3 Global IT Services Company, Branded Pharmaceuticals Maker and Automotive Air Conditioning Systems Maker Stocks With a Strong Future Roadmap: Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Neeraj Pandey
- Category: Best Stocks
Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros: ROE of 13.3% to 16.7% and FY22 to FY26 revenue CAGR of 9.1% to 26.3%. Prices as of 3 Nov 2026.
Quick Answer
The three IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks to watch are Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros. Their return on equity ranges from 13.3% to 16.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.1% to 26.3%. Alkem Laboratories has the highest return on equity at 16.7%, while Coforge has the fastest revenue growth at 26.3% a year. Prices are based on the 3 November 2026 close, and this article is educational, not investment advice.
IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks give investors a way to track businesses that sit close to everyday demand in India. Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros cover a global IT services company, a branded pharmaceuticals maker and an automotive air conditioning systems maker.
This list covers three IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks with complete current figures: Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros. Every figure comes from the latest reported financials and the 3 November 2026 market close. Companies without complete current figures were left out.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
What Are IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks?
IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks are listed companies that offer digital engineering, cloud and data services, sell branded medicines in anti-infective, gastro-intestinal and pain care, and make compressors, condensers and evaporators for vehicle cooling. Their earnings depend on client technology budgets, prescriptions and vehicle output.
IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks at a Glance
| Company | CMP (Rs) | Market Cap (Rs Cr) | P/E | Industry P/E | ROE (%) | D/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coforge | 2,060.8 | 85,024 | 44.3 | 17.5 | 16.3 | 0.08 |
| Alkem Laboratories | 5,236 | 59,723 | 27.1 | 36.0 | 16.7 | 0.15 |
| Subros | 584.2 | 4,017 | 24.1 | 36.1 | 13.3 | 0.02 |
On valuation, Alkem Laboratories and Subros trade at a P/E below the industry P/E, while Coforge trades above it, which reflects the growth the market already expects. Readers comparing IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks should look at return on equity and debt together, since a high return earned with low debt is easier to sustain. With the Q2 FY27 results season close, investors in IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks can use the coming numbers to test whether growth is holding.
Why Do IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks Have a Strong Roadmap in India?
IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising digital engineering demand, steady prescription growth and wider use of climate control in vehicles keep widening the market for these companies.
- IT services. Travel and insurance clients modernise systems.
- Branded medicines. Leading franchises see steady prescriptions.
- Vehicle cooling. More cars carry air conditioning.
Why Coforge Features Among These IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks
Among the IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks on this list, Coforge is a global IT services company that offers digital engineering, cloud, data and application services to clients in travel, banking, insurance and other industries.
The company has a return on equity of 16.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.08 and a market capitalisation of Rs 85,024 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 44.3, above the industry P/E of 17.5.
Revenue rose from Rs 6,484 crore in FY22 to Rs 16,476 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 26.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 715 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,674 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 23.7%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 49.2% year on year to Rs 5,554 crore, while net profit rose 49.2% to Rs 532 crore.
Roadmap: The company focuses on large, long-running deals in sectors where it has deep domain strength. A rising share of cloud and data work and the acquisition of a leading digital services business have strengthened its pipeline.
What to watch: Check the order intake and the pace of large deal conversion.
Why Alkem Laboratories Features Among These IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks
Among the technology, pharma and auto part shares on this list, Alkem Laboratories is a Mumbai-based pharmaceutical company with a leading domestic franchise in anti-infectives, gastro-intestinal, pain and vitamins, along with exports of generics and a contract manufacturing and active ingredient business.
Revenue rose from Rs 10,797 crore in FY22 to Rs 15,296 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,680 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,353 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 8.8%.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.0% year on year to Rs 3,893 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.15 and a market capitalisation of Rs 59,723 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 27.1, below the industry P/E of 36.0.
Roadmap: Alkem’s strong domestic brands and wide medical representative network support steady growth, while its international business adds regulated market exposure. The company is also building its chronic and specialty portfolio and its biosimilars pipeline.
What to watch: Check the growth in chronic therapies in India and the contribution from the international and contract manufacturing businesses.
Why Subros Features Among These IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks
Among the three companies on this list, Subros is a Noida-based maker of automotive air conditioning and thermal systems such as compressors, condensers and evaporators for passenger and commercial vehicles.
In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.5% year on year to Rs 1,038 crore, while net profit rose 1.7% to Rs 41.5 crore. Revenue rose from Rs 2,248 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,794 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.0%.
Net profit grew from Rs 32.5 crore in FY22 to Rs 166 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 50.3%. The company has a return on equity of 13.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 4,017 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 24.1, below the industry P/E of 36.1.
Roadmap: The company benefits from rising air conditioner fitment in new vehicles and demand for thermal management in electric vehicles. Close ties with leading vehicle makers support steady volumes.
What to watch: Follow content per vehicle, electric vehicle thermal orders and new customer additions.
Coforge vs Alkem Laboratories vs Subros on Key Financials
The table below sets the three IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks side by side on revenue, profit and margin, using reported figures.
| Company | FY22 Revenue (Rs Cr) | FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Revenue CAGR (FY22-FY26) | FY26 Net Profit (Rs Cr) | FY26 Net Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coforge | 6,484 | 16,476 | 26.3% | 1,674 | 10.2% |
| Alkem Laboratories | 10,797 | 15,296 | 9.1% | 2,353 | 15.4% |
| Subros | 2,248 | 3,794 | 14.0% | 166 | 4.4% |
Alkem Laboratories posts the highest return on equity in this group at 16.7%. Coforge combines the largest FY26 revenue at Rs 16,476 crore with the fastest revenue growth, a 26.3% compound annual rate. A useful habit with IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks is to check each new quarterly result against the capacity plans the company described earlier. Many investors spread money across several digital engineering, anti-infective and thermal system stocks instead of one name, which keeps a single result from deciding the outcome.
