Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 22.46%, Revenue Rs 434.05 Cr, PAT Rs 31.08 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Net Profit Falls 22.46%, Revenue Rs 434.05 Cr, PAT Rs 31.08 Cr

Quick Answer

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. Revenue came in at Rs 434.05 Cr against Rs 444.33 Cr a year ago, and the YoY growth was negative at 2.31%. Net profit fell 22.46% to Rs 31.08 Cr from Rs 40.08 Cr in the same quarter last year. These quarterly results show both revenue and net profit lower on a year-on-year basis.

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Ltd (KALAMANDIR) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 brings NSE and BSE disclosures showing revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr and PAT of Rs 31.08 Cr. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 therefore show revenue down 2.31% and net profit down 22.46% year on year.

Our results analysis of Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, business drivers, outlook and risks of the quarter. Readers who follow the company on the Univest Screener can use the Financial Highlights below as the starting point for that comparison.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27
    • Lower Revenue
    • Lower Net Profit
    • Narrower Margin
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?
    • What net profit margin was disclosed in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What return on capital employed was disclosed in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?
    • What business factors shaped Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 data?

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 434.05 Cr Rs 444.33 Cr -2.31% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 31.08 Cr Rs 40.08 Cr -22.46% YoY

Source: company filing for Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.

Key Takeaways from Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue Rs 434.05 Cr: revenue was lower than the Rs 444.33 Cr of a year earlier, a YoY growth reading of minus 2.31% for the quarter.
  • Net profit Rs 31.08 Cr: PAT fell 22.46% from Rs 40.08 Cr, a reduction of Rs 9.00 Cr against the same quarter last year.
  • Net profit margin: the disclosed margin narrowed to 7.2% from 9.0% in the comparison quarter, a point carried into Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27.
  • Return on capital employed: the ratio stood at 17.65% in FY26, and the debt-to-assets ratio was 0.02, which marks the company as almost debt free.
  • Next step: the performance analysis that follows places revenue and net profit side by side to show how the two lines moved together.

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr for July to September 2026, down 2.31% from Rs 444.33 Cr. Net profit fell 22.46% to Rs 31.08 Cr from Rs 40.08 Cr in the same quarter last year. Both lines therefore moved lower on a year-on-year basis.

This results analysis of Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 shows that net profit fell faster than revenue, with a 22.46% decline against a 2.31% decline, so the profit line carried most of the quarter’s change. Revenue was Rs 10.28 Cr lower over the year, a YoY growth of minus 2.31%.

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results will be read next against the coming quarterly results, because the comparison here covers a single year-on-year step. Investors tracking the stock on the Univest app can follow how revenue and net profit settle, and the business factors come next.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Return on Capital Employed – The business factors in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 begin with returns, where return on capital employed was 17.65% in FY26, a disclosed measure of how much profit the company generated from the capital it employed.

Debt Position – The company is almost debt free, with a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 in FY26, so the quarterly results sit on a balance sheet that carries very little borrowing relative to its assets.

Quarterly Base – Revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr and net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr form the base for the next comparison, with the net profit margin at 7.2% against 9.0% in the comparison quarter.

FY27 Outlook After Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results

The full-year FY27 results will depend on the quarters still to be reported and on the conditions disclosed in later filings. This results analysis therefore stays with what Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 confirm: revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr and net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr for July to September 2026.

Net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr is the base against which later FY27 quarters will be compared, and each new filing can be followed on the Univest app alongside the earlier numbers. The next section turns to the risks that the disclosed figures point to.

Key Risks to Watch After Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27

Lower Revenue

After Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27, the point to watch is that revenue declined 2.3% year on year to Rs 434.05 Cr in the latest quarter, so the next YoY growth reading matters for the top line.

Lower Net Profit

Net profit fell 22.5% year on year to Rs 31.08 Cr, which means the next filing will show whether the profit line stays below the Rs 40.08 Cr of the comparison quarter.

Narrower Margin

Net profit margin narrowed to 7.2% from 9.0% in the comparison quarter, so investors can track in later filings whether this ratio moves closer to the earlier level.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 record revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr and net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr, down 2.31% and 22.46% year on year. The quarterly results also show a net profit margin of 7.2% against 9.0% a year ago. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results are one data point to follow across the year. Investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27

What are Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 cover the July to September 2026 quarter, with revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr and net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr, so the Financial Highlights table holds the full comparison with the year-ago quarter.

What is the results date for Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The results date for Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when the company declared its numbers, which means the quarterly results above come from that filing on NSE and BSE.

What revenue was reported in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 434.05 Cr, against Rs 444.33 Cr in the same quarter last year, which means the Financial Highlights table captures a decline of Rs 10.28 Cr.

What net profit was reported in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Net profit in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 was Rs 31.08 Cr compared with Rs 40.08 Cr a year earlier, while the Key Takeaways section shows how this PAT sits beside revenue and the margin.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of minus 2.31% in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27, moving from Rs 444.33 Cr to Rs 434.05 Cr, so the Performance Analysis section compares this pace with the profit movement.

Did net profit rise or fall in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results show net profit falling 22.46% to Rs 31.08 Cr from Rs 40.08 Cr, alongside a revenue decline of 2.31%, as the Performance Analysis section explains in more detail.

What net profit margin was disclosed in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 disclose a net profit margin of 7.2% against 9.0% in the comparison quarter, which means the margin narrowed alongside lower revenue and net profit, as the Key Risks section notes.

What return on capital employed was disclosed in Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results disclose return on capital employed of 17.65% in FY26 and a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02, while the Key Business Factors section explains how these ratios are read.

What business factors shaped Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 list return on capital employed of 17.65%, a debt-to-assets ratio of 0.02 and the current revenue and net profit base as disclosed factors, which the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The key risks after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 are a 2.3% revenue decline, a 22.5% fall in net profit and a narrower margin of 7.2%, as the Key Risks section details for the quarter.

What is the outlook after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results?

Ans. The outlook after Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results rests on the remaining quarters of FY27, so net profit of Rs 31.08 Cr acts as a reference point, as the Outlook section explains.

Where can I find the complete Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete Sai Silks (Kalamandir) Q2 Results FY27 data sits in the Financial Highlights table above, and readers can follow later filings through the Univest stock page, which means each new quarter can be compared easily.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply