Univest
Univest
  • Markets

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.8% to Rs 6.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 133.22 Cr

  • November 4, 2026
  • Posted by: Harsh Piplani
  • Category: Results
No Comments
Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: PAT Rises 10.8% to Rs 6.77 Cr, Revenue Rs 133.22 Cr

Quick Answer

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026 and show Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr, up 8.62% YoY from Rs 122.65 Cr. Net profit rose 10.8% YoY to Rs 6.77 Cr from Rs 6.11 Cr. These quarterly results also show revenue up 1.2% quarter on quarter, so YoY growth in both revenue and net profit stayed positive.

Arihant Superstructures Ltd (ARIHANTSUP) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. Consolidated revenue stood at Rs 133.22 Cr and PAT at Rs 6.77 Cr. The results date matters because Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 are compared with the same quarter last year, when revenue was Rs 122.65 Cr under the same consolidated results basis.

This results analysis of Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results covers the financial highlights, the business factors disclosed by the company, the FY27 outlook and the risks that investors can track on NSE and BSE. It begins with the Financial Highlights table, which places this quarter next to the same quarter of last year.

Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions

Table of Contents

Toggle
  • Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
  • Key Takeaways from Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results: What Stands Out
  • Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
  • Key Business Factors This Quarter
  • FY27 Outlook After Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results
  • Key Risks to Watch After Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27
    • High Debt Level
    • Lower Return on Equity
    • Slower Sequential Growth
  • Conclusion
  • Frequently Asked Questions on Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27
    • What are Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the results date for Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What revenue was reported in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What net profit was reported in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • How much YoY growth did revenue show in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • Did net profit rise or fall in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?
    • How did revenue move quarter on quarter in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?
    • Are Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?
    • What business factors shaped Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What are the key risks after Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?
    • What is the outlook after Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?
    • Where can I find the complete Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 data?

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights

Metric Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) YoY Change
Revenue Rs 133.22 Cr Rs 122.65 Cr +8.62% YoY
Net Profit (PAT) Rs 6.77 Cr Rs 6.11 Cr +10.8% YoY

Source: company filing for Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore, Consolidated basis.

Key Takeaways from Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results: What Stands Out

  • Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr grew 8.62% YoY from Rs 122.65 Cr, so the top line moved above the level of a year ago.
  • Net profit of Rs 6.77 Cr rose 10.8% YoY from Rs 6.11 Cr, which is a faster pace of YoY growth than revenue.
  • Revenue rose 1.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 131.59 Cr, so the sequential gain was smaller than the YoY gain.
  • Debt stood at 2.40 times total assets in FY26 and return on equity eased to 13.88% from 19.54% in FY25, two points that frame the quarter.
  • Profit growth ahead of revenue growth in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 leads straight into the performance analysis below.

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 show that Arihant Superstructures earned Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr in the July to September quarter, which is 8.62% higher than the Rs 122.65 Cr reported a year earlier. Net profit rose 10.8% YoY to Rs 6.77 Cr from Rs 6.11 Cr.

Net profit grew by 10.8% while revenue grew by 8.62%, so profit expanded a little faster than sales on a YoY basis. The absolute gain in net profit is Rs 0.66 Cr, and this is the figure investors will focus on when they read Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results alongside the revenue gain of Rs 10.57 Cr.

Sequentially, revenue rose 1.2% from Rs 131.59 Cr in the preceding quarter. This results analysis therefore reads the YoY growth of 8.62% as the main trend and the quarter on quarter rise as a smaller supporting move. Investors tracking quarterly results can compare later filings on the same basis, and the business factors below set out what the company has disclosed.

Check the Univest Screener for live results data

Key Business Factors This Quarter

Revenue growth – Revenue grew 8.6% year on year to Rs 133.22 Cr in the latest quarter. This increase from Rs 122.65 Cr is the base on which the profit growth in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 was built.

Net profit growth – Net profit rose 10.8% year on year to Rs 6.77 Cr. Because this is faster than the 8.6% revenue growth, the quarterly results show profit expanding at a slightly quicker pace than sales.

Sequential revenue – Revenue was up 1.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 131.59 Cr. This small sequential gain shows that revenue has held above the preceding quarter, which adds context to the YoY comparison.