The June 2026 quarter, the latest reported, gives a fresh read on momentum:
| Company | Q1 FY26 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Q1 FY27 Revenue (Rs Cr) | Year-on-Year Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coforge | 3,723 | 5,554 | 49.2% |
| Alkem Laboratories | 3,508 | 3,893 | 11.0% |
| Subros | 884 | 1,038 | 17.5% |
Key Risks to Check Before Investing in IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks
Every theme carries risks that deserve a check before any decision. For these IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks, the main points are: Long-term technology, pharma and auto part shares holders usually track revenue growth, margins and cash flow side by side rather than relying on a single ratio.
- Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions.
- Regulatory approvals. Plant inspections and approvals can affect supplies.
- Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them.
Treat this list as a starting point for research and not as a recommendation. Read the latest results presentation, check the management commentary on order books or capacity plans, and compare each company with its peers before you decide anything.
Use the Univest Stock Screener to filter IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks by market capitalisation, P/E, ROE and growth, and build your own shortlist.
Final Thoughts on IT Services, Branded Medicine and Car AC Stocks
IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks work best when investors track growth, valuation and return on equity side by side. Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros each have a clear plan to grow. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Coforge trades at Rs 2,060.8, Alkem Laboratories at Rs 5,236 and Subros at Rs 584.2. Valuation matters as much as growth, so compare each company’s P/E with its industry P/E before adding any of these IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks to a watchlist.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks, set price alerts and get research-backed stock ideas.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice by Univest (SEBI RA INH000013776).
What are IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks?
Ans. IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks are listed companies that offer digital engineering, cloud and data services, sell branded medicines in anti-infective, gastro-intestinal and pain care, and make compressors, condensers and evaporators for vehicle cooling. Their earnings depend on client technology budgets, prescriptions and vehicle output. This list looks at three of them, Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros, using reported FY22 to FY26 financials and the 3 November 2026 closing prices.
Which IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks are covered in this list?
Ans. This list covers Coforge, Alkem Laboratories and Subros. Based on the 3 November 2026 close, Coforge traded at Rs 2,060.8, Alkem Laboratories at Rs 5,236 and Subros at Rs 584.2. Their return on equity ranges from 13.3% to 16.7%, and their revenue compound annual growth from FY22 to FY26 ranges from 9.1% to 26.3%.
Why do IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks have a strong future roadmap in India?
Ans. IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks have a strong roadmap in India because rising digital engineering demand, steady prescription growth and wider use of climate control in vehicles keep widening the market for these companies. The main drivers are as follows. IT services. Travel and insurance clients modernise systems. Branded medicines. Leading franchises see steady prescriptions. Vehicle cooling. More cars carry air conditioning. Together these factors give the companies on this list a visible path for growth over the coming years.
How has Coforge performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 6,484 crore in FY22 to Rs 16,476 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 26.3%. Net profit grew from Rs 715 crore in FY22 to Rs 1,674 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 23.7%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 49.2% year on year to Rs 5,554 crore, while net profit rose 49.2% to Rs 532 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.08 and a market capitalisation of Rs 85,024 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 44.3, above the industry P/E of 17.5. Looking ahead, the company focuses on large, long-running deals in sectors where it has deep domain strength. A rising share of cloud and data work and the acquisition of a leading digital services business have strengthened its pipeline.
How has Alkem Laboratories performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 10,797 crore in FY22 to Rs 15,296 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 9.1%. Net profit grew from Rs 1,680 crore in FY22 to Rs 2,353 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 8.8%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 11.0% year on year to Rs 3,893 crore. The company has a return on equity of 16.7%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.15 and a market capitalisation of Rs 59,723 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 27.1, below the industry P/E of 36.0. Looking ahead, alkem’s strong domestic brands and wide medical representative network support steady growth, while its international business adds regulated market exposure. The company is also building its chronic and specialty portfolio and its biosimilars pipeline.
How has Subros performed financially?
Ans. Revenue rose from Rs 2,248 crore in FY22 to Rs 3,794 crore in FY26, a compound annual growth rate of 14.0%. Net profit grew from Rs 32.5 crore in FY22 to Rs 166 crore in FY26, which works out to a compound annual growth rate of 50.3%. In the June 2026 quarter, revenue grew 17.5% year on year to Rs 1,038 crore, while net profit rose 1.7% to Rs 41.5 crore. The company has a return on equity of 13.3%, a debt to equity ratio of 0.02 and a market capitalisation of Rs 4,017 crore. The stock trades at a P/E of 24.1, below the industry P/E of 36.1. Looking ahead, the company benefits from rising air conditioner fitment in new vehicles and demand for thermal management in electric vehicles. Close ties with leading vehicle makers support steady volumes.
What risks should investors check before buying IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks?
Ans. Investors should check a few risks before buying IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks. Client spending. Technology budgets can vary with global conditions. Regulatory approvals. Plant inspections and approvals can affect supplies. Valuation levels. Some of these companies trade at high earnings multiples, so growth must continue to justify them. Reading the latest results presentation and comparing each company with its peers helps judge how these risks apply to each stock.
Is this list of IT services, branded medicine and car AC stocks investment advice?
Ans. No. This article is educational and uses publicly available data as of the 3 November 2026 close. Please verify figures on NSE and BSE, read company filings and consult a SEBI registered adviser before investing. Univest is SEBI registered research analyst INH000013776.