Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27: Revenue Up 140.43% to Rs 27.12 Cr, Net Profit Rs 0.83 Cr Against a Loss
- November 4, 2026
- Posted by: Harsh Piplani
- Category: Results
Quick Answer
Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 were declared on 3 November 2026. The quarterly results show revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr, up 140.43% from Rs 11.28 Cr in the same quarter last year. Net profit was Rs 0.83 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.40 Cr a year earlier, though revenue was down 57.2% from the previous quarter.
Vistar Amar Ltd (VISTARAMAR) Q2 Results FY27 announced on 3 November 2026, covering the company’s financial performance for the July to September quarter. In Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, the company reported revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr and a net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr. The results date puts these numbers on record with NSE and BSE.
This Vistar Amar Q2 Results results analysis compares revenue and net profit with the July to September 2025 quarter and with the previous quarter. It then looks at the business factors, the FY27 outlook and the risks, with the Univest Screener tracking VISTARAMAR in parallel. The Financial Highlights table comes first.
Click Here – Get Free Investment Predictions
Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27: Financial Highlights
| Metric | Q2 FY27 (Sep 26) | Q2 FY26 (Sep 25) | YoY Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Rs 27.12 Cr | Rs 11.28 Cr | +140.43% YoY |
| Net Profit (PAT) | Rs 0.83 Cr | Rs -0.4 Cr | +307.5% YoY |
Source: company filing for Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, 3 November 2026. Figures in Rs Crore.
Key Takeaways from Vistar Amar Q2 Results: What Stands Out
- Revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr compares with Rs 11.28 Cr in the year-ago quarter, which is YoY growth of 140.43% for Vistar Amar.
- Net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr follows a loss of Rs 0.40 Cr in the comparison quarter, and the net profit margin improved to 3.1% from -3.5%.
- Revenue was down 57.2% from Rs 63.37 Cr in the previous quarter, so the annual gain sits beside a steep sequential fall.
- Net profit was down 79.6% from Rs 4.06 Cr in the previous quarter, which tempers the year-on-year recovery in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27.
- The performance analysis below sets the YoY and quarter-on-quarter moves side by side.
Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27: Performance Analysis
Vistar Amar reported revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr for July to September 2026, which is 140.43% above the Rs 11.28 Cr of the year before. Net profit reached Rs 0.83 Cr against a loss of Rs 0.40 Cr a year earlier.
The results analysis shows a clear recovery on a YoY basis. Revenue more than doubled and the net profit margin moved from -3.5% to 3.1%. Because the year-ago net result was a loss, a percentage change in net profit is not a useful measure in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, and the absolute figure of Rs 0.83 Cr is the better guide.
Against the previous quarter the picture is weaker. Revenue fell from Rs 63.37 Cr to Rs 27.12 Cr and net profit fell from Rs 4.06 Cr to Rs 0.83 Cr. Investors following Vistar Amar Q2 Results will therefore compare both the YoY recovery and the sequential decline in later quarterly results.
Check the Univest Screener for live results data
Key Business Factors This Quarter
Revenue Growth – The quarterly results start with revenue, which grew 140.4% year on year to Rs 27.12 Cr in the latest quarter. In Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, this is the largest positive in the numbers.
Return to Net Profit – The company returned to a net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr from a loss in the comparison quarter. That moves the bottom line from negative to positive.
Net Profit Margin – The margin improved to 3.1% from -3.5% in the comparison quarter. The change shows each rupee of revenue now carrying a profit rather than a loss.
Return on Equity – Return on equity was 18.86% in FY26, a full-year measure of how much profit the company earned on shareholder funds.
FY27 Outlook After Vistar Amar Q2 Results
This FY27 outlook is based on the reported numbers only. Revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr set the quarterly base, and the full-year picture for FY27 will depend on the quarters ahead, which is the view this results analysis takes.
