Univest
Univest
  • Markets

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 4.88% to Rs 33.53 Cr, Revenue Rs 303.40 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 4.88% to Rs 33.53 Cr, Revenue Rs 303.40 Cr

Quick Answer

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 on a consolidated basis. Revenue came in at Rs 303.40 Cr, a QoQ growth of 7.68 percent from Rs 281.75 Cr. Net profit rose 4.88 percent to Rs 33.53 Cr from Rs 31.97 Cr. These quarterly results cover July to September 2026.

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L (NEPHROPLUS) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. The company reported revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr and PAT of Rs 33.53 Cr. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 set out the full picture for the quarter. The results date of 3 November 2026 and the consolidated results basis frame every figure below.

This NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results results analysis covers the financial highlights, the business factors, the outlook and the risks, and it starts with the Financial Highlights table. Univest readers can use the Univest Screener to compare these figures with other listed companies.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27
    • Low Return on Equity
    • Declining Return on Equity
    • Net Profit Growth Behind Revenue Growth
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27
    • What are NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much QoQ growth did revenue show in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results?
    • What was the Operating Profit in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • Are NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results consolidated results?
    • What business factors shaped NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 data?

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q1 FY27 (Jun 26) QoQ Change
Revenue Rs 303.4 Cr Rs 281.75 Cr +7.68% QoQ
Operating Profit Rs 67.12 Cr Rs 63.88 Cr +5.07% QoQ
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 33.53 Cr Rs 31.97 Cr +4.88% QoQ

Source: company filing for NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr rose 7.68 percent from Rs 281.75 Cr in the previous quarter.
  • Net profit of Rs 33.53 Cr compares with Rs 31.97 Cr in the previous quarter, a QoQ growth of 4.88 percent.
  • Operating Profit of Rs 67.12 Cr rose 5.07 percent from Rs 63.88 Cr in the previous quarter.
  • Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, a run that the latest quarterly results extend, as NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 show.
  • Return on equity of 9.22 percent in FY26 sits alongside flagged risks, and the performance analysis now takes up these numbers.

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L reported consolidated revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr, against Rs 281.75 Cr in the previous quarter, while net profit moved from Rs 31.97 Cr to Rs 33.53 Cr. On a QoQ basis revenue rose 7.68 percent and net profit rose 4.88 percent. Revenue, Operating Profit and net profit each moved as the Financial Highlights table shows, and every figure there matches the numbers quoted in this section.

Operating Profit rose 5.07 percent to Rs 67.12 Cr from Rs 63.88 Cr. In NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27, net profit grew more slowly than revenue, so less of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. The Operating Profit line and the net profit line are best read together, since each is reported as supplied in the filing.

The NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results data confirms what changed in the quarterly results but does not establish the specific cause, so the next step is to read the disclosed drivers. Investors can track later disclosures to see how the QoQ growth builds across FY27, which is where the results analysis turns to the business factors.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue and Net Profit Growth – The results analysis points to revenue growth of 7.7 percent quarter on quarter to Rs 303.40 Cr, alongside net profit growth of 4.9 percent to Rs 33.53 Cr, and these are the first factors listed for NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27.

Four Quarters of Rising Revenue – Revenue has risen in each of the last 4 quarters, and the quarterly results show the latest quarter continuing that run, which is why revenue leads this quarter’s disclosures.

Return on Capital Employed – Return on capital employed was 16.18 percent in FY26, as supplied for this consolidated filing, which gives a longer-term reference point beside the latest quarter’s growth.

FY27 Outlook After NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results

No explicit management guidance is supplied with these results, so the FY27 view rests on the numbers already reported. A quarter with revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.53 Cr is one input into the full year, and the other quarters will complete it. Readers can follow later quarters through the Univest app, which lists results as companies declare them.

Full-year FY27 results will depend on subsequent quarters and on disclosed sector conditions. The NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 results analysis suggests readers watch how net profit moves against the range seen over the last five quarters, which is where the outlook hands over to the risks.

Key Risks to Watch After NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27

Low Return on Equity

Return on equity was low at 9.22 percent in FY26. Investors tracking NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 can compare this annual figure with later disclosures.

Declining Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 9.22 percent in FY26 from 13.81 percent in FY25. The QoQ growth in this quarter is a separate measure, and later disclosures will show how the annual return develops.

Net Profit Growth Behind Revenue Growth

Net profit grew 4.9 percent against revenue growth of 7.7 percent, so less of each rupee of sales reached the bottom line. Later quarters will show whether this gap narrows.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 show consolidated revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.53 Cr, with the quarterly results marking a QoQ revenue change of 7.68 percent. The consolidated results also list return and volatility risks. This NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results summary is not advice, and investors should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27

What are NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 are the consolidated quarterly results for July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr and net profit of Rs 33.53 Cr, so the Financial Highlights section carries the full comparison.

What is the results date for NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026, which is the results date for the July to September 2026 quarter, and the Quick Answer box above states the same date for reference.

What revenue was reported in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L reported revenue of Rs 303.40 Cr, compared with Rs 281.75 Cr in the previous quarter, which means revenue stands as the headline line in the Performance Analysis section.

What net profit was reported in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L reported net profit of Rs 33.53 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 31.97 Cr in the previous quarter, so the Key Takeaways section treats it as a central figure.

How much QoQ growth did revenue show in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed QoQ growth of 7.68 percent in the quarter, alongside a net profit increase of 4.88 percent, as the Performance Analysis section sets out when comparing the two lines.

Did net profit rise or fall in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results?

Ans. NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L net profit rose from Rs 31.97 Cr to Rs 33.53 Cr, a change of 4.88 percent, which means the Key Takeaways section lists it among the main profit lines.

What was the Operating Profit in NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Operating Profit stood at Rs 67.12 Cr against Rs 63.88 Cr in the previous quarter, a change of 5.07 percent, as the Financial Highlights table shows alongside revenue and net profit.

Are NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results consolidated results?

Ans. The figures are consolidated results, so they follow the consolidated basis stated in the filing, while the Quick Answer box and the Conclusion both name this basis for the quarter.

What business factors shaped NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The supplied factors are revenue growth of 7.7 percent, net profit growth of 4.9 percent and revenue rising in each of the last 4 quarters, as the Key Business Factors section explains.

What are the key risks after NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks listed are a low return on equity of 9.22 percent in FY26, a decline from 13.81 percent in FY25 and net profit growth behind revenue growth, as the Key Risks section covers.

What is the outlook after NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the coming quarters, since full-year results will be built from them, while the FY27 Outlook section explains what the supplied figures can and cannot show.

Where can I find the complete NEPHROCARE HEALTH SERV L Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The Financial Highlights table in this article lists revenue, Operating Profit and net profit with QoQ changes, while the Univest Screener lets readers compare these figures with other listed companies.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply