V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 5.69% to Rs 18.21 Cr, Revenue Rs 905.60 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue came in at Rs 905.60 Cr, a YoY growth of 27.79 percent from Rs 708.64 Cr. Net profit rose 5.69 percent to Rs 18.21 Cr from Rs 17.23 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.
V2 Retail Ltd (V2RETAIL) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr and PAT of Rs 18.21 Cr. V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 set out the full picture for the quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 and the consolidated results basis frame every figure below.
This V2 Retail Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, and it starts with the Financial Highlights table. Univest readers can use the Univest Screener to compare these figures with other listed companies.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 905.6 Cr | Rs 708.64 Cr | +27.79% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 120.27 Cr | Rs 85.43 Cr | +40.78% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 18.21 Cr | Rs 17.23 Cr | +5.69% YoY |
Source: company filing for V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.
Key Takeaways from V2 Retail Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr rose 27.79 percent from Rs 708.64 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
- Net profit of Rs 18.21 Cr compares with Rs 17.23 Cr a year ago, a YoY growth of 5.69 percent.
- Operating Profit of Rs 120.27 Cr rose 40.78 percent from Rs 85.43 Cr in the same quarter of last year.
- Return on capital employed of 38.43 percent in FY26 gives a longer-term reference point beside the quarter, as V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 show.
- Return on equity of 25.96 percent in FY26 sits alongside flagged risks, and the performance analysis now takes up these numbers.
V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
V2 Retail reported consolidated revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr, against Rs 708.64 Cr a year earlier, while net profit moved from Rs 17.23 Cr to Rs 18.21 Cr. On a YoY basis revenue rose 27.79 percent and net profit rose 5.69 percent. Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit each moved as the Financial Highlights table shows, and every figure there matches the numbers quoted in this section.
Operating Profit rose 40.78 percent to Rs 120.27 Cr from Rs 85.43 Cr. In V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27, Operating Profit and revenue grew faster than net profit, which rose 5.69 percent. The Operating Profit line and the net profit line are best read together, since each is reported as supplied in the filing.
The V2 Retail Q2 Results data confirms what changed in the quarterly results but does not establish the specific cause, so the next step is to read the disclosed drivers. Investors can track later disclosures to see how the YoY growth builds across FY27, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth of 27.8 percent year on year to Rs 905.60 Cr in the latest quarter, and it is the first factor listed for V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27.
Net Profit Growth – Net profit rose 5.7 percent year on year to Rs 18.21 Cr, and the quarterly results show it moving more slowly than revenue, which is why the profit line needs reading beside the revenue line.
Returns on Equity and Capital – Return on equity was 25.96 percent in FY26 and return on capital employed was 38.43 percent in FY26, as supplied for this consolidated filing.
FY27 Outlook After V2 Retail Q2 Results
No explicit management guidance is supplied with these results, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers already reported. A quarter with revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.21 Cr is one input into the full year, and the other quarters will complete it. Readers can follow later quarters through the Univest app, which lists results as companies declare them.
Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. The V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 results analysis suggests readers watch how net profit moves against the range seen over the last five quarters, which is where the outlook hands over to the risks.
Key Risks to Watch After V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 17.23 Cr to Rs 102.07 Cr over the last 5 quarters. Investors tracking V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 can see this quarter sits at the low end of that range.
Lower Revenue Than the Previous Quarter
Revenue was down 9.2 percent quarter on quarter from Rs 997.20 Cr. This sequential figure sits beside the YoY growth in revenue, and later disclosures will show how the two develop.
Lower Net Profit Than the Previous Quarter
Net profit was down 56.5 percent quarter on quarter from Rs 41.85 Cr. This sequential comparison is separate from the YoY growth reported for the quarter, and later quarters will update it.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.21 Cr, with the quarterly results marking a YoY revenue change of 27.79 percent. The consolidated results also list return and volatility risks. This V2 Retail Q2 Results summary is not advice, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27
What are V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr and net profit of Rs 18.21 Cr, so the Financial Highlights section carries the full comparison.
What is the results date for V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September 2026 quarter, and the Quick Answer box above states the same date for reference.
What revenue was reported in V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. V2 Retail reported revenue of Rs 905.60 Cr, compared with Rs 708.64 Cr a year earlier, which means revenue stands as the headline line in the Performance Analysis section.
What net profit was reported in V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. V2 Retail reported net profit of Rs 18.21 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 17.23 Cr a year earlier, so the Key Takeaways section treats it as a central figure.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 27.79 percent in the quarter, alongside a net profit increase of 5.69 percent, as the Performance Analysis section sets out when comparing the two lines.
Did net profit rise or fall in V2 Retail Q2 Results?
Ans. V2 Retail net profit rose from Rs 17.23 Cr to Rs 18.21 Cr, a change of 5.69 percent, which means the Key Takeaways section lists it among the main profit lines.
What was the Operating Profit in V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit stood at Rs 120.27 Cr against Rs 85.43 Cr a year earlier, a change of 40.78 percent, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside revenue and net profit.
Are V2 Retail Q2 Results consolidated results?
Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they follow the consolidated basis stated in the filing, while the Quick Answer box and the Conclusion both name this basis for the quarter.
What business factors shaped V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The supplied factors are revenue growth of 27.8 percent, net profit growth of 5.7 percent and a return on equity of 25.96 percent in FY26, as the Key Business Factors section explains.
What are the key risks after V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks listed are volatile quarterly net profit, revenue down 9.2 percent and net profit down 56.5 percent on the previous quarter, as the Key Risks section covers.
What is the outlook after V2 Retail Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the coming quarters, since full-year results will be built from them, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what the supplied figures can and cannot show.
Where can I find the complete V2 Retail Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with YoY changes, while the Univest Screener lets readers compare these figures with other listed companies.