Because the previous quarter was much larger at Rs 63.37 Cr of revenue, the latest figures are best read as one reading of a moving series. Later quarterly results will show which level the company settles at.
Key Risks to Watch After Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27
Volatile Quarterly Net Profit
Quarterly net profit has been volatile, ranging from Rs -0.40 Cr to Rs 6.47 Cr over the last 5 quarters. The latest Rs 0.83 Cr sits near the lower end of that range, so later quarterly results matter.
Sequential Revenue Fall
Revenue was down 57.2% quarter on quarter from Rs 63.37 Cr. After Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, the large annual gain has to be weighed against this drop from the previous quarter.
Sequential Profit Fall
Net profit was down 79.6% quarter on quarter from Rs 4.06 Cr. That decline stands beside the recovery from a loss, and the next quarter will show whether profit rebuilds.
Download the Univest iOS App or Univest Android App to track quarterly results as they are declared.
Conclusion
Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 show revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr, up 140.43% YoY, and net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr against a loss a year earlier. The quarterly results are strong year on year, though both revenue and profit fell sharply from the previous quarter. Consult a SEBI-registered advisor before acting on this Vistar Amar Q2 Results review.
Disclaimer: Data and figures in this article are sourced from publicly available information. These may or may not be accurate. Please verify all data with the official NSE (nseindia.com) and BSE (bseindia.com) websites before making any investment decision. Investments in securities are subject to market risk. This content is for educational purposes only and is not investment advice. Research Analyst: Uniresearch Global Pvt. Ltd., SEBI Registration No. INH000013776.
Frequently Asked Questions on Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27
What are Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 cover July to September 2026, with revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr and net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr for Vistar Amar, as the Quick Answer shows.
What is the results date for Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The results date for Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 is 3 November 2026, when Vistar Amar declared its July to September numbers, which is the filing behind the Financial Highlights table in this article.
What revenue was reported in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 report revenue of Rs 27.12 Cr, against Rs 11.28 Cr a year earlier, so the Financial Highlights table shows YoY growth of 140.43% for the quarter.
What net profit was reported in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Vistar Amar reported net profit of Rs 0.83 Cr in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, compared with a loss of Rs 0.40 Cr a year earlier, which the Key Takeaways section covers.
How much YoY growth did revenue show in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue showed YoY growth of 140.43% in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, rising from Rs 11.28 Cr to Rs 27.12 Cr, while the Performance Analysis section compares it with the fall from the previous quarter.
Did net profit rise or fall in Vistar Amar Q2 Results?
Ans. Net profit rose YoY in Vistar Amar Q2 Results, from a loss of Rs 0.40 Cr to a profit of Rs 0.83 Cr, so a percentage change is not meaningful, as the Performance Analysis explains.
How did revenue move quarter on quarter in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue moved down 57.2% quarter on quarter in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, from Rs 63.37 Cr to Rs 27.12 Cr, so the Key Risks section treats the sequential fall as a point to watch.
What was the net profit margin in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The net profit margin in Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 was 3.1%, up from -3.5% in the comparison quarter, which the Key Business Factors section lists as a sign of the recovery.
What business factors shaped Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. Revenue growth of 140.4%, the return to net profit and a margin of 3.1% shaped Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27, and the Key Business Factors section takes each of these in turn.
What are the key risks after Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27?
Ans. The risks after Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 include volatile quarterly profit, a 57.2% sequential revenue fall and a 79.6% sequential profit fall, all of which the Key Risks section describes.
What is the outlook after Vistar Amar Q2 Results?
Ans. The outlook after Vistar Amar Q2 Results depends on later quarters, since FY27 full-year results will build on Rs 27.12 Cr of quarterly revenue and Rs 0.83 Cr of profit, as the Outlook section says.
Where can I find the complete Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 data?
Ans. The complete Vistar Amar Q2 Results FY27 data is in the Financial Highlights table above, and the Univest Screener and the Univest app let readers follow VISTARAMAR through later quarterly results.