Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: PAT Surges 301.65% to Rs 4.86 Cr, Revenue Rs 83.13 Cr
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr, up 17.27% YoY from Rs 70.89 Cr. Net profit rose 301.65% YoY to Rs 4.86 Cr from Rs 1.21 Cr. These quarterly results also show Operating Profit of Rs 17.19 Cr, up 17.34% YoY, so net profit grew far faster than the operating line.
Amanta Healthcare Ltd (AMANTA) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Standalone revenue stood at Rs 83.13 Cr and PAT at Rs 4.86 Cr. The results date matters because Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the same quarter last year, when revenue was Rs 70.89 Cr under the same standalone results basis.
This results analysis of Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors disclosed by the company, the FY27 outlook and the risks that investors can track on NSE and BSE. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which places this quarter next to the same quarter of last year.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 83.13 Cr | Rs 70.89 Cr | +17.27% YoY |
| Operating Profit | Rs 17.19 Cr | Rs 14.65 Cr | +17.34% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 4.86 Cr | Rs 1.21 Cr | +301.65% YoY |
Source: company filing for Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Standalone basis.
Key Takeaways from Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr grew 17.27% YoY from Rs 70.89 Cr, a clear rise over the same quarter last year.
- Operating Profit of Rs 17.19 Cr rose 17.34% YoY from Rs 14.65 Cr, almost in step with the growth in revenue.
- Net profit of Rs 4.86 Cr rose 301.65% YoY from Rs 1.21 Cr, roughly four times the figure of a year ago.
- Net profit margin improved to 5.8% from 1.7% in the comparison quarter, so profit grew much faster than sales.
- Net profit growth far ahead of revenue growth in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 leads straight into the performance analysis below.
Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 show that Amanta Healthcare earned Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr in the July to September quarter, which is 17.27% higher than the Rs 70.89 Cr reported a year earlier. Net profit rose 301.65% YoY to Rs 4.86 Cr from Rs 1.21 Cr.
Net profit grew 301.65%, Operating Profit grew 17.34% and revenue grew 17.27%, so the bottom line expanded far faster than the top line on a YoY basis. The absolute gains are Rs 12.24 Cr in revenue, Rs 2.54 Cr in Operating Profit and Rs 3.65 Cr in net profit, which is what investors will focus on when they read Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results.
This results analysis therefore reads the order of growth as net profit first, Operating Profit second and revenue third. Investors tracking quarterly results can compare later filings on the same basis, and the business factors below set out what the company has disclosed about the quarter.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue growth – Revenue grew 17.3% year on year to Rs 83.13 Cr in the latest quarter. This increase from Rs 70.89 Cr is the base on which the profit growth in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 was built.
Net profit growth – Net profit rose 301.7% year on year to Rs 4.86 Cr. Because this is far faster than the 17.3% revenue growth, the quarterly results show profit expanding at a much quicker pace than sales.
Margin improvement – Net profit margin improved to 5.8% from 1.7% in the comparison quarter. This shows a larger share of each rupee of revenue reaching net profit than a year earlier.
FY27 Outlook After Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results
The FY27 outlook after Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results depends on how the next quarters build on this result. The company has not given explicit guidance in the information reviewed here, so the full year will be shaped by the third and fourth quarter filings and by conditions disclosed in later announcements.
For net profit, the useful markers are whether YoY growth holds and whether the margin stays above the level of a year ago. A results analysis of the coming quarters can test both points, and the risks below show what could affect that path.
Key Risks to Watch After Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27
Low Return on Equity
Return on equity was low at 9.40% in FY26. This full year ratio shows why investors look for evidence that profit growth can lift returns in FY27.
High Debt Relative to Assets
Debt is high at 1.06 times total assets in FY26. A balance sheet with this level of debt is a factor to watch beside the improvement in quarterly profit.
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs 1.21 Cr to Rs 5.53 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The Rs 4.86 Cr of this quarter sits inside that range, so single quarter figures need to be read with the wider trend.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 show Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr, up 17.27% YoY, and net profit of Rs 4.86 Cr, up 301.65%. The quarterly results therefore point to profit growth far ahead of revenue growth, with returns, debt and volatility as the points to track. Readers studying Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27
What are Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 cover Amanta Healthcare, with Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.86 Cr, so both figures grew sharply YoY, as the performance analysis shows.
What is the results date for Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Amanta Healthcare declared the quarterly results on 3 November 2026, so the filing covers July to September 2026, which means readers can compare it with the same quarter last year in the highlights.
What revenue was reported in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Amanta Healthcare reported Standalone revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 70.89 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows YoY growth of 17.27%.
What net profit was reported in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The company reported net profit of Rs 4.86 Cr, compared with Rs 1.21 Cr a year earlier, so net profit rose 301.65% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section notes.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 17.27%, rising from Rs 70.89 Cr to Rs 83.13 Cr, while net profit grew far faster at 301.65%, which the performance analysis section examines in detail.
Did net profit rise or fall in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results?
Ans. Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 1.21 Cr to Rs 4.86 Cr, a 301.65% increase YoY, which the Key Takeaways section lists alongside the growth in Operating Profit.
What was the Operating Profit in Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Operating Profit was Rs 17.19 Cr, compared with Rs 14.65 Cr a year earlier, a YoY rise of 17.34%, which the performance analysis section places between net profit growth and revenue growth.
Are Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
Ans. Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results are standalone results, so the revenue of Rs 83.13 Cr and net profit of Rs 4.86 Cr cover the company itself, as the Financial Highlights table and opening paragraphs state.
What business factors shaped Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 17.3%, net profit growth of 301.7% and a net profit margin of 5.8% against 1.7% in the comparison quarter, as the business factors section explains.
What are the key risks after Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks are a low return on equity of 9.40%, debt of 1.06 times total assets and volatile quarterly net profit over the last 5 quarters, as listed in the Key Risks section.
What is the outlook after Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results?
Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the next quarterly results, since no explicit guidance was reviewed, while YoY growth in net profit and the margin trend are the markers the outlook section asks readers to track.
Where can I find the complete Amanta Healthcare Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest app and Univest Screener let readers follow Amanta Healthcare and compare later quarterly results on the same basis.