenakshi India Q2 Results?
Ans. In the same quarter last year, Meenakshi India Q2 Results show revenue of Rs 30.46 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.76 Cr. These prior-year figures are the YoY base used in the Financial Highlights table.
What business factors shaped Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 list revenue growth of 0.7%, net profit growth of 228.9%, a net profit margin of 8.2% and a FY26 debt-to-assets ratio of 0.00. The Key Business Factors section describes each one.
What are the key risks after Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 are a low FY26 return on equity of 8.37% and net profit volatility over the last 4 quarters, while the Key Risks section explains each in turn.
What is the outlook after Meenakshi India Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Meenakshi India Q2 Results rests on the quarters still to be declared in FY27 and on disclosed sector conditions. This means the FY27 Outlook section stays with reported figures and adds no forecast.
Where can I find the complete Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Meenakshi India Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table of this article, which sets the quarter against last year. Alongside this, the Univest Screener lets readers follow later filings from the company.