Univest
Univest
  • Markets

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: PAT Jumps 53.14% to Rs 290.30 Cr, Revenue Rs 2,325.42 Cr

Quick Answer

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr, up 45.14% YoY from Rs 1,602.14 Cr. Net profit rose 53.14% YoY to Rs 290.30 Cr from Rs 189.56 Cr. These quarterly results show YoY growth in revenue, Operating Profit of Rs 499.39 Cr and PAT, all on a consolidated basis.

GR Infraprojects Ltd (GRINFRA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date is 4 November 2026, and the consolidated results show revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr and PAT of Rs 290.30 Cr. GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 also record a 45.14% revenue rise and a 53.14% net profit rise YoY, as Univest data for the quarter confirms.

This results analysis of GR Infraprojects Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors named in the filing data, the outlook for FY27 and the risks to watch. The Financial Highlights table that follows sets out each metric against the same quarter last year, so readers can compare the consolidated results line by line.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from GR Infraprojects Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After GR Infraprojects Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27
    • High Debt Level
    • Quarter on Quarter Revenue Decline
    • Quarter on Quarter Net Profit Decline
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27
    • What are GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are GR Infraprojects Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 data?

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 2325.42 Cr Rs 1602.14 Cr +45.14% YoY
Operating Profit Rs 499.39 Cr Rs 412.91 Cr +20.94% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 290.3 Cr Rs 189.56 Cr +53.14% YoY

Source: company filing for GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from GR Infraprojects Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr grew 45.14% YoY from Rs 1,602.14 Cr, which is strong YoY growth in the top line for the July to September quarter.
  • Net profit of Rs 290.30 Cr rose 53.14% YoY from Rs 189.56 Cr, so net profit grew faster than revenue in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 499.39 Cr climbed 20.94% YoY from Rs 412.91 Cr, which is slower than revenue growth but still a clear YoY rise.
  • Debt at 0.52 times total assets in FY26 is the balance sheet figure supplied alongside these consolidated results and is covered in the risks section.
  • Sequential trend shows revenue and net profit both below the previous quarter, and the performance analysis in the next section puts these moves in order.

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

The numbers show broad YoY growth. Consolidated revenue rose from Rs 1,602.14 Cr to Rs 2,325.42 Cr, Operating Profit rose from Rs 412.91 Cr to Rs 499.39 Cr, and net profit rose from Rs 189.56 Cr to Rs 290.30 Cr. This results analysis reads the three lines together as one quarter.

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 show net profit growing faster than revenue. Revenue grew 45.14%, Operating Profit grew 20.94% and net profit grew 53.14%, so the bottom line moved ahead of both the top line and the middle profit line. The quarterly results therefore show a wide YoY gain in net profit.

Readers following GR Infraprojects Q2 Results will also want the sequential picture. Revenue was Rs 2,784.11 Cr and net profit was Rs 357.29 Cr in the previous quarter, so this quarter sits below that level while staying well above last year. The business factors named in the filing data explain where the YoY growth came from.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue Growth – The results analysis points first to revenue growth as a business factor. Revenue grew 45.1% YoY to Rs 2,325.42 Cr in the latest quarter, and this top-line gain is the base for the profit lines that follow in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27.

Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 53.1% YoY to Rs 290.30 Cr. This is the largest YoY gain among the three headline lines in these quarterly results and it came with revenue growth of 45.1% in the same quarter.

Operating Profit Growth – Operating Profit stood at Rs 499.39 Cr against Rs 412.91 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 20.94%. This middle profit line grew more slowly than both revenue and net profit in the quarter.

FY27 Outlook After GR Infraprojects Q2 Results

FY27 full-year results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on sector conditions disclosed over time. GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 set a base of Rs 2,325.42 Cr in revenue and Rs 290.30 Cr in net profit for that comparison, and the Univest app lets readers follow each new filing.

Debt of 0.52 times total assets in FY26 and the sequential moves in revenue and net profit are the reference points to track in this results analysis as later filings arrive. Each new quarter will show whether the YoY growth seen here continues, which brings the focus to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 0.52 times total assets in FY26. That full-year balance sheet level sits beside the YoY growth in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 and is a figure to follow in later filings.

Quarter on Quarter Revenue Decline

Revenue was down 16.5% quarter on quarter from Rs 2,784.11 Cr. The sequential move sits against the 45.14% YoY growth seen this quarter, and the next filing will show whether it continues.

Quarter on Quarter Net Profit Decline

Net profit was down 18.7% quarter on quarter from Rs 357.29 Cr, even though it rose 53.14% YoY. The gap between the sequential view and the YoY growth view is worth following in later quarterly results.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 290.30 Cr, both higher YoY. These quarterly results rest on consolidated results declared on 4 November 2026, and readers tracking GR Infraprojects Q2 Results can compare every metric in the table above. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27

What are GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with consolidated revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr and net profit of Rs 290.30 Cr, while the opening sections of the article give the full summary.

What is the results date for GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, so the figures reflect the filing made on that day, which the Quick Answer and the opening paragraphs both state.

What revenue was reported in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. GR Infraprojects reported consolidated revenue of Rs 2,325.42 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 1,602.14 Cr a year earlier, and the Financial Highlights table shows the full revenue comparison.

What net profit was reported in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. GR Infraprojects reported net profit of Rs 290.30 Cr in Q2 FY27 against Rs 189.56 Cr a year earlier, so the Performance Analysis section shows profit growing faster than revenue.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 grew 45.14% YoY, compared with a 53.14% rise in net profit, so the Key Takeaways section puts the two growth rates side by side.

Did net profit rise or fall in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results?

Ans. Net profit rose in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results, reaching Rs 290.30 Cr and up 53.14% YoY, while the risks section notes it was down 18.7% from the previous quarter’s Rs 357.29 Cr.

What was the Operating Profit in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit in GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 499.39 Cr, up 20.94% YoY from Rs 412.91 Cr, which means it grew slower than net profit, as the Key Takeaways show.

Are GR Infraprojects Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. GR Infraprojects Q2 Results are consolidated results as declared by GR Infraprojects Ltd, so the figures cover the group rather than a standalone entity, which the opening paragraph also states.

What business factors shaped GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 were shaped by 45.1% revenue growth, a 53.1% rise in net profit and a 20.94% rise in Operating Profit, as set out in the Key Business Factors section.

What are the key risks after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 are debt at 0.52 times total assets in FY26, a 16.5% revenue decline and an 18.7% net profit decline quarter on quarter, covered in the Key Risks section.

What is the outlook after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after GR Infraprojects Q2 Results rests on later quarters, with FY27 full-year results depending on what follows, while the FY27 Outlook section lists the reference points to track.

Where can I find the complete GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete GR Infraprojects Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table and the Univest Screener, so readers can compare each metric with the same quarter last year there.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply