Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Jumps 33.55% to Rs 2,947.93 Cr, PAT Falls 47.09% to Rs 33.47 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 4 November 2026, with Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr, up 33.55% YoY from Rs 2,207.34 Cr. Operating Profit rose 26.68% YoY to Rs 257.13 Cr, while net profit fell 47.09% YoY to Rs 33.47 Cr. These quarterly results show revenue and Operating Profit expanding as net profit declined, and the YoY growth in each line is explained below.
Varroc Engineering Ltd (VARROC) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 4 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 list Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 257.13 Cr and net profit (PAT) of Rs 33.47 Cr. The results date, 4 November 2026, anchors the consolidated results comparisons that follow.
Univest has built this Varroc Engineering Q2 Results analysis around the financial highlights, the drivers behind the numbers, the FY27 outlook and the risks to watch. The results analysis opens with the Financial Highlights table, which sets this quarter’s Consolidated revenue, Operating Profit and net profit against the same quarter a year earlier.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 2947.93 Cr | Rs 2207.34 Cr | +33.55% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 257.13 Cr | Rs 202.97 Cr | +26.68% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 33.47 Cr | Rs 63.26 Cr | -47.09% YoY |
Source: company filing for Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27, 4 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from Varroc Engineering Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue Rs 2,947.93 Cr: revenue grew 33.55% YoY from Rs 2,207.34 Cr, an increase of Rs 740.59 Cr over the same quarter last year.
- Operating Profit Rs 257.13 Cr: Operating Profit climbed 26.68% YoY from Rs 202.97 Cr, adding Rs 54.16 Cr to the operating line.
- Net profit Rs 33.47 Cr: net profit fell 47.09% YoY from Rs 63.26 Cr, a reduction of Rs 29.79 Cr compared with last year.
- Growth gap: in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27, revenue growth of 33.55% and Operating Profit growth of 26.68% came with a net profit decline of 47.09%, a split in YoY growth across lines.
- Net profit margin: net profit margin narrowed to 1.1% from 2.9% in the comparison quarter, a point covered later under the key risks.
- Next step: the performance analysis below shows how revenue, Operating Profit and net profit fit together for the quarter.
Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr against Rs 2,207.34 Cr a year earlier, a rise of 33.55%. Operating Profit moved from Rs 202.97 Cr to Rs 257.13 Cr, a rise of 26.68%, while net profit moved from Rs 63.26 Cr to Rs 33.47 Cr, a fall of 47.09%.
The results analysis of Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 shows Rs 740.59 Cr of added revenue and Rs 54.16 Cr of added Operating Profit, alongside Rs 29.79 Cr of lower net profit. Net profit margin narrowed to 1.1% from 2.9%, which means each rupee of revenue carried less net profit than in the comparison quarter, a pattern visible across these quarterly results.
Investors reading Varroc Engineering Q2 Results will next compare the Rs 33.47 Cr net profit with the range of Rs -10.30 Cr to Rs 77.27 Cr seen over the last 5 quarters. Later filings during FY27 will show whether this YoY decline in profit continues, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis starts with revenue, which grew 33.6% year on year to Rs 2,947.93 Cr in the latest quarter, alongside the Operating Profit increase recorded in the quarterly results declared on 4 November 2026.
Four Quarters of Revenue Growth – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, so the latest increase continues a run of quarterly gains, a useful detail inside Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27.
Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 18.91% in FY26, which gives a full-year return reference that sits behind this quarter’s revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figures.
FY27 Outlook After Varroc Engineering Q2 Results
The July to September period is a single quarter, so Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 will be read together with the filings that follow and any disclosed sector conditions. This results analysis treats Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.47 Cr as one point in a financial year that has not yet finished.
Univest users can follow later disclosures through the Univest Screener and the Univest app, where updated Operating Profit and net profit figures for Varroc Engineering will be easier to compare. The risks attached to the current numbers are the next point to examine.
Key Risks to Watch After Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27
Net Profit Decline and Narrower Margin
Net profit fell 47.1% year on year to Rs 33.47 Cr, and net profit margin narrowed to 1.1% from 2.9% in the comparison quarter, a pairing that Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 makes visible.
High Debt Level
Debt is high at 0.41 times total assets in FY26, a balance sheet measure worth reading next to the 33.55% YoY growth in revenue and the 47.09% fall in net profit reported for this quarter.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -10.30 Cr to Rs 77.27 Cr over the last 5 quarters, so the Rs 33.47 Cr in this quarter sits inside a wide band of outcomes for Varroc Engineering.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 record Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr, up 33.55%, Operating Profit of Rs 257.13 Cr, up 26.68%, and net profit of Rs 33.47 Cr, down 47.09%, on a YoY basis. These quarterly results and the consolidated results basis should be read with the debt and margin points noted above. Investors using Varroc Engineering Q2 Results for any decision should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27
What are Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026 and report revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr, Operating Profit of Rs 257.13 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.47 Cr, which the Financial Highlights table compares with last year.
What is the results date for Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 is 4 November 2026, when the company declared its July to September figures, so every YoY comparison in this article is measured from that filing.
What revenue was reported in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Varroc Engineering reported Q2 FY27 Consolidated revenue of Rs 2,947.93 Cr against Rs 2,207.34 Cr a year earlier, while the Performance Analysis section explains the Rs 740.59 Cr increase in detail.
What net profit was reported in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Net profit for Varroc Engineering in the quarter was Rs 33.47 Cr, down from Rs 63.26 Cr a year earlier, which means profit moved opposite to revenue as the Key Takeaways section notes.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 grew 33.55% YoY, while net profit declined 47.09%, a contrast that the Performance Analysis section walks through using the year-earlier figures.
Did net profit rise or fall in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results?
Ans. Varroc Engineering Q2 Results show net profit falling 47.09% YoY to Rs 33.47 Cr from Rs 63.26 Cr, while revenue rose 33.55%, as the Key Takeaways section explains in the same comparison.
What was the Operating Profit in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 257.13 Cr against Rs 202.97 Cr a year earlier, a 26.68% rise, while the Performance Analysis section sets it beside revenue and net profit.
Are Varroc Engineering Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Yes, Varroc Engineering Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue, Operating Profit and net profit figures cover the parent company with its subsidiaries, as the Financial Highlights table states for each metric.
What business factors shaped Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Business factors in Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 include 33.6% YoY revenue growth, revenue gains in each of the last 4 quarters and return on capital employed of 18.91% in FY26, as the Key Business Factors section details.
What are the key risks after Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Key risks include a 47.1% YoY net profit fall, a margin of 1.1% against 2.9%, debt of 0.41 times total assets in FY26 and volatile quarterly profit, while the Key Risks section gives the figures.
What is the outlook after Varroc Engineering Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook after Varroc Engineering Q2 Results depends on later quarters because this filing covers only July to September, so the Outlook section treats Rs 2,947.93 Cr of revenue as one data point.
Where can I find the complete Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. Readers can find the complete Varroc Engineering Q2 Results FY27 figures in the Financial Highlights table above, while the Univest app and Univest Screener track later Varroc Engineering filings.