FY27 Outlook After Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results

The FY27 outlook after Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results depends on how the next quarters build on this result. The company has not given explicit guidance in the information reviewed here, so the full year will be shaped by the third and fourth quarter filings and by conditions disclosed in later announcements.

For net profit, the useful markers are whether YoY growth stays in double digits and whether revenue keeps its sequential gain. A results analysis of the coming quarters can test both points, and the risks below show what could affect that path.

Key Risks to Watch After Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27

High Debt Level

Debt is high at 2.40 times total assets in FY26. A balance sheet with this level of debt makes the company more sensitive to any slowdown in revenue, which investors can track in later quarterly filings.

Lower Return on Equity

Return on equity declined to 13.88% in FY26 from 19.54% in FY25. This fall reflects last year, yet it shows why Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 are watched for evidence that returns can recover.

Slower Sequential Growth

Revenue was up 1.2% quarter on quarter, well below the 8.62% YoY growth rate. If sequential gains stay small, YoY growth could slow in coming quarters, so this gap is worth tracking.

Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.

Conclusion

Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 show Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr, up 8.62% YoY, and net profit of Rs 6.77 Cr, up 10.8%. The quarterly results therefore point to profit growth ahead of revenue growth, with debt and returns as the points to track. Readers studying Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results should consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting.

Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.

Frequently Asked Questions on Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27

What are Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 cover Arihant Superstructures, with Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.77 Cr, so both figures grew YoY, as the performance analysis shows.

What is the results date for Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Arihant Superstructures declared the quarterly results on 3 November 2026, so the filing covers July to September 2026, which means readers can compare it with the same quarter last year in the highlights.

What revenue was reported in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Arihant Superstructures reported Consolidated revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr in the quarter, compared with Rs 122.65 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows YoY growth of 8.62%.

What net profit was reported in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The company reported net profit of Rs 6.77 Cr, compared with Rs 6.11 Cr a year earlier, so net profit rose 10.8% YoY, as the Key Takeaways section notes.

How much YoY growth did revenue show in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 8.62%, rising from Rs 122.65 Cr to Rs 133.22 Cr, while net profit grew faster at 10.8%, which the performance analysis section examines in detail.

Did net profit rise or fall in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?

Ans. Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results show net profit rising from Rs 6.11 Cr to Rs 6.77 Cr, a 10.8% increase, which the Key Takeaways section lists as the main standout fact of the quarter.

How did revenue move quarter on quarter in Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?

Ans. Revenue rose 1.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 131.59 Cr to Rs 133.22 Cr, while the YoY comparison showed 8.62% growth, so both movements feature in the performance analysis section.

Are Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results consolidated results or standalone results?

Ans. Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results are consolidated results, so the revenue of Rs 133.22 Cr and net profit of Rs 6.77 Cr cover the group, as the Financial Highlights table and opening paragraphs state.

What business factors shaped Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The disclosed factors are revenue growth of 8.6% YoY, net profit growth of 10.8% YoY and a 1.2% quarter on quarter revenue rise, which the business factors section of this article covers in detail.

What are the key risks after Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27?

Ans. The risks are debt at 2.40 times total assets, return on equity falling to 13.88% in FY26 and slower sequential growth, as listed in the Key Risks section of this article.

What is the outlook after Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results?

Ans. The FY27 outlook depends on the next quarterly results, since no explicit guidance was reviewed, while YoY growth in net profit and the revenue base are the markers the outlook section asks readers to track.

Where can I find the complete Arihant Superstructures Q2 Results FY27 data?

Ans. The complete figures sit in the Financial Highlights table of this article, while the Univest app and Univest Screener let readers follow Arihant Superstructures and compare later quarterly results on the same basis.




Author: Harsh Piplani
I am Harsh Piplani, an Assistant Content Manager with over 5 years of experience in crafting impactful, result-driven content. I hold a B.Com (Hons) degree and have worked across diverse industries, including education, fintech, healthcare, jewellery, and more. I specialise in content strategy, SEO, and optimisation, ensuring that every piece I create is not just well-written but also well-ranked. I believe content should do more than fill space so as to drive traffic, build authority, and support business growth. I enjoy turning complex ideas into clear, engaging narratives, and, as I like to say, I know how to spin words like a web to influence, structured, strategic, and impossible to ignore. For me, great content sits at the intersection of creativity and performance.

Leave a Reply Cancel reply