Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Declines 4.22% YoY to Rs 332.62 Cr, PAT Rs 13.21 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026 on a Consolidated basis. Revenue declined to Rs 332.62 Cr from Rs 347.26 Cr a year earlier, a YoY decline of 4.22%, and net profit fell 23.77% YoY to Rs 13.21 Cr from Rs 17.33 Cr. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs 24.21 Cr.
Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd (Dharmaj Crop Guard) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Revenue was Rs 332.62 Cr, Operating Profit was Rs 24.21 Cr and net profit was Rs 13.21 Cr. Consolidated results are the basis for Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27, and the results date above is the anchor for each comparison in this article.
This results analysis walks through Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results step by step: the financial highlights, the business drivers, the outlook and the risks. Univest has kept the sections in that order so the thread stays intact, and the highlights table comes first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 332.62 Cr | Rs 347.26 Cr | -4.22% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 24.21 Cr | Rs 31.8 Cr | -23.87% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 13.21 Cr | Rs 17.33 Cr | -23.77% YoY |
Source: company filing for Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr declined 4.22% from Rs 347.26 Cr, the smallest YoY move among the headline lines in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27.
- Net profit of Rs 13.21 Cr fell 23.77% on a YoY basis from Rs 17.33 Cr, a larger move than the revenue decline.
- Operating Profit of Rs 24.21 Cr compares with Rs 31.80 Cr a year earlier, a YoY decline of 23.87%.
- Net profit margin narrowed to 4.0% from 5.0% in the comparison quarter, a point the risk section covers in more detail.
- Consolidated basis means the figures combine Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd with its subsidiaries, and the performance analysis follows from there.
Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
All three headline lines were lower, but at different speeds. Revenue declined 4.22% YoY to Rs 332.62 Cr, Operating Profit fell 23.87% to Rs 24.21 Cr and net profit fell 23.77% to Rs 13.21 Cr. In rupee terms, Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 show Rs 14.64 Cr less revenue and Rs 4.12 Cr less net profit.
Operating Profit was lower by Rs 7.59 Cr, from Rs 31.80 Cr to Rs 24.21 Cr, which is almost the same pace as the net profit decline. This results analysis notes that the gap between revenue and profit is a feature of the reported figures of Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd and is shown in the Financial Highlights table.
Readers of these quarterly results should note that every headline line is lower YoY and the net profit margin is lower as well. That combination runs through Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results and leads into the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 16.44% in FY26, an annual measure of how Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd earned on the capital it used, and one that sits alongside the latest quarterly figures in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27.
Return on Equity – Return on equity improved to 12.96% in FY26 from 9.24% in FY25, so the annual return moved higher even though the latest quarter shows lower YoY revenue and profit.
Operating Profit – Operating Profit fell 23.87% year on year to Rs 24.21 Cr, a decline that is close to the 23.77% fall in net profit in these quarterly results.
FY27 Outlook After Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results
The FY27 year will be shaped by the quarters still to be reported and by the conditions disclosed in due course. This results analysis therefore uses revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.21 Cr as the markers for later filings.
Readers following Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 can compare each new quarter with its prior-year period and check whether the revenue decline of 4.22% and the net profit decline of 23.77% continue or change. The Univest app can help follow those filings, and the risks below show what else to monitor.
Key Risks to Watch After Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27
Lower Revenue
Revenue declined 4.2% year on year to Rs 332.62 Cr in the latest quarter, so the top line of Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd was below the comparison quarter in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27.
Lower Net Profit and Margin
Net profit fell 23.8% year on year to Rs 13.21 Cr, and the net profit margin narrowed to 4.0% from 5.0% in the comparison quarter.
Volatile Quarterly Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 0.76 Cr to Rs 38.11 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so one quarter does not by itself describe the trend at Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
The quarterly results show Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd with revenue lower by 4.22% and net profit lower by 23.77% YoY, with Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 recording Rs 13.21 Cr of net profit. Anyone using the Consolidated results in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results should weigh the risks above and consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27
What are Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results of Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.21 Cr, per the Financial Highlights.
What is the results date for Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd declared its consolidated numbers, a date the introduction restates alongside the quarter covered.
What revenue was reported in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd reported revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27, compared with Rs 347.26 Cr a year earlier, which means a YoY decline of 4.22%, as the Performance Analysis shows.
What net profit was reported in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 13.21 Cr against Rs 17.33 Cr a year earlier, so net profit fell 23.77% on a YoY basis, as the Key Takeaways section highlights.
How much did revenue change YoY in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 declined 4.22% YoY from Rs 347.26 Cr to Rs 332.62 Cr, while net profit fell a larger 23.77%, a comparison the Performance Analysis section explains.
Did net profit rise or fall in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit fell in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results on a YoY basis, to Rs 13.21 Cr from Rs 17.33 Cr, and the net profit margin narrowed to 4.0% from 5.0%, as the Key Risks section notes.
What was the Operating Profit in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 24.21 Cr compared with Rs 31.80 Cr a year earlier, a YoY decline of 23.87%, which the Performance Analysis sets against the revenue decline.
Are Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the figures combine Dharmaj Crop Guard Ltd with its subsidiaries, and the revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr and net profit of Rs 13.21 Cr use the same basis.
What business factors shaped Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The business factors for Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 are a return on capital employed of 16.44%, a return on equity of 12.96% in FY26 and a 23.87% fall in Operating Profit, as the Key Business Factors section covers.
What are the key risks after Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The key risks after Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 are a revenue decline of 4.2%, a net profit fall of 23.8% with a narrower margin, and volatile quarterly net profit, as the Key Risks section sets out.
What is the outlook after Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results?
Ans. After Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results, the FY27 outlook will be shaped by later quarters, with net profit of Rs 13.21 Cr and revenue of Rs 332.62 Cr as comparison points, as the FY27 Outlook section describes.
Where can I find the complete Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Dharmaj Crop Guard Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and later filings can be followed through the Univest app, a route that the Outlook section also mentions.